Team Avatar Team 2910 - Jack in the Bot (2022)


2022 Robot: Grond
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Swerve Drive Specialties/CREO Industrial Arts/The Boeing Company/Microsoft/FIRST Washington/OSPI/Electroimpact/Mill Creek Chamber Of Commerce/Dwayne Lanes/Brian Gattman & Dave Mumaw/Crane Aerospace/First Tech Credit Union/SolidWorks/Tacoma Screw/Air Gas/Computer Concepts&Henry M. Jackson High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 53 (91%) 5 (9%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 36 33 (92%) 3 (8%) 0
Total 94 86 (91%) 8 (9%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 33
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/5 - 3:02 PM 4911 4682 4131 3070 4309 2910 25 64
Qualification 8   Sat 3/5 - 3:36 PM 2903 4131 5827 1899 2910 4173 21 73
Qualification 14   Sat 3/5 - 4:54 PM 6350 4512 3070 2910 4205 4089 19 107
Qualification 18   Sat 3/5 - 5:25 PM 1778 2910 4512 2980 6350 492 78 37
Qualification 23   Sat 3/5 - 6:00 PM 5588 2980 4089 2928 8051 2910 77 62
Qualification 29   Sat 3/5 - 6:48 PM 2903 2910 2980 8032 2930 4180 32 19
Qualification 34   Sat 3/5 - 7:30 PM 2910 8248 4682 3268 4309 492 75 26
Qualification 44   Sat 3/5 - 8:46 PM 492 1899 2903 2910 3219 4911 42 79
Qualification 50   Sun 3/6 - 9:58 AM 7627 2910 6350 2522 1778 5827 82 42
Qualification 53   Sun 3/6 - 10:22 AM 4180 3681 2910 2928 7627 3219 91 27
Qualification 59   Sun 3/6 - 11:04 AM 2910 492 2522 3681 8051 3663 90 10
Qualification 65   Sun 3/6 - 11:53 AM 7461 2412 2910 4180 4131 4089 91 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/6 - 1:46 PM 4089 2910 4309 2903 7627 4682 113 22
Quarterfinal 5   4089 2910 4309 2903 7627 4180 99 25
Semifinal 1   4089 2910 4309 492 3070 6350 103 60
Semifinal 3   4089 2910 4309 492 3070 6350 113 38
Final 1   4089 2910 4309 2930 7461 2928 91 56
Final 2   4089 2910 4309 2930 7461 5941 103 48

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 0 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 22
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 3:26 PM 3826 3711 2522 2910 4692 2930 60 92
Qualification 5   Fri 3/18 - 3:48 PM 2910 7461 3826 3876 2930 1595 78 61
Qualification 11 Fri 3/18 - 4:55 PM 2926 3876 2522 5295 2910 4061 40 80
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 5:29 PM 2522 4125 2910 6076 4104 2811 96 34
Qualification 16   Fri 3/18 - 5:43 PM 2930 2910 4980 5920 3876 4125 100 20
Qualification 21 Fri 3/18 - 6:36 PM 8532 4060 5920 2910 6076 7461 19 76
Qualification 24   Fri 3/18 - 6:56 PM 2930 3711 8532 2147 2910 4980 72 104
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 7:23 PM 6076 2522 4061 3711 2811 2910 38 122
Qualification 30   Sat 3/19 - 9:22 AM 2910 5295 1595 4692 4060 4125 88 8
Qualification 34   Sat 3/19 - 9:51 AM 4104 4513 2910 4060 4061 2930 89 79
Qualification 40   Sat 3/19 - 10:35 AM 8532 2147 3826 2811 2910 5920 81 102
Qualification 44   Sat 3/19 - 11:02 AM 4125 7461 4513 4060 3876 2910 48 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/19 - 12:08 PM 2930 2910 8532 9986 9985 9987 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 2930 2910 8532 9986 9985 9987 1 0
Semifinal 1   2930 2910 8532 2522 3711 3876 123 72
Semifinal 3   2930 2910 8532 2522 3711 3876 111 68
Final 1   2930 2910 8532 2147 7461 4104 142 44
Final 2   2930 2910 8532 2147 7461 4104 137 38

PNW District Bonney Lake Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/2 - 2:55 PM 4918 1294 5937 8248 2929 2910 26 97
Qualification 8   Sat 4/2 - 3:23 PM 2927 4131 4469 3588 2046 2910 31 94
Qualification 15   Sat 4/2 - 4:22 PM 5937 8302 8896 1258 2910 5941 11 73
Qualification 19   Sat 4/2 - 5:11 PM 2910 8302 1983 3393 5937 3588 91 17
Qualification 24   Sat 4/2 - 5:48 PM 1318 4918 2910 8896 8248 2927 119 18
Qualification 30   Sat 4/2 - 6:30 PM 2910 3393 2557 3826 3268 2929 112 48
Qualification 35   Sat 4/2 - 7:24 PM 4060 3393 3218 2910 8386 2927 63 87
Qualification 41   Sat 4/2 - 8:08 PM 1983 5937 2910 4579 2046 8386 91 73
Qualification 45   Sat 4/2 - 8:37 PM 5941 3268 8386 2907 2910 3070 10 121
Qualification 48   Sun 4/3 - 9:34 AM 3268 2910 4131 2097 3218 8303 60 66
Qualification 57   Sun 4/3 - 10:49 AM 8248 2910 2976 5941 3588 8303 107 5
Qualification 60   Sun 4/3 - 11:15 AM 1983 2976 2046 2910 3070 2906 115 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/3 - 1:03 PM 2910 2046 1258 2907 8248 2097 142 26
Quarterfinal 5   2910 2046 1258 2907 8248 2097 111 15
Semifinal 1   2910 2046 1258 1294 1983 4579 125 62
Semifinal 3   2910 2046 1258 1294 1983 4579 141 64
Final 1   2910 2046 1258 2976 2557 2929 112 85
Final 2   2910 2046 1258 2976 2557 2929 138 69

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 0 204
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 50
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/7 - 4:19 PM 3711 2910 2635 8248 1425 1359 106 57
Qualification 10   Thu 4/7 - 5:20 PM 4911 997 1540 488 7461 2910 91 108
Qualification 17   Thu 4/7 - 6:15 PM 2046 2811 488 1595 2910 3663 112 131
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 10:41 AM 2910 1540 2522 2930 1294 1899 118 106
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 11:33 AM 2910 3674 8532 5827 2471 7034 75 94
Qualification 48   Fri 4/8 - 1:55 PM 488 492 955 4915 2910 2976 88 99
Qualification 53   Fri 4/8 - 2:36 PM 4131 3786 2910 8532 4915 2990 114 50
Qualification 59 Fri 4/8 - 3:23 PM 4043 4513 2930 3636 4488 2910 72 151
Qualification 75   Fri 4/8 - 5:21 PM 2910 6831 957 360 2046 4915 102 82
Qualification 84   Fri 4/8 - 6:27 PM 955 2521 4488 2910 7034 2811 93 164
Qualification 91 Sat 4/9 - 9:47 AM 4512 4125 4131 2046 1359 2910 81 114
Qualification 97   Sat 4/9 - 10:29 AM 4512 2910 997 4089 3663 568 98 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 12:33 PM 4911 2910 3218 2990 955 360 122 105
Quarterfinal 5 4911 2910 3218 2990 955 360 0 94
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1   4911 2910 3218 2990 955 360 126 97
Semifinal 1   4911 2910 3218 5827 2147 2557 126 117
Semifinal 3   4911 2910 3218 5827 2147 2557 154 106
Final 1   4911 2910 3218 2046 2976 488 134 103
Final 2   4911 2910 3218 2046 2976 488 114 74

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Newton

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3   4213 1678 1706 2910 1730 973 121 136
Einstein 5   4099 1577 4414 2910 1730 973 150 103
Einstein 7   604 4153 1323 2910 1730 973 131 134
Einstein 11   2910 5804 973 1619 6672 254 126 134
Einstein 15   2910 5804 973 2471 5940 6328 144 131

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 76
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:29 AM 4909 2412 818 6844 1684 2910 78 135
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:48 AM 8848 2910 1710 51 3489 3005 146 111
Qualification 26   Thu 4/21 - 1:02 PM 5166 5458 2872 1825 5013 2910 85 114
Qualification 42   Thu 4/21 - 3:08 PM 7157 7034 1533 1787 2910 1730 123 157
Qualification 61   Thu 4/21 - 5:28 PM 2910 51 2987 3630 8732 7285 166 79
Qualification 71   Fri 4/22 - 8:44 AM 2910 973 2486 2582 5414 4391 146 119
Qualification 83   Fri 4/22 - 10:16 AM 2054 1493 623 7094 865 2910 93 83
Qualification 99   Fri 4/22 - 12:09 PM 2910 3461 7527 587 1730 8709 103 102
Qualification 113   Fri 4/22 - 3:02 PM 2910 166 2096 5526 2987 3065 121 90
Qualification 125   Fri 4/22 - 4:34 PM 365 1325 8885 5987 2910 818 100 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2910 1730 973 3847 7157 3630 131 111
Quarterfinal 8   2910 1730 973 3847 7157 3630 165 113
Semifinal 2   3005 111 2122 2910 1730 973 118 152
Semifinal 4   2122 111 4909 2910 1730 973 133 150
Final 1   1710 7034 1684 2910 1730 973 144 163
Final 2   1710 7034 1684 2910 5804 973 98 137

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 345
Rank: 1 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 2910 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 73
PNW District SunDome Event 68
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 204

If Team 2910 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 150
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 110
Level 6 Highest Match Score 164
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 154
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 151
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 8 to October 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/8 - 9:41 AM 492 4918 2046 5937 2910 8248 48 73
Qualification 9 Sat 10/8 - 10:54 AM 4450 2046 7461 949 3219 2910 41 55
Qualification 14 Sat 10/8 - 11:43 AM 2910 4450 2930 6350 4131 492 112 65
Qualification 18 Sat 10/8 - 1:17 PM 948 8248 5588 2910 5941 4089 42 86
Qualification 22 Sat 10/8 - 1:57 PM 4469 2910 2412 4180 948 2976 71 58
Qualification 26 Sat 10/8 - 2:36 PM 2046 1983 2910 5941 2522 2412 78 26
Qualification 31 Sat 10/8 - 3:17 PM 2910 3218 4131 4469 2522 3786 66 56
Qualification 36 Sat 10/8 - 3:59 PM 2557 5588 1899 6350 2910 4450 34 53
Qualification 42 Sun 10/9 - 8:23 AM 4918 5588 2910 2046 3786 5683 80 92
Qualification 46 Sun 10/9 - 9:01 AM 2910 1899 7461 4918 3786 949 89 34
Qualification 51 Sun 10/9 - 9:42 AM 3219 3786 4089 4180 1294 2910 72 107
Qualification 58 Sun 10/9 - 10:46 AM 2412 2930 3218 4512 2910 2046 91 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 10/9 - 12:58 PM 2930 2910 5588 8248 5683 3218 129 9
Quarterfinal 5 2930 2910 5588 8248 5683 3218 115 48
Semifinal 1 2930 2910 5588 2976 2522 5941 152 38
Semifinal 3 2930 2910 5588 2976 2522 5941 101 38
Final 1 2930 2910 5588 492 4089 4918 101 38
Final 2 2930 2910 5588 492 4089 4918 125 42

Bordie React

  October 14 to October 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 21
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/15 - 11:05 AM 2910 1899 2412 3663 4682 2928 64 49
Qualification 4 Sat 10/15 - 11:23 AM 949 4682 9992 5920 9991 2910 14 52
Qualification 8 Sat 10/15 - 1:11 PM 9992 3663 9999 2910 948 4682 28 85
Qualification 14 Sat 10/15 - 2:12 PM 1318 949 492 4682 2910 4911 49 117
Qualification 18 Sat 10/15 - 2:44 PM 1318 2910 3663 5937 2412 9992 83 26
Qualification 20 Sat 10/15 - 2:58 PM 1318 5937 2910 4911 9999 949 66 60
Qualification 23 Sat 10/15 - 3:36 PM 2910 9992 2928 9997 5937 9990 91 6
Qualification 26 Sat 10/15 - 4:07 PM 9990 1318 2412 4089 492 2910 36 126
Qualification 29 Sun 10/16 - 9:14 AM 9999 5920 9990 4089 2910 360 36 142
Qualification 33 Sun 10/16 - 9:54 AM 1899 9999 9991 2910 949 9997 14 70
Qualification 37 Sun 10/16 - 10:47 AM 492 360 2910 1899 9991 5920 125 42
Qualification 42 Sun 10/16 - 11:25 AM 2147 2910 9999 4911 360 2412 97 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 7 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 1 Sun 10/16 - 1:03 PM 4089 2910 949 4911 360 9992 71 67
Round Robin 4 4089 2910 949 2147 3663 9991 124 84
Round Robin 7 4089 2910 949 2412 9990 948 113 18
Round Robin 10 1899 5920 1318 4089 2910 949 39 107
Round Robin 13 492 2928 4682 4089 2910 949 48 127
Final 1 4089 2910 949 2147 3663 9991 113 60
Final 2 4089 2910 949 2147 3663 9991 101 44

PNW Block Party

  October 29 to October 30, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 25
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/29 - 11:43 AM 2522 6390 360 5937 2910 9992 47 89
Qualification 9 Sat 10/29 - 1:28 PM 3663 6350 4911 9991 1318 2910 132 99
Qualification 12 Sat 10/29 - 1:51 PM 9997 9992 2910 6350 1425 7461 93 41
Qualification 15 Sat 10/29 - 2:14 PM 2910 1778 6350 9992 1425 4512 116 14
Qualification 21 Sat 10/29 - 3:07 PM 4682 2046 5937 948 2910 3663 79 104
Qualification 25 Sat 10/29 - 3:43 PM 4512 2046 2910 2557 1778 5937 164 70
Qualification 30 Sat 10/29 - 4:22 PM 1425 2910 4682 4911 948 2522 89 49
Qualification 33 Sat 10/29 - 4:48 PM 1899 360 2910 1778 9991 5941 123 48
Qualification 38 Sat 10/29 - 5:28 PM 2910 5941 4512 2930 4682 9997 113 42
Qualification 42 Sun 10/30 - 10:03 AM 2990 7461 4911 2910 2930 2522 47 126
Qualification 45 Sun 10/30 - 10:27 AM 5941 4682 7461 1294 2910 2046 20 156
Qualification 50 Sun 10/30 - 11:05 AM 3663 360 948 2910 2557 2930 91 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 10/30 - 1:05 PM 2046 2910 4682 7461 5937 1294 156 25
Quarterfinal 5 2046 2910 4682 7461 5937 1294 172 53
Semifinal 1 2046 2910 4682 2990 1318 948 137 90
Semifinal 3 2046 2910 4682 2990 1318 948 138 35
Final 1 2046 2910 4682 4911 2930 5941 136 107
Final 2 2046 2910 4682 4911 2930 5941 126 106