Team 2512 - Duluth East Daredevils (2019)


2019 Robot: Alea: Latin for Cube
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Tricel Honeycomb/Lake Superior Consulting/Saturn Systems/Minnesota Power/F.I.Salter/National Bank of Commerce/AAR Aircraft Services Duluth/Kiwanis of Friendly Duluth/Krech Ojard & Associates Inc./ISD 709/Woodland Family Dental&East Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2512 attended in 2019.
Team 2512 had a record of 9-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 8:07 AM 2470 4623 6044 2512 3691 4182 13 46
Qualification 11   Fri 3/8 - 9:52 AM 4703 4531 7311 3297 2826 2512 16 32
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 11:27 AM 3130 3100 2512 3630 2499 6758 38 43
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 1:54 PM 2512 876 2861 3100 3212 2826 47 76
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 2:46 PM 4859 2512 2491 5434 2861 5903 31 47
Qualification 57   Fri 3/8 - 4:44 PM 2512 2509 7103 2511 6574 4859 31 61
Qualification 68   Fri 3/8 - 6:05 PM 5019 7019 3081 3883 2512 2846 32 59
Qualification 74   Sat 3/9 - 8:05 AM 4226 2512 6132 5720 4624 2847 48 33
Qualification 85   Sat 3/9 - 9:43 AM 4693 7028 4593 3754 2512 7530 48 42
Playoff Matches

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 52
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/15 - 9:53 AM 4229 3292 2512 7257 3036 3300 44 38
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:35 AM 7532 2512 876 2500 3750 141 67 58
Qualification 18   Fri 3/15 - 11:31 AM 4239 3026 3277 2177 4818 2512 27 55
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 1:39 PM 2508 2227 4656 2512 2169 2549 43 56
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 2:51 PM 2883 877 3293 7529 3042 2512 60 57
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 4:00 PM 2512 3298 4181 2502 7048 2077 36 73
Qualification 53   Fri 3/15 - 4:53 PM 7257 5998 2512 4181 2177 3313 46 57
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 9:31 AM 2512 3839 6709 4229 5658 5929 32 61
Qualification 74   Sat 3/16 - 10:16 AM 876 2175 3750 4656 2512 3036 67 50
Qualification 81   Sat 3/16 - 11:02 AM 5998 3278 5172 7048 2512 4646 58 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6175 4506 2227 3042 5929 2512 61 55
Quarterfinal 7   6175 4506 2227 3042 5929 2512 51 76

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 8:07 AM 2470 4623 6044 2512 3691 4182 13 46
Qualification 11   Fri 3/8 - 9:52 AM 4703 4531 7311 3297 2826 2512 16 32
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 11:27 AM 3130 3100 2512 3630 2499 6758 38 43
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 1:54 PM 2512 876 2861 3100 3212 2826 47 76
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 2:46 PM 4859 2512 2491 5434 2861 5903 31 47
Qualification 57   Fri 3/8 - 4:44 PM 2512 2509 7103 2511 6574 4859 31 61
Qualification 68   Fri 3/8 - 6:05 PM 5019 7019 3081 3883 2512 2846 32 59
Qualification 74   Sat 3/9 - 8:05 AM 4226 2512 6132 5720 4624 2847 48 33
Qualification 85   Sat 3/9 - 9:43 AM 4693 7028 4593 3754 2512 7530 48 42
Playoff Matches

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 52
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/15 - 9:53 AM 4229 3292 2512 7257 3036 3300 44 38
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:35 AM 7532 2512 876 2500 3750 141 67 58
Qualification 18   Fri 3/15 - 11:31 AM 4239 3026 3277 2177 4818 2512 27 55
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 1:39 PM 2508 2227 4656 2512 2169 2549 43 56
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 2:51 PM 2883 877 3293 7529 3042 2512 60 57
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 4:00 PM 2512 3298 4181 2502 7048 2077 36 73
Qualification 53   Fri 3/15 - 4:53 PM 7257 5998 2512 4181 2177 3313 46 57
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 9:31 AM 2512 3839 6709 4229 5658 5929 32 61
Qualification 74   Sat 3/16 - 10:16 AM 876 2175 3750 4656 2512 3036 67 50
Qualification 81   Sat 3/16 - 11:02 AM 5998 3278 5172 7048 2512 4646 58 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6175 4506 2227 3042 5929 2512 61 55
Quarterfinal 7   6175 4506 2227 3042 5929 2512 51 76