Team 3542 - S.P.E.E.D (2016)

From: Temperance, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2011

2016 Sponsors: Scherer-Trier / Bedford Community Foundation / Air Conversion / The Balazs Family / The Mosher family / The Kraine Family / GERDAU Steel / RD Tool & Mfg. / Fischer Tool & Die / NAPA / Miss Lori's Dance Express / UAW Local 387 / Lamberville Do It Best Hardware & Speed


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3542's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3542 attended in 2016.
Team 3542 had a record of 18-14-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 10 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 5 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
11:38A
- 3542 - 3548 314 -76-
27 2832 5531 81
Qualification 9 (A)
11:59A
6190 313 548 75
- 3542 - 5907 5050 -73-
Qualification 15 (B)
12:44P
- 3542 - 2960 5144 -61-
4768 6116 5695 52
Qualification 25 (D)
3:00P
3641 5533 6190 79
2224 503 - 3542 - -58-
Qualification 29 (D)
3:31P
1023 5853 - 3542 - -91-
5144 4390 3547 58
Qualification 40 (B)
4:54P
302 5066 4390 59
- 3542 - 1188 313 -70-
Qualification 43 (C)
5:15P
4390 240 - 3542 - -51-
3641 27 5708 98
Qualification 49 (D)
6:00P
1188 5531 1250 86
5533 - 3542 - 6152 -64-
Qualification 56 (A)
6:52P
5853 503 4405 84
6190 - 3542 - 5530 -81-
Qualification 61 (B)
9:44A
4405 - 3542 - 5531 -78-
5530 2960 308 81
Qualification 69 (C)
10:43A
5225 2620 6150 42
- 3542 - 6089 5066 -63-
Qualification 75 (D)
11:28A
27 - 3542 - 2620 -123-
5530 3414 6150 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
548 503 5217 109
3548 1188 - 3542 - -117-
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
548 503 5217 109
3548 1188 - 3542 - -90-
Tiebreaker 4 (C)
548 503 5217 141
3548 1188 - 3542 - -68-


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 10 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (D)
11:07A
4855 5685 - 3542 - -66-
4380 3175 5090 80
Qualification 8 (A)
11:52A
- 3542 - 3302 6136 -52-
4855 5695 27 109
Qualification 15 (B)
12:44P
4737 3619 247 66
5527 3604 - 3542 - -77-
Qualification 25 (D)
3:00P
5014 5498 5711 76
- 3542 - 5531 4405 -85-
Qualification 33 (A)
3:59P
3604 6116 5907 88
3619 5014 - 3542 - -54-
Qualification 36 (A)
4:23P
4737 4840 5263 52
5695 5090 - 3542 - -96-
Qualification 44 (C)
5:22P
5711 - 3542 - 4380 -97-
5527 2676 247 60
Qualification 49 (D)
6:00P
280 1528 6029 60
- 3542 - 5498 3875 -100-
Qualification 54 (D)
6:38P
3773 3302 4405 66
6019 5774 - 3542 - -96-
Qualification 61 (B)
9:44A
- 3542 - 5467 6013 -82-
5217 5774 4855 77
Qualification 72 (C)
11:07A
- 3542 - 2620 5907 -98-
5685 5144 5711 75
Qualification 78 (D)
11:52A
4840 6089 - 3542 - -91-
6136 4405 2676 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
- 3542 - 3875 5263 -115-
247 6013 280 107
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
- 3542 - 3875 5263 -141-
247 6013 280 72
Semifinal 2 (D)
- 3542 - 3875 5263 -128-
3604 3175 6116 126
Semifinal 4 (D)
- 3542 - 3875 5263 -101-
3604 3175 6116 158
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
- 3542 - 3875 5263 -113-
3604 3175 6116 157


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 5 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
11:38A
- 3542 - 3548 314 -76-
27 2832 5531 81
Qualification 9 (A)
11:59A
6190 313 548 75
- 3542 - 5907 5050 -73-
Qualification 15 (B)
12:44P
- 3542 - 2960 5144 -61-
4768 6116 5695 52
Qualification 25 (D)
3:00P
3641 5533 6190 79
2224 503 - 3542 - -58-
Qualification 29 (D)
3:31P
1023 5853 - 3542 - -91-
5144 4390 3547 58
Qualification 40 (B)
4:54P
302 5066 4390 59
- 3542 - 1188 313 -70-
Qualification 43 (C)
5:15P
4390 240 - 3542 - -51-
3641 27 5708 98
Qualification 49 (D)
6:00P
1188 5531 1250 86
5533 - 3542 - 6152 -64-
Qualification 56 (A)
6:52P
5853 503 4405 84
6190 - 3542 - 5530 -81-
Qualification 61 (B)
9:44A
4405 - 3542 - 5531 -78-
5530 2960 308 81
Qualification 69 (C)
10:43A
5225 2620 6150 42
- 3542 - 6089 5066 -63-
Qualification 75 (D)
11:28A
27 - 3542 - 2620 -123-
5530 3414 6150 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
548 503 5217 109
3548 1188 - 3542 - -117-
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
548 503 5217 109
3548 1188 - 3542 - -90-
Tiebreaker 4 (C)
548 503 5217 141
3548 1188 - 3542 - -68-

FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 10 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (D)
11:07A
4855 5685 - 3542 - -66-
4380 3175 5090 80
Qualification 8 (A)
11:52A
- 3542 - 3302 6136 -52-
4855 5695 27 109
Qualification 15 (B)
12:44P
4737 3619 247 66
5527 3604 - 3542 - -77-
Qualification 25 (D)
3:00P
5014 5498 5711 76
- 3542 - 5531 4405 -85-
Qualification 33 (A)
3:59P
3604 6116 5907 88
3619 5014 - 3542 - -54-
Qualification 36 (A)
4:23P
4737 4840 5263 52
5695 5090 - 3542 - -96-
Qualification 44 (C)
5:22P
5711 - 3542 - 4380 -97-
5527 2676 247 60
Qualification 49 (D)
6:00P
280 1528 6029 60
- 3542 - 5498 3875 -100-
Qualification 54 (D)
6:38P
3773 3302 4405 66
6019 5774 - 3542 - -96-
Qualification 61 (B)
9:44A
- 3542 - 5467 6013 -82-
5217 5774 4855 77
Qualification 72 (C)
11:07A
- 3542 - 2620 5907 -98-
5685 5144 5711 75
Qualification 78 (D)
11:52A
4840 6089 - 3542 - -91-
6136 4405 2676 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
- 3542 - 3875 5263 -115-
247 6013 280 107
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
- 3542 - 3875 5263 -141-
247 6013 280 72
Semifinal 2 (D)
- 3542 - 3875 5263 -128-
3604 3175 6116 126
Semifinal 4 (D)
- 3542 - 3875 5263 -101-
3604 3175 6116 158
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
- 3542 - 3875 5263 -113-
3604 3175 6116 157

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 71
Rank: 108 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3542 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Livonia Event 24
FIM District - Woodhaven Event 47

If Team 3542 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 30
Level 6 Highest Match Score 141
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 128
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 123
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.