Team Avatar Team 2910 - Jack in the Bot (2023)


2023 Robot: Thor
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Swerve Drive Specialties/CREO Industrial Arts/The Boeing Company/Microsoft/FIRST Washington/OSPI/Electroimpact/Mill Creek Chamber Of Commerce/Crane Aerospace/First Tech Credit Union/SolidWorks/Computer Concepts/Fully Loaded Electronics/SPEEA Professional Aerospace Union/Gene Haas Foundation&Henry M Jackson High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 46 (79%) 12 (21%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 27 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 85 46 (54%) 12 (14%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 34
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/4 - 11:24 AM 5941 3268 2910 4089 4915 4682 100 44
Qualification 6   Sat 3/4 - 12:20 PM 7627 2928 1899 2147 4512 2910 55 126
Qualification 13 Sat 3/4 - 2:11 PM 2976 4911 2910 3681 1318 3049 107 65
Qualification 18   Sat 3/4 - 2:47 PM 2910 7627 4980 2980 4131 2976 122 60
Qualification 24   Sat 3/4 - 3:34 PM 2928 4980 2412 488 2910 2903 87 116
Qualification 33   Sat 3/4 - 4:58 PM 949 4682 2097 2910 4915 3049 15 126
Qualification 37   Sat 3/4 - 5:25 PM 5588 8248 3681 2930 2910 9036 41 129
Qualification 41   Sat 3/4 - 6:16 PM 8248 6350 3049 2097 2522 2910 33 102
Qualification 46   Sat 3/4 - 7:03 PM 2910 3826 1318 488 2097 4089 128 39
Qualification 52   Sat 3/4 - 8:00 PM 4911 3049 4131 2412 2910 3681 94 128
Qualification 59   Sun 3/5 - 10:13 AM 2910 4681 1778 1899 4512 949 118 48
Qualification 65   Sun 3/5 - 11:01 AM 4173 2910 1899 2522 2903 4911 135 109
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 3/5 - 1:34 PM 2930 2910 1778 3826 9036 2980 183 39
Match 7 (R2) 2930 2910 1778 4682 2147 4915 146 81
Match 11 (R4) 2930 2910 1778 4131 4512 7627 142 107
Final 1 2930 2910 1778 4131 4512 7627 154 111
Final 2 2930 2910 1778 4131 4512 7627 118 100

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 1 30 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 27
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:45 AM 8532 3826 6076 2910 3712 7461 47 134
Qualification 8 Fri 3/17 - 12:23 PM 3826 492 2910 5920 4131 2147 111 119
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 1:54 PM 492 2926 4131 2147 955 2910 90 174
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 2:21 PM 6076 3711 955 2910 4061 5920 42 155
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 2:50 PM 2926 2147 2811 6831 2910 3711 129 123
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 3:33 PM 4061 6443 4125 2910 4513 8532 88 117
Qualification 31 Fri 3/17 - 4:30 PM 4104 955 2910 4061 4513 4980 112 106
Qualification 35 Fri 3/17 - 4:57 PM 6443 1595 2910 7461 4692 5920 134 98
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 5:29 PM 2910 5468 3876 955 6443 4060 114 97
Qualification 44 Fri 3/17 - 6:05 PM 6076 2910 1318 1595 3876 6831 106 23
Qualification 47 Sat 3/18 - 9:43 AM 6831 6076 4131 3711 2910 4125 88 151
Qualification 51 Sat 3/18 - 10:14 AM 8532 2910 1595 2926 4980 3711 152 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 3/18 - 12:19 PM 2147 2910 4125 8532 492 4513 101 117
Match 5 (R2) 2147 2910 4125 3711 1595 4692 134 117
Match 10 (R3) 6443 6831 955 4125 2910 2147 110 136
Match 12 (R4) 2147 2910 4125 2811 7461 4060 138 133
Match 13 (R5) 4980 5468 3826 4125 2910 2147 74 158
Final 1 8532 492 4513 4125 2910 2147 116 137
Final 2 8532 492 4513 4125 2910 2147 81 149

PNW District Sammamish Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/25 - 11:52 AM 4173 5937 2928 8248 2910 5827 90 105
Qualification 10 Sat 3/25 - 12:47 PM 488 8248 4911 4173 2910 949 128 127
Qualification 13 Sat 3/25 - 2:17 PM 2903 360 2910 2976 4911 949 113 95
Qualification 18 Sat 3/25 - 2:59 PM 4682 2412 2097 9036 7461 2910 93 129
Qualification 26 Sat 3/25 - 4:08 PM 5937 2910 8051 360 5827 9023 94 124
Qualification 29 Sat 3/25 - 4:37 PM 3876 2910 4911 5827 5937 2412 148 87
Qualification 37 Sat 3/25 - 5:51 PM 2910 4682 948 3876 9036 360 136 100
Qualification 42 Sat 3/25 - 6:27 PM 1294 9023 492 2976 4450 2910 102 123
Qualification 48 Sat 3/25 - 7:17 PM 9036 948 949 2910 9023 5941 99 132
Qualification 52 Sun 3/26 - 9:21 AM 2412 8032 5941 1983 3681 2910 73 132
Qualification 56 Sun 3/26 - 9:53 AM 2910 2097 488 3681 3876 4512 150 56
Qualification 60 Sun 3/26 - 10:25 AM 2097 2928 4450 2910 1294 4180 98 128
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 3/26 - 12:47 PM 7461 2910 5827 9036 2928 949 157 59
Match 7 (R2) 7461 2910 5827 5937 3070 1983 154 84
Match 11 (R4) 7461 2910 5827 360 488 4450 163 119
Final 1 7461 2910 5827 360 488 4450 163 125
Final 2 7461 2910 5827 360 488 4450 174 135

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 50
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/6 - 1:31 PM 7627 6831 2412 3711 5827 2910 135 149
Qualification 13   Thu 4/6 - 3:09 PM 2811 2910 488 1899 9036 1778 169 114
Qualification 20   Thu 4/6 - 4:15 PM 2910 3663 7461 2980 3711 2471 170 79
Qualification 27   Fri 4/7 - 9:05 AM 4682 4131 4125 6443 3070 2910 137 161
Qualification 42   Fri 4/7 - 10:58 AM 948 2910 4682 4488 7461 2522 165 159
Qualification 50   Fri 4/7 - 11:57 AM 4915 3636 948 2147 2910 360 102 196
Qualification 58   Fri 4/7 - 2:08 PM 2930 2990 2147 3218 5920 2910 167 181
Qualification 67   Fri 4/7 - 3:17 PM 2910 2521 2522 1318 2147 5468 180 152
Qualification 72   Fri 4/7 - 3:50 PM 4061 1294 4469 4125 2910 1540 86 166
Qualification 82   Fri 4/7 - 4:58 PM 2910 1983 2046 3674 1425 3218 192 153
Qualification 87   Sat 4/8 - 9:18 AM 4131 4918 1294 2910 8532 2990 139 150
Qualification 95   Sat 4/8 - 10:23 AM 5468 6831 2910 955 4911 360 116 162
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/8 - 12:50 PM 948 2910 2046 3218 1778 360 183 106
Match 7 (R2)   1983 2910 2046 2412 955 3636 177 184
Match 9 (R3)   1983 2910 2046 2147 2990 488 196 172
Match 12 (R4)   360 1778 3218 2046 2910 1983 181 188
Match 13 (R5)   3636 955 2412 2046 2910 1983 165 180
Final 1   1425 1540 4682 2046 1983 2910 114 181
Final 2   1425 1540 4061 2046 948 2910 134 182

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 77
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/20 - 9:18 AM 3476 2881 3042 9120 401 2910 175 137
Qualification 15   Thu 4/20 - 10:47 AM 67 4009 1678 4571 2910 4451 183 166
Qualification 28   Thu 4/20 - 12:35 PM 5801 2910 2614 7258 3229 5166 137 144
Qualification 42   Thu 4/20 - 3:48 PM 2551 2714 2910 5987 2830 1591 174 128
Qualification 60   Thu 4/20 - 6:10 PM 4786 8033 5586 2910 2337 2383 175 149
Qualification 68   Fri 4/21 - 8:15 AM 5010 3536 3539 9097 6702 2910 153 120
Qualification 82   Fri 4/21 - 10:02 AM 599 2194 2910 9072 5557 9138 180 78
Qualification 94   Fri 4/21 - 12:44 PM 9031 1701 6722 2910 4415 6800 112 182
Qualification 105   Fri 4/21 - 2:30 PM 2910 7197 7461 3005 3467 7451 172 186
Qualification 117   Fri 4/21 - 4:04 PM 1690 2614 5985 1902 2910 1165 161 136
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   7461 103 2910 401 4451 4381 207 164
Match 8 (R2)   1114 836 3005 2910 103 7461 209 196
Match 10 (R3)   7461 948 2910 8033 1690 2630 187 214

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 365
Rank: 1 of 39175 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 2910 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 7
PNW District SunDome Event 37
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 18

If Team 2910 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 150
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 110
Level 6 Highest Match Score 196
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 196
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 192
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 7 to July 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 69
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 7/7 - 11:12 AM 2910 2481 2056 2767 4635 3940 206 136
Qualification 13 Fri 7/7 - 12:09 PM 2910 195 930 4270 5907 3655 198 168
Qualification 29 Fri 7/7 - 2:38 PM 5010 1731 2614 3655 180 2910 142 177
Qualification 37 Fri 7/7 - 3:38 PM 818 2910 3538 5484 33 7890 183 180
Qualification 53 Fri 7/7 - 5:43 PM 51 7617 234 4678 11 2910 154 179
Qualification 65 Fri 7/7 - 7:11 PM 4039 2910 118 2338 4143 1706 183 204
Qualification 76 Sat 7/8 - 9:33 AM 226 6081 4272 7890 1561 2910 171 206
Qualification 83 Sat 7/8 - 10:23 AM 7457 245 1690 1024 2910 461 176 189
Qualification 95 Sat 7/8 - 11:43 AM 1732 1987 4096 2910 3357 7457 156 171
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 7/8 - 2:18 PM 2910 1923 2056 5460 1561 180 202 174
Match 7 (R2) 2910 7457 2056 930 111 4028 205 203
Match 11 (R4) 2910 1923 2056 195 695 3538 197 157
Final 1 2910 1923 2056 118 1690 4143 214 210
Final 2 2910 1923 2056 118 1690 4143 210 196

Bordie Charged

  October 14 to October 15, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/14 - 11:29 AM 9036 9990 2910 949 2926 2522 155 48
Qualification 11 Sat 10/14 - 1:14 PM 492 1318 8248 2910 4089 4911 96 140
Qualification 16 Sat 10/14 - 1:58 PM 2990 9990 2412 9996 949 2910 171 134
Qualification 21 Sat 10/14 - 2:46 PM 2412 2928 4180 2910 2990 1318 115 129
Qualification 27 Sat 10/14 - 3:31 PM 4682 3218 7461 1778 2910 9993 110 173
Qualification 30 Sat 10/14 - 3:50 PM 2926 2122 2910 3218 2990 1778 132 127
Qualification 35 Sat 10/14 - 4:33 PM 9990 1899 9992 948 4180 2910 88 154
Qualification 40 Sat 10/14 - 5:24 PM 948 9993 5937 6443 2910 7461 76 141
Qualification 44 Sat 10/14 - 5:59 PM 2910 492 2046 1318 5937 3218 168 127
Qualification 49 Sat 10/14 - 6:39 PM 2910 4682 9988 1318 6443 4911 140 124
Qualification 54 Sun 10/15 - 10:00 AM 9997 2910 2412 8546 9988 4089 188 76
Qualification 63 Sun 10/15 - 11:25 AM 9996 4180 8546 3218 2910 2522 83 148
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 10/15 - 1:51 PM 2910 7461 2046 8546 2557 9997 198 112
Match 7 (R2) 2910 7461 2046 3218 9996 4682 183 120
Match 11 (R4) 2910 7461 2046 2412 9990 2928 185 150
Final 1 2910 7461 2046 2412 9990 2928 186 168
Final 2 2910 7461 2046 2412 9990 2928 162 145

PNW Block Party

  October 28 to October 29, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 33
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/28 - 11:00 AM 5920 7461 2910 4682 6390 9994 143 58
Qualification 7 Sat 10/28 - 11:41 AM 3663 2522 9999 2910 9998 4682 117 128
Qualification 16 Sat 10/28 - 2:08 PM 5937 4911 4173 4513 8051 2910 71 120
Qualification 20 Sat 10/28 - 2:41 PM 1778 1899 2910 9988 4512 7461 186 56
Qualification 26 Sat 10/28 - 3:43 PM 6390 2910 4911 948 5941 7461 153 108
Qualification 30 Sat 10/28 - 4:15 PM 2910 948 2412 9993 2522 6390 191 70
Qualification 36 Sat 10/28 - 5:06 PM 8051 1899 2557 9991 2910 9999 112 111
Qualification 40 Sat 10/28 - 5:40 PM 9992 2910 9988 2412 5937 6390 154 79
Qualification 45 Sat 10/28 - 6:22 PM 2910 2522 1540 1899 9988 4173 163 73
Qualification 50 Sun 10/29 - 9:12 AM 2412 4513 360 9990 2557 2910 148 188
Qualification 59 Sun 10/29 - 10:22 AM 2910 4512 5941 2522 8051 9998 154 69
Qualification 65 Sun 10/29 - 11:08 AM 4682 1540 5920 2930 2910 6350 125 163
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 10/29 - 1:05 PM 2930 2522 2910 7627 5920 1899 189 103
Match 7 (R2) 2930 2522 2910 1540 9994 3663 208 129
Match 11 (R4) 2930 2522 2910 1778 9990 4512 203 84
Final 1 2930 2522 2910 2412 9999 4911 197 158
Final 2 2930 2522 2910 2412 9999 4911 184 156