Team 2512 - Duluth East Daredevils (2015)


2015 Robot: Acervus - Short Ace - Means stack in latin

2015 Sponsors: Archer Racing/Stewart Taylor Printing/Saturn Systems/Kiwanis of Friendly Duluth/Minnesota Power/F.I.Salter/Lake Superior Consulting/Iron Artz/National Bank of Commerce & EAST SENIOR HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 28 2 (7%) 7 (25%) 0
Total 59 2 (3%) 7 (12%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Lake Superior Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Midwest Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Northern Lights Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Northern Lights Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 2/27 - 5:16 AM 4671 3054 3926 3212 525 2512 24 53
Qualification 20 Fri 2/27 - 7:07 AM 2705 3754 5232 2479 2512 4657 39 34
Qualification 26 Fri 2/27 - 8:42 AM 2512 3633 2500 5172 876 5464 96 98
Qualification 32 Fri 2/27 - 9:29 AM 2518 3750 2512 4238 2501 3883 50 24
Qualification 44 Fri 2/27 - 10:50 AM 3055 3267 27 2512 877 4182 102 70
Qualification 54 Fri 2/27 - 12:03 PM 4207 2175 4674 3026 2512 4859 54 51
Qualification 67 Sat 2/28 - 5:14 AM 3723 3298 2512 2532 3297 4786 50 30
Qualification 79 Sat 2/28 - 6:36 AM 4506 4623 2512 4741 5720 2169 106 53
Qualification 87 Sat 2/28 - 7:26 AM 5148 5638 4480 2512 4238 2847 81 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2512 5172 4786 3055 5232 2502 86 54
Quarterfinal 7 2512 5172 4786 4207 3883 4656 102 50
Semifinal 1 2512 5172 4786 3055 5232 2502 126 81
Semifinal 3 2512 5172 4786 876 4859 2846 108 95
Semifinal 6 525 3130 4215 2512 5172 4786 99 118
Finals 1 525 3130 4215 2512 5172 4786 142 127
Finals 2 525 3130 4215 2512 5172 4786 163 109

Central Illinois Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/20 - 9:17 AM 5665 2512 3928 2022 4028 171 65 92
Qualification 8 Fri 3/20 - 10:03 AM 5537 111 3201 4213 876 2512 34 78
Qualification 20 Fri 3/20 - 11:38 AM 2512 2039 2022 3528 2457 4646 70 110
Qualification 23 Fri 3/20 - 1:07 PM 1739 2220 2512 876 2039 171 102 98
Qualification 29 Fri 3/20 - 1:52 PM 2081 4028 111 4009 2512 2856 87 134
Qualification 34 Fri 3/20 - 2:34 PM 2457 3067 4143 4646 1736 2512 138 136
Qualification 46 Fri 3/20 - 4:13 PM 4241 2457 5665 2512 2481 3067 122 153
Qualification 52 Fri 3/20 - 5:04 PM 2704 5442 1701 63 4096 2512 85 128
Qualification 58 Sat 3/21 - 9:01 AM 3528 2040 2512 648 1739 3507 154 69
Qualification 61 Sat 3/21 - 9:25 AM 4212 4143 2512 2704 2358 2856 158 56
Qualification 67 Sat 3/21 - 10:16 AM 171 111 2512 2481 648 4156 88 131
Qualification 74 Sat 3/21 - 11:14 AM 2481 2040 4314 3201 2512 938 165 142
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4143 2512 4212 1736 2081 3928 131 88
Quarterfinal 7 4143 2512 4212 171 5442 2039 161 54
Semifinal 1 4143 2512 4212 4646 4096 4213 152 114
Semifinal 3 4143 2512 4212 4009 3528 111 159 127
Semifinal 6 1756 2481 2220 4143 2512 4212 188 125
Finals 1 1756 2481 2220 4143 2512 4212 184 179
Finals 2 1756 2481 2220 4143 2512 4212 190 121

FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/23 - 4:28 AM 2512 1533 5509 5428 2530 3501 94 35
Qualification 20 Thu 4/23 - 6:16 AM 78 2169 5318 3620 2512 3735 144 104
Qualification 34 Thu 4/23 - 8:20 AM 781 2512 5118 3042 3688 5454 87 118
Qualification 42 Thu 4/23 - 10:18 AM 5493 3939 4731 2512 2228 4918 31 133
Qualification 63 Fri 4/24 - 3:50 AM 2512 4362 573 1124 4265 1796 124 202
Qualification 76 Fri 4/24 - 6:18 AM 263 4486 469 4589 2512 11 158 69
Qualification 82 Fri 4/24 - 8:01 AM 1218 3266 4130 2512 1723 2609 161 69
Qualification 94 Fri 4/24 - 9:26 AM 4391 2512 548 5771 33 3620 192 182
Qualification 103 Fri 4/24 - 10:24 AM 573 2830 987 2512 1391 3098 236 108
Qualification 121 Fri 4/24 - 12:29 PM 4799 4329 2512 4362 5576 343 150 148
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8 987 2826 2512 5413 78 2016 282 108
Semifinal 2 987 2826 2512 3255 1723 3042 290 166
Semifinal 4 987 2826 2512 2614 1218 125 188 206
Semifinal 6 987 2826 2512 33 548 1676 253 219
Finals 1 987 2826 2512 2614 1218 125 268 185
Finals 2 987 2826 2512 2614 1218 125 0 135
Finals 3 987 2826 2512 2614 1218 125 209 178

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Hopper

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/25 - 3:41 PM 1671 118 1678 987 2826 2512 252 232
Quarterfinal 6 330 2056 3944 987 2826 2512 180 256
Semifinal 2 1671 118 1678 987 2826 2512 192 256
Semifinal 3 1114 148 1923 987 2826 2512 190 271
Semifinal 5 987 2826 2512 1023 3996 2338 283 215
Finals 1 987 2826 2512 1671 118 1678 191 253
Finals 2 987 2826 2512 1671 118 1678 203 246

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Potassium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Selenium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Midwest Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 7/17 - 7:43 AM 379 2614 2512 1730 111 2590 236 230
Qualification 14 Fri 7/17 - 8:31 AM 67 340 5413 2512 3015 1657 132 134
Qualification 26 Fri 7/17 - 10:07 AM 1310 1923 5254 503 1625 2512 191 70
Qualification 38 Fri 7/17 - 11:33 AM 217 1114 245 233 1806 2512 170 166
Qualification 51 Fri 7/17 - 1:08 PM 20 624 2512 5188 2502 118 146 262
Qualification 67 Fri 7/17 - 3:07 PM 3641 316 2512 1756 1023 4143 245 272
Qualification 73 Sat 7/18 - 5:13 AM 4678 2056 27 2512 744 48 121 92
Qualification 88 Sat 7/18 - 7:05 AM 2337 107 234 1756 1325 2512 140 294
Qualification 100 Sat 7/18 - 8:40 AM 68 2512 384 4039 330 829 170 152
Playoff Matches

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017


Gitchi Gummi Get-Together

  July 20 to July 22, 2017


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018