Team 67 - The HOT Team (2016)

From: Highland, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 1997
On The Web: http://www.hotteam67.org

2016 Robot: HOTBOT
2016 Sponsors: General Motors Milford Proving Ground & Huron Valley Schools


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 67's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 67 attended in 2016.
Team 67 had a record of 60-10-0 at their 4 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 40 - 6 - 0 and Playoff record of 20 - 4)

FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
11:38A
33 201 1189 55
4003 1250 - 67 - -67-
Qualification 9 (B)
1:00P
1718 - 67 - 3773 -71-
5263 33 4779 46
Qualification 15 (C)
1:45P
201 1250 3773 84
1023 3655 - 67 - -96-
Qualification 26 (A)
3:08P
5662 4810 5711 73
5066 2676 - 67 - -75-
Qualification 33 (B)
4:00P
- 67 - 51 4810 -105-
2137 5650 5193 50
Qualification 39 (C)
4:45P
5048 5467 - 67 - -40-
1250 313 5662 34
Qualification 46 (D)
5:40P
5048 3655 4737 90
5263 - 67 - 3302 -75-
Qualification 50 (A)
6:08P
- 67 - 3667 5708 -67-
3098 1189 2075 52
Qualification 53 (A)
6:32P
1189 308 - 67 - -69-
6152 5860 5436 65
Qualification 64 (C)
10:32A
4779 313 245 66
5282 - 67 - 5662 -83-
Qualification 68 (D)
11:00A
51 2075 5282 82
4737 - 67 - 201 -83-
Qualification 73 (A)
11:38A
1023 3302 6117 82
5688 2075 - 67 - -109-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
2:00P
33 - 67 - 4003 -158-
3773 5662 3302 104
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
33 - 67 - 4003 -185-
3773 5662 3302 84
Semifinal 1 (D)
33 - 67 - 4003 -172-
201 3667 4779 102
Semifinal 3 (D)
33 - 67 - 4003 -163-
201 3667 4779 97
Final 1 (A)
33 - 67 - 4003 -178-
5860 3655 5048 111
Final 2 (A)
33 - 67 - 4003 -177-
5860 3655 5048 84


FIM District - Howell Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (C)
11:24A
68 4568 6011 65
4362 5235 - 67 - -102-
Qualification 8 (D)
11:52A
5641 5517 201 89
5523 894 - 67 - -110-
Qualification 16 (A)
12:54P
3707 2145 - 67 - -113-
4362 51 5559 91
Qualification 21 (B)
2:28P
1076 894 70 105
6078 3568 - 67 - -94-
Qualification 27 (C)
3:13P
5559 5517 - 67 - -102-
830 703 5424 97
Qualification 37 (A)
4:29P
- 67 - 3536 5641 -100-
5713 470 6101 67
Qualification 42 (A)
5:07P
4776 5424 - 67 - -123-
3536 5567 6091 85
Qualification 51 (C)
6:13P
51 5235 5530 46
70 - 67 - 4384 -160-
Qualification 55 (D)
6:44P
1076 5152 - 67 - -116-
2145 302 470 94
Qualification 61 (A)
10:01A
4568 6078 3707 46
302 - 67 - 703 -87-
Qualification 70 (B)
11:10A
6081 201 - 67 - -106-
4384 5086 5713 85
Qualification 77 (C)
12:02P
4776 2834 6011 91
5530 - 67 - 494 -124-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
2:00P
2834 - 67 - 51 -173-
5530 4776 1076 101
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
2834 - 67 - 51 -173-
5530 4776 1076 115
Semifinal 1 (C)
2834 - 67 - 51 -182-
70 4384 3568 97
Semifinal 3 (C)
2834 - 67 - 51 -154-
70 4384 3568 119
Final 1 (D)
2834 - 67 - 51 -159-
3536 4362 3668 124
Final 2 (D)
2834 - 67 - 51 -189-
3536 4362 3668 181


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 46 120 0 220
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 102
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
1:25P
- 67 - 3688 4377 -136-
85 6193 3620 120
Qualification 23 (C)
2:53P
3618 494 51 127
503 - 67 - 66 -120-
Qualification 38 (D)
4:11P
- 67 - 2767 4680 -145-
2619 3770 3548 102
Qualification 53 (A)
5:59P
2834 5505 3452 155
33 - 67 - 123 -147-
Qualification 82 (B)
10:15A
3357 - 67 - 2586 -152-
107 3534 1684 115
Qualification 99 (C)
11:43A
2771 - 67 - 217 -190-
573 4381 6098 76
Qualification 114 (D)
2:01P
5050 3767 3668 82
1322 3604 - 67 - -117-
Qualification 127 (A)
3:09P
6121 - 67 - 2137 -120-
4216 1918 6097 116
Qualification 146 (B)
5:17P
5230 1250 2604 115
5448 3602 - 67 - -126-
Qualification 156 (C)
6:10P
3641 3707 3536 102
- 67 - 5048 2474 -164-
Qualification 177 (D)
7:58P
2337 4384 2611 127
1025 5878 - 67 - -130-
Qualification 189 (A)
10:23A
6075 1718 5980 121
- 67 - 1023 2054 -115-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 5 (B)
- 67 - 27 1718 -225-
3098 573 503 187
Octofinal 13 (C)
- 67 - 27 1718 -225-
3098 858 503 161
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
- 67 - 27 1718 -215-
3534 494 3770 202
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
- 67 - 27 1718 -215-
3534 494 3770 185
Semifinal 2 (B)
- 67 - 27 1718 -200-
1023 4003 5114 187
Semifinal 4 (B)
- 67 - 27 1718 -174-
1023 4003 5114 180
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
- 67 - 27 1718 -240-
1023 4003 5114 180
Final 1 (C)
5460 5150 2137 175
- 67 - 27 1718 -180-
Final 2 (C)
5460 5150 2137 192
- 67 - 27 6086 -107-
Tiebreaker (C)
5460 5150 2137 167
- 67 - 27 6086 -175-


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
9:05A
254 2081 3288 141
1640 3504 - 67 - -144-
Qualification 16 (B)
10:18A
1700 4146 1143 94
5686 - 67 - 2035 -127-
Qualification 29 (C)
11:52A
3314 4550 48 122
5900 - 67 - 2614 -123-
Qualification 46 (D)
3:57P
6072 - 67 - 1710 -122-
5172 126 4613 102
Qualification 60 (A)
8:38A
5499 - 67 - 6220 -105-
1764 2147 1477 92
Qualification 70 (B)
9:51A
3360 5885 3481 105
1676 - 67 - 4276 -139-
Qualification 79 (C)
10:54A
5274 4744 2102 69
- 67 - 229 1241 -180-
Qualification 90 (D)
2:13P
3284 1418 - 67 - -171-
5150 5450 5505 119
Qualification 107 (A)
4:18P
3476 - 67 - 5817 -137-
5914 122 3937 100
Qualification 114 (B)
5:07P
- 67 - 3663 5832 -107-
5039 1731 188 114
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
- 67 - 5172 3481 -250-
2614 16 4001 151
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
- 67 - 5172 3481 -202-
2614 16 4001 190
Semifinal 2 (B)
4678 3476 217 225
- 67 - 5172 1477 -219-
Semifinal 4 (B)
4678 3476 217 205
- 67 - 5172 1477 -180-


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
11:38A
33 201 1189 55
4003 1250 - 67 - -67-
Qualification 9 (B)
1:00P
1718 - 67 - 3773 -71-
5263 33 4779 46
Qualification 15 (C)
1:45P
201 1250 3773 84
1023 3655 - 67 - -96-
Qualification 26 (A)
3:08P
5662 4810 5711 73
5066 2676 - 67 - -75-
Qualification 33 (B)
4:00P
- 67 - 51 4810 -105-
2137 5650 5193 50
Qualification 39 (C)
4:45P
5048 5467 - 67 - -40-
1250 313 5662 34
Qualification 46 (D)
5:40P
5048 3655 4737 90
5263 - 67 - 3302 -75-
Qualification 50 (A)
6:08P
- 67 - 3667 5708 -67-
3098 1189 2075 52
Qualification 53 (A)
6:32P
1189 308 - 67 - -69-
6152 5860 5436 65
Qualification 64 (C)
10:32A
4779 313 245 66
5282 - 67 - 5662 -83-
Qualification 68 (D)
11:00A
51 2075 5282 82
4737 - 67 - 201 -83-
Qualification 73 (A)
11:38A
1023 3302 6117 82
5688 2075 - 67 - -109-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
2:00P
33 - 67 - 4003 -158-
3773 5662 3302 104
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
33 - 67 - 4003 -185-
3773 5662 3302 84
Semifinal 1 (D)
33 - 67 - 4003 -172-
201 3667 4779 102
Semifinal 3 (D)
33 - 67 - 4003 -163-
201 3667 4779 97
Final 1 (A)
33 - 67 - 4003 -178-
5860 3655 5048 111
Final 2 (A)
33 - 67 - 4003 -177-
5860 3655 5048 84

FIM District - Howell Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (C)
11:24A
68 4568 6011 65
4362 5235 - 67 - -102-
Qualification 8 (D)
11:52A
5641 5517 201 89
5523 894 - 67 - -110-
Qualification 16 (A)
12:54P
3707 2145 - 67 - -113-
4362 51 5559 91
Qualification 21 (B)
2:28P
1076 894 70 105
6078 3568 - 67 - -94-
Qualification 27 (C)
3:13P
5559 5517 - 67 - -102-
830 703 5424 97
Qualification 37 (A)
4:29P
- 67 - 3536 5641 -100-
5713 470 6101 67
Qualification 42 (A)
5:07P
4776 5424 - 67 - -123-
3536 5567 6091 85
Qualification 51 (C)
6:13P
51 5235 5530 46
70 - 67 - 4384 -160-
Qualification 55 (D)
6:44P
1076 5152 - 67 - -116-
2145 302 470 94
Qualification 61 (A)
10:01A
4568 6078 3707 46
302 - 67 - 703 -87-
Qualification 70 (B)
11:10A
6081 201 - 67 - -106-
4384 5086 5713 85
Qualification 77 (C)
12:02P
4776 2834 6011 91
5530 - 67 - 494 -124-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
2:00P
2834 - 67 - 51 -173-
5530 4776 1076 101
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
2834 - 67 - 51 -173-
5530 4776 1076 115
Semifinal 1 (C)
2834 - 67 - 51 -182-
70 4384 3568 97
Semifinal 3 (C)
2834 - 67 - 51 -154-
70 4384 3568 119
Final 1 (D)
2834 - 67 - 51 -159-
3536 4362 3668 124
Final 2 (D)
2834 - 67 - 51 -189-
3536 4362 3668 181

Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 46 120 0 220
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 102
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
1:25P
- 67 - 3688 4377 -136-
85 6193 3620 120
Qualification 23 (C)
2:53P
3618 494 51 127
503 - 67 - 66 -120-
Qualification 38 (D)
4:11P
- 67 - 2767 4680 -145-
2619 3770 3548 102
Qualification 53 (A)
5:59P
2834 5505 3452 155
33 - 67 - 123 -147-
Qualification 82 (B)
10:15A
3357 - 67 - 2586 -152-
107 3534 1684 115
Qualification 99 (C)
11:43A
2771 - 67 - 217 -190-
573 4381 6098 76
Qualification 114 (D)
2:01P
5050 3767 3668 82
1322 3604 - 67 - -117-
Qualification 127 (A)
3:09P
6121 - 67 - 2137 -120-
4216 1918 6097 116
Qualification 146 (B)
5:17P
5230 1250 2604 115
5448 3602 - 67 - -126-
Qualification 156 (C)
6:10P
3641 3707 3536 102
- 67 - 5048 2474 -164-
Qualification 177 (D)
7:58P
2337 4384 2611 127
1025 5878 - 67 - -130-
Qualification 189 (A)
10:23A
6075 1718 5980 121
- 67 - 1023 2054 -115-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 5 (B)
- 67 - 27 1718 -225-
3098 573 503 187
Octofinal 13 (C)
- 67 - 27 1718 -225-
3098 858 503 161
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
- 67 - 27 1718 -215-
3534 494 3770 202
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
- 67 - 27 1718 -215-
3534 494 3770 185
Semifinal 2 (B)
- 67 - 27 1718 -200-
1023 4003 5114 187
Semifinal 4 (B)
- 67 - 27 1718 -174-
1023 4003 5114 180
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
- 67 - 27 1718 -240-
1023 4003 5114 180
Final 1 (C)
5460 5150 2137 175
- 67 - 27 1718 -180-
Final 2 (C)
5460 5150 2137 192
- 67 - 27 6086 -107-
Tiebreaker (C)
5460 5150 2137 167
- 67 - 27 6086 -175-

FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
9:05A
254 2081 3288 141
1640 3504 - 67 - -144-
Qualification 16 (B)
10:18A
1700 4146 1143 94
5686 - 67 - 2035 -127-
Qualification 29 (C)
11:52A
3314 4550 48 122
5900 - 67 - 2614 -123-
Qualification 46 (D)
3:57P
6072 - 67 - 1710 -122-
5172 126 4613 102
Qualification 60 (A)
8:38A
5499 - 67 - 6220 -105-
1764 2147 1477 92
Qualification 70 (B)
9:51A
3360 5885 3481 105
1676 - 67 - 4276 -139-
Qualification 79 (C)
10:54A
5274 4744 2102 69
- 67 - 229 1241 -180-
Qualification 90 (D)
2:13P
3284 1418 - 67 - -171-
5150 5450 5505 119
Qualification 107 (A)
4:18P
3476 - 67 - 5817 -137-
5914 122 3937 100
Qualification 114 (B)
5:07P
- 67 - 3663 5832 -107-
5039 1731 188 114
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
- 67 - 5172 3481 -250-
2614 16 4001 151
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
- 67 - 5172 3481 -202-
2614 16 4001 190
Semifinal 2 (B)
4678 3476 217 225
- 67 - 5172 1477 -219-
Semifinal 4 (B)
4678 3476 217 205
- 67 - 5172 1477 -180-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 366
Rank: 2 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 67 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Waterford Event 73
FIM District - Howell Event 73
Michigan State Championship 220

If Team 67 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 180
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 78
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 46
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 98
Level 6 Highest Match Score 240
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 225
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 225
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 69
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
10:30A
1675 - 67 - 118 -149-
2468 4967 245 100
Qualification 18 (B)
12:30P
217 4039 1310 180
- 67 - 225 1718 -160-
Qualification 26 (C)
1:27P
4039 - 67 - 2052 -160-
2338 868 2481 155
Qualification 39 (D)
2:59P
1511 3824 2451 155
33 - 67 - 1747 -174-
Qualification 48 (A)
4:03P
3538 - 67 - 195 -185-
461 1640 503 104
Qualification 69 (C)
6:32P
1058 1746 - 67 - -140-
1529 494 3314 142
Qualification 77 (C)
8:52A
3481 3620 179 185
2590 - 67 - 461 -170-
Qualification 89 (A)
10:17A
624 5460 330 157
- 67 - 503 3683 -172-
Qualification 101 (B)
11:42A
- 67 - 5254 3620 -215-
1731 1619 1806 175
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
- 67 - 3620 3683 -205-
3824 2481 330 247
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
- 67 - 3620 5254 -220-
3824 2481 330 220
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
- 67 - 3620 5254 -210-
1640 2481 330 200
Semifinal 2 (A)
195 1114 225 280
- 67 - 3620 5254 -230-
Semifinal 4 (A)
195 1114 225 285
- 67 - 3620 5254 -235-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.