Team Avatar Team 2910 - Jack in the Bot (2019)


2019 Robot: Kayla
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Microsoft/Electroimpact/CREO Industrial Arts/OSPI/Everett Sound Machine Works/Washington FIRST Robotics/Brian Gattman & Dave Mumaw/Dwayne Lanes/Mill Creek Police Department/Swerve Drive Specialties/SolidWorks/Tacoma Screw/Air Gas/Crane Aerospace/Computer Concepts/Alaska Airlines/First Tech Credit Union/Google/Marathon Oil&Henry M. Jackson High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2910's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2910 attended in 2019.
Team 2910 had a record of 74-11-0 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 50 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 24 - 3)

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 34
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:45A
4683 2910 2903 51
4173 5683 4309 33
Qualification 8
2:04P
5803 5683 2910 64
4579 3238 4469 32
Qualification 16
3:16P
4683 3826 4089 23
2910 2147 4512 78
Qualification 18
3:34P
1983 1318 3238 49
2605 2910 3219 41
Qualification 26
4:49P
4180 949 4089 18
2910 3786 360 65
Qualification 32
5:39P
7627 1778 2910 56
5295 2605 1318 27
Qualification 40
6:47P
2147 4173 2930 58
1318 2910 4579 59
Qualification 45
7:24P
1983 4173 2910 59
2980 7627 360 48
Qualification 50
8:02P
2910 3049 3268 68
949 2903 4513 11
Qualification 56
8:43P
3812 5295 5803 57
4682 2928 2910 68
Qualification 58
9:42A
4682 4512 3219 38
3812 2910 2980 69
Qualification 67
11:00A
1778 4309 3049 20
2910 3238 4089 56
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:06P
2930 2910 4513 86
2147 3826 4682 52
Quarterfinal 5
2930 2910 4513 64
2147 3826 4682 53
Semifinal 1
2930 2910 4513 70
1318 4512 1778 65
Semifinal 3
2930 2910 4513 93
949 4512 1778 25
Final 1
2930 2910 4513 76
1983 5803 4579 40
Final 2
2930 2910 4513 70
1983 5803 4579 61


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:27A
6076 2910 4104 47
4911 5920 7776 34
Qualification 7
11:55A
3693 2910 2944 62
3711 3712 5295 36
Qualification 12
1:31P
4980 1318 2910 91
4061 4692 2148 54
Qualification 20
2:21P
4692 2910 5295 88
6443 7696 7803 29
Qualification 26
3:05P
4911 2811 5803 63
4131 2910 5920 27
Qualification 29
3:26P
2910 4061 2522 65
2944 6443 4125 54
Qualification 32
3:47P
4125 7696 4911 60
1318 6442 2910 96
Qualification 41
4:51P
2522 2811 4692 62
2910 2148 5468 87
Qualification 46
5:26P
4061 6442 4131 64
3711 7776 2910 67
Qualification 48
5:38P
2910 2811 2944 81
7803 3218 1318 59
Qualification 56
9:40A
3712 6442 7803 21
2910 4125 2926 84
Qualification 58
10:01A
1595 5803 2910 81
2926 2522 3711 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
12:01P
5803 2910 2926 73
4911 4131 3218 54
Quarterfinal 5
5803 2910 2926 84
4911 4131 3218 42
Semifinal 1
5803 2910 2926 90
1318 4061 6442 42
Semifinal 3
5803 2910 2926 84
1318 4061 6442 43
Final 1
5803 2910 2926 93
2522 6443 7776 65
Final 2
5803 2910 2926 78
2522 6443 7776 52


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:28A
2910 1778 2976 79
7627 4681 4180 43
Qualification 7
11:59A
2910 4309 3268 85
5827 1899 2930 62
Qualification 19
2:34P
5588 1983 4450 45
3588 4911 2910 79
Qualification 23
3:03P
7461 488 3826 51
7627 2910 2412 84
Qualification 27
3:30P
4681 4089 2910 65
1899 4911 2522 68
Qualification 34
4:20P
3681 2910 4512 65
3268 2928 4681 57
Qualification 40
5:07P
4205 3588 488 64
2910 1294 5588 79
Qualification 47
6:00P
1258 1778 492 68
4683 2910 4173 64
Qualification 54
6:57P
4682 3070 7118 31
2930 2910 4205 102
Qualification 60
7:37P
4173 5588 7627 48
2522 5827 2910 102
Qualification 66
9:57A
4309 4915 4683 40
949 488 2910 70
Qualification 74
10:56A
2910 1899 4682 85
7461 5803 3663 80
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:02P
2930 2910 1294 82
5827 1258 1778 72
Quarterfinal 5
2930 2910 1294 107
5827 1258 1778 52
Semifinal 1
2930 2910 1294 78
2976 1983 3070 75
Semifinal 3
2930 2910 1294 87
2976 1983 3070 80
Final 1
2930 2910 1294 72
2928 2412 5588 73
Final 2
2930 2910 1294 80
2928 2412 5588 37
Final 3
2930 2910 1294 83
2928 2412 5588 59


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
60 48 90 15 213
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 64
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
1:59P
4512 2907 2910 94
3574 3024 2412 57
Qualification 16
3:36P
4513 5937 2733 51
4579 2910 5468 93
Qualification 29
5:08P
5085 360 2898 80
2522 5827 2910 106
Qualification 41
9:41A
4125 492 4692 67
2910 1983 2471 95
Qualification 51
10:56A
4061 4980 6443 42
4692 2910 3574 36
Qualification 59
11:50A
3674 1540 2557 68
4469 2910 6445 78
Qualification 70
1:44P
2910 2521 5588 103
2915 997 4469 73
Qualification 76
2:24P
2557 2990 2910 98
3786 2147 1983 73
Qualification 89
3:49P
2928 3663 4043 81
6845 2910 5085 92
Qualification 98
4:50P
7034 5085 5803 70
2910 2980 4980 79
Qualification 109
9:22A
2910 2046 3223 99
4512 4131 948 66
Qualification 118
10:24A
1425 2910 4513 86
2521 2930 4309 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:18P
2910 2046 2907 98
1983 1318 2928 63
Quarterfinal 5
2910 2046 2907 107
1983 1318 2928 74
Semifinal 1
2910 2046 2907 100
3663 2147 4513 83
Semifinal 3
2910 2046 2907 95
3663 2147 4513 61
Final 1
2910 2046 2907 91
2930 4488 5468 80
Final 2
2910 2046 2907 91
2930 4488 5468 60


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:39A
4201 5015 6841 72
5312 1902 2910 89
Qualification 22
1:02P
932 1323 6200 90
7667 2659 2910 87
Qualification 22
12:03P
932 1323 6200 113
7667 2659 2910 85
Qualification 31
2:32P
846 3005 604 85
2910 6348 4201 89
Qualification 45
5:19P
4415 7514 2910 97
4068 4504 6388 29
Qualification 52
8:09A
2910 7521 846 98
7653 538 3045 44
Qualification 65
9:38A
6106 2910 6068 83
2471 2073 5499 86
Qualification 72
10:31A
1540 1806 973 87
4153 2910 3354 78
Qualification 89
2:27P
5854 2910 2682 79
3245 7500 6652 38
Qualification 101
3:57P
1706 7583 1983 33
2910 5052 180 102
Qualification 108
4:52P
1706 2910 624 105
3598 2659 7042 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2910 3598 2471 78
1983 5015 3674 94
Quarterfinal 7
2910 3598 2471 76
1983 5015 3674 92

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 34
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:45A
4683 2910 2903 51
4173 5683 4309 33
Qualification 8
2:04P
5803 5683 2910 64
4579 3238 4469 32
Qualification 16
3:16P
4683 3826 4089 23
2910 2147 4512 78
Qualification 18
3:34P
1983 1318 3238 49
2605 2910 3219 41
Qualification 26
4:49P
4180 949 4089 18
2910 3786 360 65
Qualification 32
5:39P
7627 1778 2910 56
5295 2605 1318 27
Qualification 40
6:47P
2147 4173 2930 58
1318 2910 4579 59
Qualification 45
7:24P
1983 4173 2910 59
2980 7627 360 48
Qualification 50
8:02P
2910 3049 3268 68
949 2903 4513 11
Qualification 56
8:43P
3812 5295 5803 57
4682 2928 2910 68
Qualification 58
9:42A
4682 4512 3219 38
3812 2910 2980 69
Qualification 67
11:00A
1778 4309 3049 20
2910 3238 4089 56
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:06P
2930 2910 4513 86
2147 3826 4682 52
Quarterfinal 5
2930 2910 4513 64
2147 3826 4682 53
Semifinal 1
2930 2910 4513 70
1318 4512 1778 65
Semifinal 3
2930 2910 4513 93
949 4512 1778 25
Final 1
2930 2910 4513 76
1983 5803 4579 40
Final 2
2930 2910 4513 70
1983 5803 4579 61

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:27A
6076 2910 4104 47
4911 5920 7776 34
Qualification 7
11:55A
3693 2910 2944 62
3711 3712 5295 36
Qualification 12
1:31P
4980 1318 2910 91
4061 4692 2148 54
Qualification 20
2:21P
4692 2910 5295 88
6443 7696 7803 29
Qualification 26
3:05P
4911 2811 5803 63
4131 2910 5920 27
Qualification 29
3:26P
2910 4061 2522 65
2944 6443 4125 54
Qualification 32
3:47P
4125 7696 4911 60
1318 6442 2910 96
Qualification 41
4:51P
2522 2811 4692 62
2910 2148 5468 87
Qualification 46
5:26P
4061 6442 4131 64
3711 7776 2910 67
Qualification 48
5:38P
2910 2811 2944 81
7803 3218 1318 59
Qualification 56
9:40A
3712 6442 7803 21
2910 4125 2926 84
Qualification 58
10:01A
1595 5803 2910 81
2926 2522 3711 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
12:01P
5803 2910 2926 73
4911 4131 3218 54
Quarterfinal 5
5803 2910 2926 84
4911 4131 3218 42
Semifinal 1
5803 2910 2926 90
1318 4061 6442 42
Semifinal 3
5803 2910 2926 84
1318 4061 6442 43
Final 1
5803 2910 2926 93
2522 6443 7776 65
Final 2
5803 2910 2926 78
2522 6443 7776 52

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:28A
2910 1778 2976 79
7627 4681 4180 43
Qualification 7
11:59A
2910 4309 3268 85
5827 1899 2930 62
Qualification 19
2:34P
5588 1983 4450 45
3588 4911 2910 79
Qualification 23
3:03P
7461 488 3826 51
7627 2910 2412 84
Qualification 27
3:30P
4681 4089 2910 65
1899 4911 2522 68
Qualification 34
4:20P
3681 2910 4512 65
3268 2928 4681 57
Qualification 40
5:07P
4205 3588 488 64
2910 1294 5588 79
Qualification 47
6:00P
1258 1778 492 68
4683 2910 4173 64
Qualification 54
6:57P
4682 3070 7118 31
2930 2910 4205 102
Qualification 60
7:37P
4173 5588 7627 48
2522 5827 2910 102
Qualification 66
9:57A
4309 4915 4683 40
949 488 2910 70
Qualification 74
10:56A
2910 1899 4682 85
7461 5803 3663 80
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:02P
2930 2910 1294 82
5827 1258 1778 72
Quarterfinal 5
2930 2910 1294 107
5827 1258 1778 52
Semifinal 1
2930 2910 1294 78
2976 1983 3070 75
Semifinal 3
2930 2910 1294 87
2976 1983 3070 80
Final 1
2930 2910 1294 72
2928 2412 5588 73
Final 2
2930 2910 1294 80
2928 2412 5588 37
Final 3
2930 2910 1294 83
2928 2412 5588 59

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
60 48 90 15 213
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 64
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
1:59P
4512 2907 2910 94
3574 3024 2412 57
Qualification 16
3:36P
4513 5937 2733 51
4579 2910 5468 93
Qualification 29
5:08P
5085 360 2898 80
2522 5827 2910 106
Qualification 41
9:41A
4125 492 4692 67
2910 1983 2471 95
Qualification 51
10:56A
4061 4980 6443 42
4692 2910 3574 36
Qualification 59
11:50A
3674 1540 2557 68
4469 2910 6445 78
Qualification 70
1:44P
2910 2521 5588 103
2915 997 4469 73
Qualification 76
2:24P
2557 2990 2910 98
3786 2147 1983 73
Qualification 89
3:49P
2928 3663 4043 81
6845 2910 5085 92
Qualification 98
4:50P
7034 5085 5803 70
2910 2980 4980 79
Qualification 109
9:22A
2910 2046 3223 99
4512 4131 948 66
Qualification 118
10:24A
1425 2910 4513 86
2521 2930 4309 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:18P
2910 2046 2907 98
1983 1318 2928 63
Quarterfinal 5
2910 2046 2907 107
1983 1318 2928 74
Semifinal 1
2910 2046 2907 100
3663 2147 4513 83
Semifinal 3
2910 2046 2907 95
3663 2147 4513 61
Final 1
2910 2046 2907 91
2930 4488 5468 80
Final 2
2910 2046 2907 91
2930 4488 5468 60

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:39A
4201 5015 6841 72
5312 1902 2910 89
Qualification 22
1:02P
932 1323 6200 90
7667 2659 2910 87
Qualification 22
12:03P
932 1323 6200 113
7667 2659 2910 85
Qualification 31
2:32P
846 3005 604 85
2910 6348 4201 89
Qualification 45
5:19P
4415 7514 2910 97
4068 4504 6388 29
Qualification 52
8:09A
2910 7521 846 98
7653 538 3045 44
Qualification 65
9:38A
6106 2910 6068 83
2471 2073 5499 86
Qualification 72
10:31A
1540 1806 973 87
4153 2910 3354 78
Qualification 89
2:27P
5854 2910 2682 79
3245 7500 6652 38
Qualification 101
3:57P
1706 7583 1983 33
2910 5052 180 102
Qualification 108
4:52P
1706 2910 624 105
3598 2659 7042 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2910 3598 2471 78
1983 5015 3674 94
Quarterfinal 7
2910 3598 2471 76
1983 5015 3674 92

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 359
Rank: 1 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2910 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 73
PNW District SunDome Event 73
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 213

If Team 2910 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 150
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 104
Level 6 Highest Match Score 107
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 106
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 103
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
5:40A
2910 2046 1899 88
3219 2557 3681 26
Qualification 12
7:36A
5683 4512 2910 49
2903 3218 2522 52
Qualification 15
8:00A
5683 1899 2605 24
4131 2910 3681 60
Qualification 23
10:14A
5827 2522 360 45
2928 2910 4469 73
Qualification 30
11:27A
4450 4915 1294 33
1778 2910 2605 66
Qualification 33
11:55A
3574 1294 2930 55
948 2910 360 79
Qualification 40
12:49P
949 3588 7173 31
2910 1294 5937 65
Qualification 50
4:50A
2910 949 4915 62
2976 3786 2928 27
Qualification 54
5:19A
2605 4469 2412 29
7461 1318 2910 66
Qualification 59
6:14A
3588 5588 2910 55
7461 2907 4131 43
Qualification 64
7:00A
3786 3574 2910 56
1983 492 5683 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2522 2910 1899 81
1778 7173 2557 38
Quarterfinal 8
2522 2910 1899 69
1778 7173 2557 34
Semifinal 2
2046 1983 360 64
2522 2910 1899 76
Semifinal 4
2046 1983 360 68
2522 2910 1899 83
Final 1
3574 948 7461 70
2522 2910 4180 80
Final 2
3574 948 7461 73
2522 2910 4180 92
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.