Team 2512 - Duluth East Daredevils (2017)

From East Senior High in Duluth, Minnesota, USA


Sponsors: Archer Racing/Stewart Taylor Printing/Tricel Honeycomb/Lake Superior Consulting/Saturn Systems/Minnesota Power/F.I.Salter/National Bank of Commerce/AAR Aircraft Services Duluth/Kiwanis of Friendly Duluth/Krech Ojard & Associates Inc./ISD 709/Woodland Family Dental&East Senior High

Rookie Year: 2008
On The Web: http://www.daredevils2512.org
2017 Robot: Aeolus: Ruler of the wind
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Regional Finalists Iowa Regional
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi Iowa Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Olivia Nelson )
Northern Lights Regional
Regional Finalists Northern Lights Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Russ Myers)
Northern Lights Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Northern Lights Regional
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation Northern Lights Regional

Event Attendance and Performance


Gitchi Gummi Get-Together (July 20 to July 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 19 of 22
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
2:30P
2512 2846 2491 145
4607 5690 2177 230
Qualification 4
2:54P
4009 3244 2512 145
6047 3275 4480 95
Qualification 10
3:54P
3130 4607 2500 260
2883 2512 3275 211
Qualification 12
4:10P
4480 2883 3130 235
2512 2177 857 165
Qualification 16
4:46P
2512 2500 3134 335
2175 3102 4009 165
Qualification 20
5:18P
3026 2512 2175 190
1816 2846 6047 220
Qualification 26
9:10A
2883 3244 2500 305
4009 2512 3134 205
Qualification 30
9:42A
3102 3134 3275 210
2512 3130 1816 305
Qualification 32
9:58A
2512 3102 6047 235
2491 2883 2177 156
Qualification 35
10:22A
2175 5690 2512 255
2169 2500 3244 185
Qualification 37
10:38A
2177 2491 3134 345
3275 6569 2512 195
Qualification 42
11:18A
1816 4480 2175 345
857 2512 4607 235

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 2
3026 1816 2169 375
2846 3244 2512 377
Semifinal 4
3026 1816 2169 255
2846 3244 2512 281
Final 1
2175 3130 2500 185
2846 3244 2512 472
Final 2
2175 3130 2500 445
2846 3244 2512 250
Final 3
2175 3130 2500 255
2846 3244 2512 306

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship (May 20 to May 20, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:06A
2052 4859 2512 206
3293 2169 4174 305
Qualification 11
9:55A
2509 3883 4728 215
3299 2512 5638 295
Qualification 18
10:47A
4198 3755 3883 372
2512 4174 4728 345
Qualification 24
11:29A
4859 6709 3277 309
4207 6749 2512 280
Qualification 28
11:57A
3277 2512 5913 347
2052 3184 6758 283
Qualification 32
12:25P
2883 3630 4607 276
3755 2512 1816 301
Qualification 41
2:26P
2512 2987 4198 348
4859 2181 4536 285
Qualification 48
3:15P
6749 5172 2220 299
3130 2526 2512 298

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 2
4536 5913 4539 325
2512 3130 2883 445
Semifinal 4
4536 5913 4539 310
2512 3130 2883 330
Final 1
1816 5172 2169 452
2512 3130 2883 449
Final 2
1816 5172 2169 404
2512 3130 2883 445
Final 3
1816 5172 2169 293
2512 3130 2883 441

FIRST Championship - St. Louis (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 2512 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches

Team 2512 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:34A
4284 548 1155 259
6331 2512 302 333
Qualification 20
11:02A
6318 2502 379 295
4028 2512 3157 298
Qualification 25
11:42A
4814 2512 4525 270
236 3157 677 235
Qualification 35
2:56P
2648 868 3299 284
4151 2512 314 310
Qualification 54
8:24A
236 3274 2512 260
5736 3504 3324 305
Qualification 65
9:52A
2512 5166 74 306
4939 6481 1986 386
Qualification 72
10:48A
836 131 4325 257
2512 5279 3310 350
Qualification 83
2:12P
2512 78 1986 355
1071 537 4391 364
Qualification 93
3:32P
1305 2512 369 336
3656 5891 610 375
Qualification 108
5:32P
5505 2869 5166 345
2512 48 4325 350
Qualification 114
6:20P
2512 868 6387 277
1418 3157 702 370

Playoff Matches

Team 2512 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

Iowa Regional (March 22 to March 25, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 7 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:10A
6467 6359 5935 130
2081 4009 2512 285
Qualification 18
11:28A
6164 4009 6317 170
2512 2040 3018 307
Qualification 23
1:07P
3267 3018 4646 211
2512 5837 1785 147
Qualification 34
2:36P
5906 1208 6420 185
2512 6379 3928 267
Qualification 40
3:24P
2574 6320 2177 130
6630 2512 3528 295
Qualification 46
4:12P
6371 2512 2177 235
3206 6455 167 317
Qualification 61
9:21A
2512 1987 967 297
4536 2500 5809 230
Qualification 66
9:56A
2512 5434 2450 218
525 5690 2410 320
Qualification 75
10:59A
6536 2512 5991 305
4506 4011 4818 165

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
6630 876 2512 280
967 167 3206 208
Quarterfinal 5
6630 876 2512 445
967 167 3206 246
Semifinal 1
6630 876 2512 395
5638 4536 1094 255
Semifinal 3
6630 876 2512 330
5638 4536 1094 205
Final 1
6630 876 2512 407
2410 5690 4506 395
Final 2
6630 876 2512 345
2410 5690 4506 355
Final 3
6630 876 2512 255
2410 5690 4506 425

Northern Lights Regional (March 1 to March 4, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 5 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:02A
3723 2823 4786 190
2512 3036 2509 255
Qualification 19
11:42A
2512 877 4054 240
3267 4624 3212 141
Qualification 30
1:31P
3122 6758 2512 75
2491 525 6044 285
Qualification 37
2:39P
4174 2512 4859 255
3754 5348 4239 55
Qualification 49
4:37P
5595 5653 4623 210
2518 1792 2512 250
Qualification 54
5:27P
4656 6613 2883 285
2175 2861 2512 265
Qualification 66
9:44A
4607 6707 2501 126
5143 2512 6132 235
Qualification 72
10:43A
5172 3130 2512 350
2499 2846 2202 185

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
27 2512 876 280
2502 4859 3754 270
Quarterfinal 6
27 2512 876 320
2502 4859 3754 335
Tiebreaker 2
27 2512 876 255
2502 4859 3754 215
Semifinal 1
5172 2883 2175 155
876 2512 27 425
Semifinal 3
5172 2883 2175 149
876 2512 27 290
Final 1
876 2512 27 235
3130 2509 6613 255
Final 2
876 2512 27 235
3130 2509 6613 255
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.