Team 2910 - Jack in the Bot (2016)


2016 Robot: Jack V

2016 Sponsors: The Boeing Company / LMI Aerospace -D3Technologies / Terry's Machine / SolidWorks / Air Gas / Intellectual Ventures / Crane Aerospace / Washington FIRST Robotics / OSPI / Platt & Henry M. Jackson High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2910's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2910 attended in 2016.
Team 2910 had a record of 23-20-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 16 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 13 10 5 42
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
11:04A
492 3681 5941 24
949 2910 4681 59
Qualification 9 (C)
12:09P
4683 2910 2522 83
4682 4681 4077 60
Qualification 15 (D)
12:55P
1899 4911 5588 79
2910 2660 4180 42
Qualification 25 (B)
2:54P
1778 3681 2910 27
4512 2928 5588 71
Qualification 28 (B)
3:16P
4030 949 1778 85
1899 2910 5495 42
Qualification 33 (C)
3:51P
5588 2910 2976 78
5827 4683 5495 70
Qualification 42 (D)
5:02P
4089 2903 5495 54
2910 2412 3663 93
Qualification 47 (A)
5:50P
2942 2412 3826 92
3223 4915 2910 80
Qualification 52 (B)
7:38P
2930 4077 2910 93
4915 4180 2942 57
Qualification 59 (C)
8:59A
4911 4089 3223 82
4512 2910 4682 78
Qualification 64 (D)
9:33A
568 4030 2910 65
2942 3070 2976 49
Qualification 75 (B)
10:53A
4205 3684 1258 79
4089 3268 2910 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
2910 2930 5588 106
2412 949 5495 104
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
2910 2930 5588 112
2412 949 5495 108
Semifinal 1 (A)
3663 2522 4915 101
2910 2930 5588 95
Semifinal 3 (A)
3663 2522 4915 101
2910 2930 5588 104
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
3663 2522 4915 131
2910 2930 5588 98


PNW District - Auburn Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 0 21
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
11:25A
3574 2906 3684 84
2910 2927 3786 74
Qualification 8 (A)
11:50A
2910 4681 2412 70
4469 948 3237 57
Qualification 14 (B)
12:38P
3684 4131 2910 67
2555 3049 2942 50
Qualification 20 (C)
1:49P
4579 948 2927 55
3787 5937 2910 71
Qualification 28 (D)
2:53P
4060 3237 4681 40
4461 3218 2910 66
Qualification 33 (A)
3:27P
5748 2910 2929 54
2980 5941 360 92
Qualification 38 (B)
4:00P
5748 2412 3393 74
3588 5683 2910 101
Qualification 44 (C)
5:08P
2046 3237 2910 91
3781 3219 1425 105
Qualification 54 (D)
6:16P
360 2927 3221 70
3393 4060 2910 88
Qualification 60 (A)
9:35A
5939 3574 4060 99
5941 2910 3221 78
Qualification 64 (B)
10:02A
3574 5295 2910 76
2929 4461 2942 79
Qualification 70 (C)
10:46A
2906 2980 2910 68
5939 2046 3787 94
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
12:29P
1425 4469 3786 146
2910 2942 3218 89
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
1425 4469 3786 114
2910 2942 3218 96


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 15 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
2:21P
4450 4061 2910 95
4131 5803 5495 106
Qualification 12 (C)
3:00P
4488 5827 2930 100
2910 2944 2635 106
Qualification 24 (D)
4:24P
3786 360 5588 99
2557 1318 2910 107
Qualification 35 (A)
5:42P
2147 2910 4911 109
1510 5970 3393 91
Qualification 46 (B)
9:15A
2046 2522 5468 106
3674 4980 2910 112
Qualification 61 (D)
11:12A
5085 4057 3223 95
2910 4132 2374 81
Qualification 69 (D)
12:14P
753 2374 1778 95
3024 2910 4488 128
Qualification 77 (A)
2:10P
2910 5942 360 115
3711 4911 4125 112
Qualification 95 (C)
4:17P
2471 2910 2149 89
3219 3787 2944 67
Qualification 100 (C)
4:54P
2928 2910 4077 90
1258 1983 5920 118
Qualification 113 (A)
10:13A
3574 2980 1425 118
2910 2907 5450 116
Qualification 119 (A)
11:03A
2046 5970 2910 137
4915 5942 4205 97
Playoff Matches
Team 2910 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 13 10 5 42
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
11:04A
492 3681 5941 24
949 2910 4681 59
Qualification 9 (C)
12:09P
4683 2910 2522 83
4682 4681 4077 60
Qualification 15 (D)
12:55P
1899 4911 5588 79
2910 2660 4180 42
Qualification 25 (B)
2:54P
1778 3681 2910 27
4512 2928 5588 71
Qualification 28 (B)
3:16P
4030 949 1778 85
1899 2910 5495 42
Qualification 33 (C)
3:51P
5588 2910 2976 78
5827 4683 5495 70
Qualification 42 (D)
5:02P
4089 2903 5495 54
2910 2412 3663 93
Qualification 47 (A)
5:50P
2942 2412 3826 92
3223 4915 2910 80
Qualification 52 (B)
7:38P
2930 4077 2910 93
4915 4180 2942 57
Qualification 59 (C)
8:59A
4911 4089 3223 82
4512 2910 4682 78
Qualification 64 (D)
9:33A
568 4030 2910 65
2942 3070 2976 49
Qualification 75 (B)
10:53A
4205 3684 1258 79
4089 3268 2910 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
2910 2930 5588 106
2412 949 5495 104
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
2910 2930 5588 112
2412 949 5495 108
Semifinal 1 (A)
3663 2522 4915 101
2910 2930 5588 95
Semifinal 3 (A)
3663 2522 4915 101
2910 2930 5588 104
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
3663 2522 4915 131
2910 2930 5588 98

PNW District - Auburn Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 0 21
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
11:25A
3574 2906 3684 84
2910 2927 3786 74
Qualification 8 (A)
11:50A
2910 4681 2412 70
4469 948 3237 57
Qualification 14 (B)
12:38P
3684 4131 2910 67
2555 3049 2942 50
Qualification 20 (C)
1:49P
4579 948 2927 55
3787 5937 2910 71
Qualification 28 (D)
2:53P
4060 3237 4681 40
4461 3218 2910 66
Qualification 33 (A)
3:27P
5748 2910 2929 54
2980 5941 360 92
Qualification 38 (B)
4:00P
5748 2412 3393 74
3588 5683 2910 101
Qualification 44 (C)
5:08P
2046 3237 2910 91
3781 3219 1425 105
Qualification 54 (D)
6:16P
360 2927 3221 70
3393 4060 2910 88
Qualification 60 (A)
9:35A
5939 3574 4060 99
5941 2910 3221 78
Qualification 64 (B)
10:02A
3574 5295 2910 76
2929 4461 2942 79
Qualification 70 (C)
10:46A
2906 2980 2910 68
5939 2046 3787 94
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
12:29P
1425 4469 3786 146
2910 2942 3218 89
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
1425 4469 3786 114
2910 2942 3218 96

Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 15 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
2:21P
4450 4061 2910 95
4131 5803 5495 106
Qualification 12 (C)
3:00P
4488 5827 2930 100
2910 2944 2635 106
Qualification 24 (D)
4:24P
3786 360 5588 99
2557 1318 2910 107
Qualification 35 (A)
5:42P
2147 2910 4911 109
1510 5970 3393 91
Qualification 46 (B)
9:15A
2046 2522 5468 106
3674 4980 2910 112
Qualification 61 (D)
11:12A
5085 4057 3223 95
2910 4132 2374 81
Qualification 69 (D)
12:14P
753 2374 1778 95
3024 2910 4488 128
Qualification 77 (A)
2:10P
2910 5942 360 115
3711 4911 4125 112
Qualification 95 (C)
4:17P
2471 2910 2149 89
3219 3787 2944 67
Qualification 100 (C)
4:54P
2928 2910 4077 90
1258 1983 5920 118
Qualification 113 (A)
10:13A
3574 2980 1425 118
2910 2907 5450 116
Qualification 119 (A)
11:03A
2046 5970 2910 137
4915 5942 4205 97
Playoff Matches
Team 2910 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 123
Rank: 36 of 158 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2910 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Glacier Peak Event 21
PNW District - Auburn Event 21
Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk 60

If Team 2910 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 137
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 128
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 116
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.