Team Avatar Team 2512 - Duluth East Daredevils (2023)


2023 Robot: Anvil
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: ISD 709/Tricel Honeycomb/Saturn Systems/Lake Superior Consulting/Minnesota Power/National Bank of Commerce/Kiwanis of Friendly Duluth/Krech Ojard & Associates Inc./Hammerhead Attachments/Altec/Minnesota Coaches&Duluth East High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 12 (57%) 9 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 21 12 (57%) 9 (43%) 0 (0%)

Team 2512's 2023 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/3 - 10:25 AM 6132 2512 4166 2667 4181 6758 68 67
Qualification 18   Fri 3/3 - 11:32 AM 3298 2512 1792 3883 3418 2501 18 69
Qualification 26   Fri 3/3 - 1:23 PM 4239 5541 2512 3755 7677 5586 57 32
Qualification 32 Fri 3/3 - 2:07 PM 2987 4703 5720 2512 7273 2502 67 89
Qualification 41   Fri 3/3 - 3:14 PM 2512 3928 4181 7273 3212 7864 85 33
Qualification 57   Fri 3/3 - 5:15 PM 4624 2512 3926 2052 525 4182 76 107
Qualification 64   Sat 3/4 - 8:54 AM 7530 6147 5541 6574 4531 2512 55 69
Qualification 72   Sat 3/4 - 9:59 AM 4786 7021 6574 2826 2501 2512 112 45
Qualification 89   Sat 3/4 - 12:04 PM 2512 7311 8803 5576 2491 3023 32 86
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/24 - 9:24 AM 3197 2512 7900 930 8122 2358 91 131
Qualification 10   Fri 3/24 - 10:11 AM 1732 5148 6643 2512 2358 8701 110 92
Qualification 20   Fri 3/24 - 11:26 AM 6223 6160 1259 2512 8803 2506 96 105
Qualification 25   Fri 3/24 - 12:03 PM 2512 8122 6223 1792 6574 3067 113 104
Qualification 32   Fri 3/24 - 1:54 PM 7915 1091 5096 5148 2512 1792 36 110
Qualification 42   Fri 3/24 - 3:13 PM 3418 537 2512 8029 1732 8847 101 123
Qualification 49   Fri 3/24 - 4:10 PM 2202 5096 2830 2512 8531 1732 116 122
Qualification 58   Fri 3/24 - 5:12 PM 2077 3596 2512 3067 3197 5822 51 108
Qualification 66   Fri 3/24 - 6:09 PM 6421 1714 2506 4786 2512 2062 119 131
Qualification 71 Sat 3/25 - 8:52 AM 93 3067 2512 1306 6381 2202 106 113
Qualification 80   Sat 3/25 - 10:02 AM 1675 1091 2512 7900 8188 2194 78 75
Qualification 87 Sat 3/25 - 10:55 AM 2202 2512 8802 3418 706 1091 116 106
Playoff Matches