Team 4003 - TriSonics (2016)




2016 Sponsors: Innotec / Countryside Greenhouse / Laser Dynamics / Eagle Machine Tool Corporation / BizStream & Allendale High School & Jenison High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4003's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4003 attended in 2016.
Team 4003 had a record of 44-21-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 32 - 14 - 0 and Playoff record of 12 - 7)

FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 1 30 5 46
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
11:38A
33 201 1189 55
4003 1250 67 -67-
Qualification 12 (B)
1:24P
1023 5282 5090 87
4003 5860 5662 -57-
Qualification 18 (C)
2:09P
5436 5708 4003 -35-
3667 4779 4810 63
Qualification 21 (D)
2:30P
3667 5436 2075 65
313 4003 5282 -41-
Qualification 29 (A)
3:32P
4003 3667 5263 -65-
3098 5193 5711 33
Qualification 38 (C)
4:38P
1023 2137 6152 87
2075 4003 6117 -73-
Qualification 43 (D)
5:16P
313 5066 4810 56
308 1023 4003 -58-
Qualification 51 (A)
6:15P
5688 5048 3773 57
2137 4003 51 -102-
Qualification 57 (B)
9:37A
4003 1718 5711 -76-
5662 5688 201 67
Qualification 63 (C)
10:22A
201 5090 4003 -43-
33 5467 5650 65
Qualification 66 (C)
10:46A
3098 4003 3302 -54-
5436 1718 4810 77
Qualification 78 (A)
12:13P
4003 5193 2676 -47-
3655 5467 1250 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
2:00P
33 67 4003 -158-
3773 5662 3302 104
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
33 67 4003 -185-
3773 5662 3302 84
Semifinal 1 (D)
33 67 4003 -172-
201 3667 4779 102
Semifinal 3 (D)
33 67 4003 -163-
201 3667 4779 97
Final 1 (A)
33 67 4003 -178-
5860 3655 5048 111
Final 2 (A)
33 67 4003 -177-
5860 3655 5048 84


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 5 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
11:14A
5675 4003 4337 -79-
5173 5161 5246 75
Qualification 7 (A)
11:45A
6065 5470 6100 65
85 5664 4003 -90-
Qualification 19 (C)
2:15P
5246 5664 216 62
6114 4003 1918 -110-
Qualification 26 (D)
3:07P
107 4004 5162 89
4003 141 244 -97-
Qualification 30 (D)
3:38P
5255 5710 4003 -75-
2054 6094 5448 87
Qualification 39 (B)
4:44P
4003 4004 3603 -116-
6114 6043 2054 80
Qualification 42 (B)
5:08P
4003 3572 6128 -100-
5162 5610 141 80
Qualification 52 (D)
6:24P
5246 4003 6043 -95-
3458 5664 288 35
Qualification 58 (A)
7:09P
4003 3458 5610 -71-
3546 3603 74 86
Qualification 63 (B)
9:51A
1254 141 5980 103
5161 74 4003 -99-
Qualification 72 (C)
11:00A
5675 1918 6128 114
5980 4003 2054 -112-
Qualification 82 (A)
12:13P
4453 1506 4003 -109-
244 5710 4956 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
4004 5980 5710 147
4003 1506 3603 -145-
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
4004 5980 5710 163
4003 1506 3603 -137-


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 45 60 15 183
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 102
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
1:00P
2611 5203 5448 97
1918 4003 5502 -117-
Qualification 18 (C)
2:28P
3688 4003 3357 -105-
3452 6075 2337 110
Qualification 39 (D)
4:16P
5502 3655 5230 77
4003 1322 51 -101-
Qualification 65 (A)
6:59P
3604 4003 3548 -129-
5114 2137 5167 123
Qualification 85 (B)
10:33A
4003 4216 4362 -124-
68 5712 573 127
Qualification 101 (C)
11:56A
4003 3770 6097 -131-
3886 3602 3668 80
Qualification 117 (D)
2:19P
6121 5084 3414 87
74 4003 5980 -143-
Qualification 131 (A)
3:29P
4003 27 5907 -122-
2054 503 4776 109
Qualification 150 (B)
5:37P
3234 107 3656 105
4003 5053 494 -108-
Qualification 162 (C)
6:40P
2612 4003 3618 -128-
3534 1481 1718 107
Qualification 173 (D)
7:38P
3098 4003 1023 -175-
3641 2586 66 124
Qualification 197 (A)
11:33A
3707 3546 85 116
3656 5150 4003 -142-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 7 (B)
1023 4003 5114 -175-
5505 3688 74 164
Octofinal 15 (C)
1023 4003 5114 -182-
5505 3688 74 152
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
1023 4003 5114 -86-
1918 4967 3546 185
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
1023 4003 5114 -195-
1918 4967 3546 170
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
1023 4003 5114 -170-
1918 4967 3546 130
Semifinal 2 (B)
67 27 1718 200
1023 4003 5114 -187-
Semifinal 4 (B)
67 27 1718 174
1023 4003 5114 -180-
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
67 27 1718 240
1023 4003 5114 -180-


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (A)
9:43A
839 6082 1973 68
4003 3102 3534 -107-
Qualification 21 (B)
10:53A
4508 4003 1310 -124-
1318 1923 3847 110
Qualification 34 (C)
2:27P
2637 401 1768 116
4003 4103 4911 -136-
Qualification 40 (D)
3:09P
4183 5422 3630 75
4003 498 107 -98-
Qualification 56 (A)
8:07A
4003 1986 4534 -130-
3098 5417 5842 95
Qualification 72 (B)
10:05A
180 5624 5878 106
4590 2064 4003 -138-
Qualification 82 (C)
11:18A
2586 4003 6035 -104-
1540 4761 2881 95
Qualification 99 (A)
3:22P
4519 4003 207 -131-
4911 3135 5876 68
Qualification 111 (B)
4:49P
4931 4003 3166 -128-
5926 3533 6075 90
Qualification 118 (B)
5:41P
3932 4003 5858 -97-
5024 1391 1257 108
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
4564 4003 1257 -209-
45 1540 1671 147
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
4564 4003 1257 -194-
236 1540 1671 107
Semifinal 2 (B)
4564 4003 1257 -109-
3166 180 3211 167
Semifinal 4 (B)
4564 4003 1257 -136-
3166 180 3211 84
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
4564 4003 1257 -120-
3166 180 999 124


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 1 30 5 46
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
11:38A
33 201 1189 55
4003 1250 67 -67-
Qualification 12 (B)
1:24P
1023 5282 5090 87
4003 5860 5662 -57-
Qualification 18 (C)
2:09P
5436 5708 4003 -35-
3667 4779 4810 63
Qualification 21 (D)
2:30P
3667 5436 2075 65
313 4003 5282 -41-
Qualification 29 (A)
3:32P
4003 3667 5263 -65-
3098 5193 5711 33
Qualification 38 (C)
4:38P
1023 2137 6152 87
2075 4003 6117 -73-
Qualification 43 (D)
5:16P
313 5066 4810 56
308 1023 4003 -58-
Qualification 51 (A)
6:15P
5688 5048 3773 57
2137 4003 51 -102-
Qualification 57 (B)
9:37A
4003 1718 5711 -76-
5662 5688 201 67
Qualification 63 (C)
10:22A
201 5090 4003 -43-
33 5467 5650 65
Qualification 66 (C)
10:46A
3098 4003 3302 -54-
5436 1718 4810 77
Qualification 78 (A)
12:13P
4003 5193 2676 -47-
3655 5467 1250 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
2:00P
33 67 4003 -158-
3773 5662 3302 104
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
33 67 4003 -185-
3773 5662 3302 84
Semifinal 1 (D)
33 67 4003 -172-
201 3667 4779 102
Semifinal 3 (D)
33 67 4003 -163-
201 3667 4779 97
Final 1 (A)
33 67 4003 -178-
5860 3655 5048 111
Final 2 (A)
33 67 4003 -177-
5860 3655 5048 84

FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 5 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
11:14A
5675 4003 4337 -79-
5173 5161 5246 75
Qualification 7 (A)
11:45A
6065 5470 6100 65
85 5664 4003 -90-
Qualification 19 (C)
2:15P
5246 5664 216 62
6114 4003 1918 -110-
Qualification 26 (D)
3:07P
107 4004 5162 89
4003 141 244 -97-
Qualification 30 (D)
3:38P
5255 5710 4003 -75-
2054 6094 5448 87
Qualification 39 (B)
4:44P
4003 4004 3603 -116-
6114 6043 2054 80
Qualification 42 (B)
5:08P
4003 3572 6128 -100-
5162 5610 141 80
Qualification 52 (D)
6:24P
5246 4003 6043 -95-
3458 5664 288 35
Qualification 58 (A)
7:09P
4003 3458 5610 -71-
3546 3603 74 86
Qualification 63 (B)
9:51A
1254 141 5980 103
5161 74 4003 -99-
Qualification 72 (C)
11:00A
5675 1918 6128 114
5980 4003 2054 -112-
Qualification 82 (A)
12:13P
4453 1506 4003 -109-
244 5710 4956 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
4004 5980 5710 147
4003 1506 3603 -145-
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
4004 5980 5710 163
4003 1506 3603 -137-

Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 45 60 15 183
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 102
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
1:00P
2611 5203 5448 97
1918 4003 5502 -117-
Qualification 18 (C)
2:28P
3688 4003 3357 -105-
3452 6075 2337 110
Qualification 39 (D)
4:16P
5502 3655 5230 77
4003 1322 51 -101-
Qualification 65 (A)
6:59P
3604 4003 3548 -129-
5114 2137 5167 123
Qualification 85 (B)
10:33A
4003 4216 4362 -124-
68 5712 573 127
Qualification 101 (C)
11:56A
4003 3770 6097 -131-
3886 3602 3668 80
Qualification 117 (D)
2:19P
6121 5084 3414 87
74 4003 5980 -143-
Qualification 131 (A)
3:29P
4003 27 5907 -122-
2054 503 4776 109
Qualification 150 (B)
5:37P
3234 107 3656 105
4003 5053 494 -108-
Qualification 162 (C)
6:40P
2612 4003 3618 -128-
3534 1481 1718 107
Qualification 173 (D)
7:38P
3098 4003 1023 -175-
3641 2586 66 124
Qualification 197 (A)
11:33A
3707 3546 85 116
3656 5150 4003 -142-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 7 (B)
1023 4003 5114 -175-
5505 3688 74 164
Octofinal 15 (C)
1023 4003 5114 -182-
5505 3688 74 152
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
1023 4003 5114 -86-
1918 4967 3546 185
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
1023 4003 5114 -195-
1918 4967 3546 170
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
1023 4003 5114 -170-
1918 4967 3546 130
Semifinal 2 (B)
67 27 1718 200
1023 4003 5114 -187-
Semifinal 4 (B)
67 27 1718 174
1023 4003 5114 -180-
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
67 27 1718 240
1023 4003 5114 -180-

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (A)
9:43A
839 6082 1973 68
4003 3102 3534 -107-
Qualification 21 (B)
10:53A
4508 4003 1310 -124-
1318 1923 3847 110
Qualification 34 (C)
2:27P
2637 401 1768 116
4003 4103 4911 -136-
Qualification 40 (D)
3:09P
4183 5422 3630 75
4003 498 107 -98-
Qualification 56 (A)
8:07A
4003 1986 4534 -130-
3098 5417 5842 95
Qualification 72 (B)
10:05A
180 5624 5878 106
4590 2064 4003 -138-
Qualification 82 (C)
11:18A
2586 4003 6035 -104-
1540 4761 2881 95
Qualification 99 (A)
3:22P
4519 4003 207 -131-
4911 3135 5876 68
Qualification 111 (B)
4:49P
4931 4003 3166 -128-
5926 3533 6075 90
Qualification 118 (B)
5:41P
3932 4003 5858 -97-
5024 1391 1257 108
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
4564 4003 1257 -209-
45 1540 1671 147
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
4564 4003 1257 -194-
236 1540 1671 107
Semifinal 2 (B)
4564 4003 1257 -109-
3166 180 3211 167
Semifinal 4 (B)
4564 4003 1257 -136-
3166 180 3211 84
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
4564 4003 1257 -120-
3166 180 999 124

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 262
Rank: 8 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 4003 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Waterford Event 46
FIM District - West Michigan Event 33
Michigan State Championship 183

If Team 4003 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 58
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 195
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 187
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 185
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.