Team 2832 - The Livonia Warriors (2016)

From: Livonia, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2009
On The Web: http://www.livoniawarriors.org

2016 Robot: Jörð
2016 Sponsors: AISIN Technical Center of America, Inc. / DENSO International America, Inc. / Roush / Linear Mold & Engineering / Ford Motor Company / BAE Systems / RCO Technologies / HM White / Duckworth & Associates / Alpha Steel & Livonia Public Schools


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2832's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2832 attended in 2016.
Team 2832 had a record of 25-24-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 19 - 0 and Playoff record of 8 - 5)

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
11:24A
3658 5167 2048 46
- 2832 - 2960 3548 -80-
Qualification 7 (A)
11:45A
4327 - 2832 - 1188 -67-
548 5478 5167 61
Qualification 14 (B)
12:37P
- 2832 - 5843 3538 -109-
280 94 3632 32
Qualification 23 (C)
2:49P
- 2832 - 280 4854 -71-
1701 247 5498 35
Qualification 27 (D)
3:17P
280 4327 5014 70
453 2048 - 2832 - -40-
Qualification 33 (A)
4:02P
5577 1481 5498 52
3668 3632 - 2832 - -54-
Qualification 46 (C)
5:42P
573 5901 3668 74
- 2832 - 815 4680 -67-
Qualification 50 (D)
6:10P
1481 1188 5915 93
5014 - 2832 - 5756 -65-
Qualification 53 (D)
6:34P
3658 1701 - 2832 - -93-
3668 4768 3175 97
Qualification 64 (B)
10:25A
123 - 2832 - 247 -80-
4758 3322 2960 62
Qualification 70 (C)
11:10A
3604 3632 1025 83
- 2832 - 5478 5619 -45-
Qualification 78 (D)
12:06P
5478 4680 3175 102
94 1481 - 2832 - -69-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
3:45P
3548 3604 1188 105
3175 - 2832 - 1701 -100-
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
3548 3604 1188 138
3175 - 2832 - 1701 -121-


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 5 43
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
11:38A
3542 3548 314 76
27 - 2832 - 5531 -81-
Qualification 12 (A)
12:23P
- 2832 - 3547 5853 -79-
240 2960 503 80
Qualification 20 (C)
2:22P
- 2832 - 5217 5533 -47-
5530 5907 6152 49
Qualification 26 (D)
3:07P
- 2832 - 6089 3414 -91-
6152 5853 5695 40
Qualification 32 (A)
3:52P
5695 314 - 2832 - -68-
5708 548 1188 95
Qualification 37 (B)
4:30P
5050 27 3414 91
- 2832 - 1250 5907 -77-
Qualification 45 (C)
5:29P
308 6190 5217 73
5066 - 2832 - 1188 -63-
Qualification 52 (D)
6:24P
5695 3641 6150 65
- 2832 - 302 5050 -105-
Qualification 57 (A)
6:59P
- 2832 - 5708 5144 -51-
2960 5225 5531 35
Qualification 62 (B)
9:51A
5225 - 2832 - 4768 -94-
2224 6116 5533 36
Qualification 68 (C)
10:36A
1023 314 1250 91
- 2832 - 4405 5530 -62-
Qualification 78 (D)
11:52A
4768 5066 548 86
- 2832 - 503 6152 -98-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
3641 6190 313 96
- 2832 - 308 2960 -128-
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
3641 6190 313 97
- 2832 - 308 2960 -101-
Semifinal 1 (D)
27 1023 5907 132
- 2832 - 308 2960 -131-
Semifinal 3 (D)
27 1023 5907 167
- 2832 - 308 2960 -95-


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
11:24A
5712 503 5702 91
247 5247 - 2832 - -70-
Qualification 8 (A)
11:52A
247 5535 4375 46
6113 1322 - 2832 - -79-
Qualification 17 (B)
2:01P
- 2832 - 5547 5702 -59-
5712 4779 4395 86
Qualification 28 (D)
3:24P
- 2832 - 5706 5989 -72-
6079 5314 5505 80
Qualification 32 (A)
3:52P
6077 2246 3535 74
- 2832 - 5692 4827 -87-
Qualification 37 (B)
4:30P
2959 1596 3617 94
5053 - 2832 - 6079 -87-
Qualification 45 (C)
5:29P
4390 5110 5314 74
- 2832 - 4392 5695 -68-
Qualification 53 (D)
6:31P
4390 - 2832 - 3617 -83-
4375 4715 4970 77
Qualification 59 (A)
9:47A
- 2832 - 6088 6077 -91-
1322 4377 5989 98
Qualification 68 (C)
10:53A
4970 - 2832 - 3535 -107-
5702 6071 2959 96
Qualification 72 (C)
11:24A
6087 - 2832 - 4779 -83-
6071 5053 4392 89
Qualification 80 (A)
12:23P
5230 - 2832 - 503 -98-
3618 5695 5712 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
5505 3535 - 2832 - -147-
4779 3617 4970 111
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
5505 3535 - 2832 - -148-
4779 3617 4970 153
Tiebreaker 3 (C)
5505 3535 - 2832 - -150-
4779 3617 4970 119
Semifinal 2 (D)
5505 3535 - 2832 - -164-
5230 4392 5702 84
Semifinal 4 (D)
5505 3535 - 2832 - -114-
5230 4392 5702 111
Final 1 (A)
2959 503 5247 103
5505 3535 - 2832 - -135-
Final 2 (A)
2959 503 5247 115
5505 3535 - 2832 - -123-


FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
11:24A
3658 5167 2048 46
- 2832 - 2960 3548 -80-
Qualification 7 (A)
11:45A
4327 - 2832 - 1188 -67-
548 5478 5167 61
Qualification 14 (B)
12:37P
- 2832 - 5843 3538 -109-
280 94 3632 32
Qualification 23 (C)
2:49P
- 2832 - 280 4854 -71-
1701 247 5498 35
Qualification 27 (D)
3:17P
280 4327 5014 70
453 2048 - 2832 - -40-
Qualification 33 (A)
4:02P
5577 1481 5498 52
3668 3632 - 2832 - -54-
Qualification 46 (C)
5:42P
573 5901 3668 74
- 2832 - 815 4680 -67-
Qualification 50 (D)
6:10P
1481 1188 5915 93
5014 - 2832 - 5756 -65-
Qualification 53 (D)
6:34P
3658 1701 - 2832 - -93-
3668 4768 3175 97
Qualification 64 (B)
10:25A
123 - 2832 - 247 -80-
4758 3322 2960 62
Qualification 70 (C)
11:10A
3604 3632 1025 83
- 2832 - 5478 5619 -45-
Qualification 78 (D)
12:06P
5478 4680 3175 102
94 1481 - 2832 - -69-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
3:45P
3548 3604 1188 105
3175 - 2832 - 1701 -100-
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
3548 3604 1188 138
3175 - 2832 - 1701 -121-

FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 5 43
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
11:38A
3542 3548 314 76
27 - 2832 - 5531 -81-
Qualification 12 (A)
12:23P
- 2832 - 3547 5853 -79-
240 2960 503 80
Qualification 20 (C)
2:22P
- 2832 - 5217 5533 -47-
5530 5907 6152 49
Qualification 26 (D)
3:07P
- 2832 - 6089 3414 -91-
6152 5853 5695 40
Qualification 32 (A)
3:52P
5695 314 - 2832 - -68-
5708 548 1188 95
Qualification 37 (B)
4:30P
5050 27 3414 91
- 2832 - 1250 5907 -77-
Qualification 45 (C)
5:29P
308 6190 5217 73
5066 - 2832 - 1188 -63-
Qualification 52 (D)
6:24P
5695 3641 6150 65
- 2832 - 302 5050 -105-
Qualification 57 (A)
6:59P
- 2832 - 5708 5144 -51-
2960 5225 5531 35
Qualification 62 (B)
9:51A
5225 - 2832 - 4768 -94-
2224 6116 5533 36
Qualification 68 (C)
10:36A
1023 314 1250 91
- 2832 - 4405 5530 -62-
Qualification 78 (D)
11:52A
4768 5066 548 86
- 2832 - 503 6152 -98-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
3641 6190 313 96
- 2832 - 308 2960 -128-
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
3641 6190 313 97
- 2832 - 308 2960 -101-
Semifinal 1 (D)
27 1023 5907 132
- 2832 - 308 2960 -131-
Semifinal 3 (D)
27 1023 5907 167
- 2832 - 308 2960 -95-

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
11:24A
5712 503 5702 91
247 5247 - 2832 - -70-
Qualification 8 (A)
11:52A
247 5535 4375 46
6113 1322 - 2832 - -79-
Qualification 17 (B)
2:01P
- 2832 - 5547 5702 -59-
5712 4779 4395 86
Qualification 28 (D)
3:24P
- 2832 - 5706 5989 -72-
6079 5314 5505 80
Qualification 32 (A)
3:52P
6077 2246 3535 74
- 2832 - 5692 4827 -87-
Qualification 37 (B)
4:30P
2959 1596 3617 94
5053 - 2832 - 6079 -87-
Qualification 45 (C)
5:29P
4390 5110 5314 74
- 2832 - 4392 5695 -68-
Qualification 53 (D)
6:31P
4390 - 2832 - 3617 -83-
4375 4715 4970 77
Qualification 59 (A)
9:47A
- 2832 - 6088 6077 -91-
1322 4377 5989 98
Qualification 68 (C)
10:53A
4970 - 2832 - 3535 -107-
5702 6071 2959 96
Qualification 72 (C)
11:24A
6087 - 2832 - 4779 -83-
6071 5053 4392 89
Qualification 80 (A)
12:23P
5230 - 2832 - 503 -98-
3618 5695 5712 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
5505 3535 - 2832 - -147-
4779 3617 4970 111
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
5505 3535 - 2832 - -148-
4779 3617 4970 153
Tiebreaker 3 (C)
5505 3535 - 2832 - -150-
4779 3617 4970 119
Semifinal 2 (D)
5505 3535 - 2832 - -164-
5230 4392 5702 84
Semifinal 4 (D)
5505 3535 - 2832 - -114-
5230 4392 5702 111
Final 1 (A)
2959 503 5247 103
5505 3535 - 2832 - -135-
Final 2 (A)
2959 503 5247 115
5505 3535 - 2832 - -123-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 72
Rank: 105 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2832 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Southfield Event 29
FIM District - Livonia Event 43

If Team 2832 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 31
Level 6 Highest Match Score 131
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 128
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 121
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.