Team 2512 - Duluth East Daredevils (2017)


2017 Robot: Aeolus: Ruler of the wind
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Archer Racing/Stewart Taylor Printing/Tricel Honeycomb/Lake Superior Consulting/Saturn Systems/Minnesota Power/F.I.Salter/National Bank of Commerce/AAR Aircraft Services Duluth/Kiwanis of Friendly Duluth/Krech Ojard & Associates Inc./ISD 709/Woodland Family Dental&East Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2512 attended in 2017.
Team 2512 had a record of 26-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 5)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/3 - 6:04 PM 3723 2823 4786 2512 3036 2509 190 255
Qualification 19 Fri 3/3 - 11:35 AM 2512 877 4054 3267 4624 3212 240 141
Qualification 30 Fri 3/3 - 1:12 PM 3122 6758 2512 2491 525 6044 75 285
Qualification 37 Fri 3/3 - 6:15 PM 4174 2512 4859 3754 5348 4239 255 55
Qualification 49 Fri 3/3 - 4:28 PM 5595 5653 4623 2518 1792 2512 210 250
Qualification 54 Fri 3/3 - 5:13 PM 4656 6613 2883 2175 2861 2512 285 265
Qualification 66 Sat 3/4 - 9:34 AM 4607 6707 2501 5143 2512 6132 126 235
Qualification 72 Sat 3/4 - 10:42 AM 5172 3130 2512 2499 2846 2202 350 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 27 2512 876 2502 4859 3754 280 270
Quarterfinal 6 27 2512 876 2502 4859 3754 320 335
Tiebreaker 2 27 2512 876 2502 4859 3754 255 215
Semifinal 1 5172 2883 2175 876 2512 27 155 425
Semifinal 3 5172 2883 2175 876 2512 27 149 290
Final 1 876 2512 27 3130 2509 6613 235 255
Final 2 876 2512 27 3130 2509 6613 235 255

Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/24 - 10:13 AM 6467 6359 5935 2081 4009 2512 130 285
Qualification 18   Fri 3/24 - 11:23 AM 6164 4009 6317 2512 2040 3018 170 307
Qualification 23   Fri 3/24 - 1:13 PM 3267 3018 4646 2512 5837 1785 211 147
Qualification 34   Fri 3/24 - 2:46 PM 5906 1208 6420 2512 6379 3928 185 267
Qualification 40   Fri 3/24 - 3:29 PM 2574 6320 2177 6630 2512 3528 130 295
Qualification 46   Fri 3/24 - 4:09 PM 6371 2512 2177 3206 6455 167 235 317
Qualification 61   Sat 3/25 - 9:14 AM 2512 1987 967 4536 2500 5809 297 230
Qualification 66   Sat 3/25 - 9:56 AM 2512 5434 2450 525 5690 2410 218 320
Qualification 75   Sat 3/25 - 10:59 AM 6536 2512 5991 4506 4011 4818 305 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/25 - 1:34 PM 6630 876 2512 967 167 3206 280 208
Quarterfinal 5   6630 876 2512 967 167 3206 445 246
Semifinal 1   6630 876 2512 5638 4536 1094 395 255
Semifinal 3   6630 876 2512 5638 4536 1094 330 205
Final 1   6630 876 2512 2410 5690 4506 407 395
Final 2   6630 876 2512 2410 5690 4506 345 355
Final 3   6630 876 2512 2410 5690 4506 255 425

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:41 AM 4284 548 1155 6331 2512 302 259 333
Qualification 20 Thu 4/27 - 11:23 AM 6318 2502 379 4028 2512 3157 295 298
Qualification 25 Thu 4/27 - 12:00 PM 4814 2512 4525 236 3157 677 270 235
Qualification 35 Thu 4/27 - 2:58 PM 2648 868 3299 4151 2512 314 284 310
Qualification 54 Fri 4/28 - 8:21 AM 236 3274 2512 5736 3504 3324 260 305
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 9:48 AM 2512 5166 74 4939 6481 1986 306 386
Qualification 72 Fri 4/28 - 10:41 AM 836 131 4325 2512 5279 3310 257 350
Qualification 83 Fri 4/28 - 2:05 PM 2512 78 1986 1071 537 4391 355 364
Qualification 93 Fri 4/28 - 3:26 PM 1305 2512 369 3656 5891 610 336 375
Qualification 108 Fri 4/28 - 5:41 PM 5505 2869 5166 2512 48 4325 345 350
Qualification 114 Fri 4/28 - 6:27 PM 2512 868 6387 1418 3157 702 277 370
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/3 - 6:04 PM 3723 2823 4786 2512 3036 2509 190 255
Qualification 19 Fri 3/3 - 11:35 AM 2512 877 4054 3267 4624 3212 240 141
Qualification 30 Fri 3/3 - 1:12 PM 3122 6758 2512 2491 525 6044 75 285
Qualification 37 Fri 3/3 - 6:15 PM 4174 2512 4859 3754 5348 4239 255 55
Qualification 49 Fri 3/3 - 4:28 PM 5595 5653 4623 2518 1792 2512 210 250
Qualification 54 Fri 3/3 - 5:13 PM 4656 6613 2883 2175 2861 2512 285 265
Qualification 66 Sat 3/4 - 9:34 AM 4607 6707 2501 5143 2512 6132 126 235
Qualification 72 Sat 3/4 - 10:42 AM 5172 3130 2512 2499 2846 2202 350 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 27 2512 876 2502 4859 3754 280 270
Quarterfinal 6 27 2512 876 2502 4859 3754 320 335
Tiebreaker 2 27 2512 876 2502 4859 3754 255 215
Semifinal 1 5172 2883 2175 876 2512 27 155 425
Semifinal 3 5172 2883 2175 876 2512 27 149 290
Final 1 876 2512 27 3130 2509 6613 235 255
Final 2 876 2512 27 3130 2509 6613 235 255

Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/24 - 10:13 AM 6467 6359 5935 2081 4009 2512 130 285
Qualification 18   Fri 3/24 - 11:23 AM 6164 4009 6317 2512 2040 3018 170 307
Qualification 23   Fri 3/24 - 1:13 PM 3267 3018 4646 2512 5837 1785 211 147
Qualification 34   Fri 3/24 - 2:46 PM 5906 1208 6420 2512 6379 3928 185 267
Qualification 40   Fri 3/24 - 3:29 PM 2574 6320 2177 6630 2512 3528 130 295
Qualification 46   Fri 3/24 - 4:09 PM 6371 2512 2177 3206 6455 167 235 317
Qualification 61   Sat 3/25 - 9:14 AM 2512 1987 967 4536 2500 5809 297 230
Qualification 66   Sat 3/25 - 9:56 AM 2512 5434 2450 525 5690 2410 218 320
Qualification 75   Sat 3/25 - 10:59 AM 6536 2512 5991 4506 4011 4818 305 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/25 - 1:34 PM 6630 876 2512 967 167 3206 280 208
Quarterfinal 5   6630 876 2512 967 167 3206 445 246
Semifinal 1   6630 876 2512 5638 4536 1094 395 255
Semifinal 3   6630 876 2512 5638 4536 1094 330 205
Final 1   6630 876 2512 2410 5690 4506 407 395
Final 2   6630 876 2512 2410 5690 4506 345 355
Final 3   6630 876 2512 2410 5690 4506 255 425

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:41 AM 4284 548 1155 6331 2512 302 259 333
Qualification 20 Thu 4/27 - 11:23 AM 6318 2502 379 4028 2512 3157 295 298
Qualification 25 Thu 4/27 - 12:00 PM 4814 2512 4525 236 3157 677 270 235
Qualification 35 Thu 4/27 - 2:58 PM 2648 868 3299 4151 2512 314 284 310
Qualification 54 Fri 4/28 - 8:21 AM 236 3274 2512 5736 3504 3324 260 305
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 9:48 AM 2512 5166 74 4939 6481 1986 306 386
Qualification 72 Fri 4/28 - 10:41 AM 836 131 4325 2512 5279 3310 257 350
Qualification 83 Fri 4/28 - 2:05 PM 2512 78 1986 1071 537 4391 355 364
Qualification 93 Fri 4/28 - 3:26 PM 1305 2512 369 3656 5891 610 336 375
Qualification 108 Fri 4/28 - 5:41 PM 5505 2869 5166 2512 48 4325 345 350
Qualification 114 Fri 4/28 - 6:27 PM 2512 868 6387 1418 3157 702 277 370
Playoff Matches

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 5/20 - 9:19 AM 2052 4859 2512 3293 2169 4174 206 305
Qualification 11 Sat 5/20 - 10:06 AM 2509 3883 4728 3299 2512 5638 215 295
Qualification 18 Sat 5/20 - 5:55 AM 4198 3755 3883 2512 4174 4728 372 345
Qualification 24 Sat 5/20 - 11:39 AM 4859 6709 3277 4207 6749 2512 309 280
Qualification 28 Sat 5/20 - 12:07 PM 3277 2512 5913 2052 3184 6758 347 283
Qualification 32 Sat 5/20 - 12:42 PM 2883 3630 4607 3755 2512 1816 276 301
Qualification 41 Sat 5/20 - 2:36 PM 2512 2987 4198 4859 2181 4536 348 285
Qualification 48 Sat 5/20 - 3:38 PM 6749 5172 2220 3130 2526 2512 299 298
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4536 5913 4539 2512 3130 2883 325 445
Semifinal 4 4536 5913 4539 2512 3130 2883 310 330
Final 1 1816 5172 2169 2512 3130 2883 452 449
Final 2 1816 5172 2169 2512 3130 2883 404 445
Final 3 1816 5172 2169 2512 3130 2883 293 441

Gitchi Gummi Get-Together

  July 20 to July 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 22
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/21 - 2:31 PM 2512 2846 2491 4607 5690 2177 145 230
Qualification 4 Fri 7/21 - 3:06 PM 4009 3244 2512 6047 3275 4480 145 95
Qualification 10 Fri 7/21 - 4:09 PM 3130 4607 2500 2883 2512 3275 260 211
Qualification 12 Fri 7/21 - 4:32 PM 4480 2883 3130 2512 2177 857 235 165
Qualification 16 Fri 7/21 - 5:24 PM 2512 2500 3134 2175 3102 4009 335 165
Qualification 20 Fri 7/21 - 6:01 PM 3026 2512 2175 1816 2846 6047 190 220
Qualification 26 Sat 7/22 - 9:19 AM 2883 3244 2500 4009 2512 3134 305 205
Qualification 30 Sat 7/22 - 9:53 AM 3102 3134 3275 2512 3130 1816 210 305
Qualification 32 Sat 7/22 - 10:09 AM 2512 3102 6047 2491 2883 2177 235 156
Qualification 35 Sat 7/22 - 10:32 AM 2175 5690 2512 2169 2500 3244 255 185
Qualification 37 Sat 7/22 - 10:49 AM 2177 2491 3134 3275 6569 2512 345 195
Qualification 42 Sat 7/22 - 11:46 AM 1816 4480 2175 857 2512 4607 345 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 3026 1816 2169 2846 3244 2512 375 377
Semifinal 4 3026 1816 2169 2846 3244 2512 255 281
Final 1 2175 3130 2500 2846 3244 2512 185 472
Final 2 2175 3130 2500 2846 3244 2512 445 250
Final 3 2175 3130 2500 2846 3244 2512 255 306