Team Avatar Team 2512 - Duluth East Daredevils (2022)


2022 Robot: Anvil
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: ISD 709/Tricel Honeycomb/Saturn Systems/Lake Superior Consulting/Minnesota Power/National Bank of Commerce/Kiwanis of Friendly Duluth/Krech Ojard & Associates Inc./Hammerhead Attachments/Altec/Minnesota Coaches&Duluth East High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 9 (47%) 10 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 19 9 (47%) 10 (53%) 0 (0%)

Team 2512's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/4 - 9:16 AM 3926 2512 7530 2823 7021 4859 18 65
Qualification 10 Fri 3/4 - 10:20 AM 6044 4703 5720 2512 5232 4593 16 53
Qualification 23   Fri 3/4 - 1:02 PM 3755 1714 2502 2846 4663 2512 15 16
Qualification 29   Fri 3/4 - 1:59 PM 4786 6758 4663 2499 1259 2512 56 41
Qualification 38   Fri 3/4 - 3:00 PM 2512 4239 4226 5172 2177 5232 42 45
Qualification 45   Fri 3/4 - 3:52 PM 2512 3100 2470 2847 4226 5913 51 89
Qualification 59   Fri 3/4 - 5:30 PM 3042 2512 6147 6132 7578 2511 29 28
Qualification 67   Sat 3/5 - 9:35 AM 930 4624 2512 537 1792 3212 32 25
Qualification 72   Sat 3/5 - 10:11 AM 4778 8372 2987 4166 2512 537 32 17
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/8 - 9:49 AM 2667 4225 3042 3883 2207 2512 39 60
Qualification 15 Fri 4/8 - 10:45 AM 4693 6749 5278 2512 2987 5626 38 55
Qualification 25   Fri 4/8 - 1:08 PM 3007 8234 6146 2512 4174 4225 52 32
Qualification 32   Fri 4/8 - 1:54 PM 4549 2512 3848 6045 4215 2177 34 45
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 2:42 PM 4663 2175 4174 3928 2512 3130 45 68
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 4:03 PM 2512 2225 2574 2450 2549 2239 41 53
Qualification 54   Fri 4/8 - 4:37 PM 3276 2512 4648 2207 5626 2227 31 52
Qualification 69   Sat 4/9 - 9:33 AM 2549 3206 2512 2606 4174 2227 54 48
Qualification 78   Sat 4/9 - 10:33 AM 2512 5275 5271 3926 4648 3610 38 48
Qualification 83   Sat 4/9 - 11:07 AM 2491 3926 2512 3130 4549 5638 62 45
Playoff Matches