Team Avatar Team 2512 - Duluth East Daredevils (2018)


2018 Robot: Alea: Latin for Cube
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Stewart Taylor Printing/Tricel Honeycomb/Lake Superior Consulting/Saturn Systems/Minnesota Power/F.I.Salter/National Bank of Commerce/AAR Aircraft Services Duluth/Kiwanis of Friendly Duluth/Krech Ojard & Associates Inc./ISD 709/Woodland Family Dental&East Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 14 (48%) 15 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 36 17 (47%) 19 (53%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 58
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/9 - 9:40 AM 3630 3926 2502 2512 2509 6613 294 182
Qualification 13   Fri 3/9 - 10:56 AM 5720 4511 3745 3212 6045 2512 327 192
Qualification 20   Fri 3/9 - 11:49 AM 6758 3036 2512 4531 1259 5998 220 347
Qualification 34   Fri 3/9 - 2:18 PM 4859 2512 4226 7021 5999 2989 195 400
Qualification 40   Fri 3/9 - 2:59 PM 2512 6147 5999 3723 3054 5232 380 131
Qualification 55   Fri 3/9 - 4:41 PM 6044 4623 2987 2531 2861 2512 446 307
Qualification 60   Fri 3/9 - 5:23 PM 2861 4226 4632 2450 2512 2177 412 273
Qualification 72   Sat 3/10 - 10:04 AM 6132 2512 3926 4549 4665 6045 450 136
Qualification 78   Sat 3/10 - 10:47 AM 2509 5653 4182 2512 4656 1259 228 414
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 1:31 PM 7021 1259 2501 2512 5653 4624 148 255
Quarterfinal 5   7021 1259 2501 2512 5653 4624 513 257
Tiebreaker 1   7021 1259 2501 2512 5653 4624 480 265

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/30 - 9:15 AM 2512 4277 3276 2207 5638 2525 306 314
Qualification 10   Fri 3/30 - 10:10 AM 4277 5275 2654 3883 2512 7258 155 381
Qualification 21   Fri 3/30 - 11:37 AM 2549 2512 5638 1625 6912 6758 392 242
Qualification 35   Fri 3/30 - 2:11 PM 2667 2129 6749 2512 2606 4665 285 273
Qualification 44   Fri 3/30 - 3:17 PM 3277 3130 4778 5278 3313 2512 282 343
Qualification 53   Fri 3/30 - 4:16 PM 2129 2175 2512 2177 5340 3313 404 179
Qualification 59   Fri 3/30 - 4:57 PM 7019 3871 2855 4225 3082 2512 166 454
Qualification 68   Sat 3/31 - 9:11 AM 2512 3633 3277 4663 2227 3202 418 212
Qualification 76   Sat 3/31 - 10:07 AM 2491 2512 171 4693 3367 2451 296 272
Qualification 88   Sat 3/31 - 11:40 AM 3750 3883 4648 7273 2512 2177 376 175
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2512 3750 3871 3276 4230 5638 359 354
Quarterfinal 6   2512 3750 3871 3276 4230 5638 385 315
Semifinal 1   2175 3130 3082 2512 3750 3871 502 209
Semifinal 3   2175 3130 3082 2512 3750 3871 411 253

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/26 - 9:52 AM 1796 5962 5030 6964 5243 2512 394 275
Qualification 17   Thu 4/26 - 10:26 AM 2512 610 611 4539 4362 6868 275 364
Qualification 26   Thu 4/26 - 1:32 PM 7153 4308 1305 623 2170 2512 342 378
Qualification 37   Thu 4/26 - 2:46 PM 237 2512 346 4027 245 3171 353 319
Qualification 52   Thu 4/26 - 4:30 PM 2512 747 3950 663 836 2767 279 512
Qualification 58   Fri 4/27 - 8:36 AM 4481 2512 4811 1739 1629 2708 270 448
Qualification 73   Fri 4/27 - 10:20 AM 74 5517 4855 7048 2512 469 303 317
Qualification 86   Fri 4/27 - 1:59 PM 611 3637 3175 2512 1305 4327 418 343
Qualification 93   Fri 4/27 - 2:48 PM 2706 3539 401 2512 145 614 382 219
Qualification 109   Fri 4/27 - 4:37 PM 4481 888 6753 3637 33 2512 291 427
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 5/19 - 8:39 AM 2177 2181 3276 2512 2846 2052 306 458
Qualification 12 Sat 5/19 - 9:59 AM 2977 2883 3184 5638 5172 2512 256 461
Qualification 15 Sat 5/19 - 10:19 AM 2512 2169 2220 5172 2491 2225 314 393
Qualification 24 Sat 5/19 - 11:19 AM 2512 4607 2977 3750 2052 2175 263 402
Qualification 29 Sat 5/19 - 11:49 AM 3100 6628 2987 2227 2512 4623 245 411
Qualification 36 Sat 5/19 - 1:31 PM 3750 2512 6175 6628 2220 4539 283 423
Qualification 41 Sat 5/19 - 2:02 PM 2512 3630 6628 4607 5278 5914 336 301
Qualification 47 Sat 5/19 - 2:39 PM 2052 3276 2220 3244 2512 3926 431 318
Qualification 50 Sat 5/19 - 2:58 PM 4623 5638 2846 2491 4174 2512 247 335
Playoff Matches