Team 27 - Team RUSH (2016)



Pre-Qualified: Team 27 is Pre-Qualified for the 2016 FIRST Championship

2016 Sponsors: BorgWarner/Mclaren Health Care/FCA Foundation/State Of Michigan /Smith's Disposal/Genisys Credit Union/Clarkston Dermatology/DENSO/TRW/BAE/Applied Manufacturing Technologies/3-Dimensional Services/ARC Investments/Recticel North America Inc./Clarkston Rotary/Chase Plastics /De-sta-co/DAWNCo/Financial Benifits Group/DMT Homes /Faurecia/Superior Buick GMC & Clarkston High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 27's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 27 attended in 2016.
Team 27 had a record of 66-19-1 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 44 - 10 - 1 and Playoff record of 22 - 9)

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
9:59A
4121 870 3356 65
6032 5146 27 75
Qualification 19 (B)
11:46A
4039 27 4028 106
2172 639 533 81
Qualification 24 (B)
1:25P
4521 781 156 78
4119 27 5973 77
Qualification 30 (C)
2:11P
27 706 217 100
5973 120 1676 99
Qualification 44 (D)
3:50P
639 27 2399 89
5740 2603 63 81
Qualification 57 (B)
5:27P
1248 1317 3173 62
27 2252 451 70
Qualification 64 (C)
9:07A
4269 263 6032 63
2632 27 1787 75
Qualification 69 (C)
9:42A
5413 27 5667 90
2010 4611 1259 82
Qualification 81 (D)
11:03A
1590 4780 27 56
303 6027 1014 107
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
217 303 1787 115
379 27 706 117
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
217 303 1787 116
379 27 706 105
Tiebreaker 3 (C)
217 303 1787 79
379 27 1014 154
Semifinal 2 (D)
379 27 1014 156
120 5413 2010 115
Semifinal 4 (D)
379 27 1014 173
120 5413 2010 122
Final 1 (A)
781 4039 4121 133
379 27 1014 102
Final 2 (A)
781 4039 4121 103
379 27 1014 113
Tiebreaker (A)
781 4039 4121 119
379 27 1014 118


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
11:55A
3542 3548 314 76
27 2832 5531 81
Qualification 11 (A)
12:43P
2224 5708 4768 47
1023 6150 27 104
Qualification 14 (B)
1:08P
308 1188 314 69
5225 313 27 55
Qualification 21 (C)
2:41P
27 1188 2960 101
5050 5066 1023 111
Qualification 28 (D)
3:36P
27 5907 6190 114
5533 2960 2620 60
Qualification 37 (B)
4:44P
5050 27 3414 91
2832 1250 5907 77
Qualification 43 (C)
5:26P
4390 240 3542 51
3641 27 5708 98
Qualification 50 (D)
2:21P
5066 3547 6116 72
4405 27 548 114
Qualification 58 (A)
7:34P
240 308 27 87
548 302 5695 80
Qualification 63 (B)
9:54A
27 6152 6089 102
314 5144 6190 73
Qualification 71 (C)
10:52A
6116 313 3641 68
5695 5217 27 80
Qualification 75 (D)
11:25A
27 3542 2620 123
5530 3414 6150 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
1:59P
27 1023 5907 156
2620 6089 3547 106
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
27 1023 5907 144
2620 6089 3547 85
Semifinal 1 (D)
27 1023 5907 132
2832 308 2960 131
Semifinal 3 (D)
27 1023 5907 167
2832 308 2960 95
Final 1 (A)
27 1023 5907 172
1250 5050 5066 104
Final 2 (A)
27 1023 5907 135
1250 5050 5066 105


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
7:28A
5711 280 6019 68
5144 5263 27 109
Qualification 8 (A)
12:17P
3542 3302 6136 52
4855 5695 27 109
Qualification 17 (B)
2:34P
3175 280 27 92
3302 5217 2620 74
Qualification 22 (C)
3:13P
6019 2676 4855 32
27 4737 3875 100
Qualification 31 (A)
4:17P
27 6013 6136 109
3175 247 5144 51
Qualification 35 (A)
4:44P
27 5685 5498 80
5711 6013 3175 87
Qualification 42 (B)
5:31P
3302 27 3604 72
5774 6116 6029 37
Qualification 52 (D)
6:44P
5907 27 5531 129
6057 5527 5685 49
Qualification 56 (A)
7:13P
5050 5685 4840 85
27 5527 6116 85
Qualification 62 (B)
9:55A
6029 5531 5090 72
27 4405 2620 122
Qualification 68 (C)
10:45A
6089 4405 4380 60
5467 27 3619 85
Qualification 75 (D)
11:36A
27 5711 247 77
5774 5014 5467 80
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
2:07P
5050 27 3773 125
4737 1528 4855 0
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
5050 27 3773 170
4737 1528 4855 89
Semifinal 1 (D)
5050 27 3773 165
5907 2620 5695 90
Semifinal 3 (D)
5050 27 3773 159
5907 2620 5695 77
Final 1 (A)
5050 27 3773 119
3604 3175 6116 111
Final 2 (A)
5050 27 3773 120
3604 3175 6116 121
Tiebreaker (A)
5050 27 3773 105
3604 3175 6116 128


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 46 120 0 232
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 102
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12 (B)
10:10A
4362 27 6098 132
3098 5053 3767 79
Qualification 26 (C)
11:36A
548 2604 4384 121
5505 27 2474 125
Qualification 49 (D)
1:56P
1023 494 27 190
4381 6121 85 106
Qualification 61 (A)
3:05P
3620 4216 27 135
2586 5926 5203 93
Qualification 70 (B)
3:53P
5155 2619 5090 111
27 33 1711 150
Qualification 91 (C)
7:04A
2137 1684 5166 94
27 2767 6075 130
Qualification 107 (D)
9:22A
5222 3539 27 150
3452 4377 5167 108
Qualification 131 (A)
11:39A
4003 27 5907 122
2054 503 4776 109
Qualification 140 (B)
12:26P
3770 5460 858 139
3357 5150 27 102
Qualification 163 (C)
2:42P
5230 5114 123 84
66 27 5084 126
Qualification 176 (D)
3:53P
3655 6098 6086 117
1250 27 2612 112
Qualification 191 (A)
6:51A
1481 2619 27 132
74 1322 1025 100
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 5 (B)
67 27 1718 225
3098 573 503 187
Octofinal 5 (B)
67 27 1718 168
3098 573 503 185
Octofinal 13 (C)
67 27 1718 225
3098 858 503 161
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
67 27 1718 215
3534 494 3770 202
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
67 27 1718 215
3534 494 3770 185
Semifinal 2 (B)
67 27 1718 200
1023 4003 5114 187
Semifinal 4 (B)
67 27 1718 174
1023 4003 5114 180
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
67 27 1718 240
1023 4003 5114 180
Final 1 (C)
5460 5150 2137 175
67 27 1718 180
Final 2 (C)
5460 5150 2137 192
67 27 6086 107
Tiebreaker (C)
5460 5150 2137 167
67 27 6086 175


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (C)
9:38A
3735 85 2634 91
5980 27 330 124
Qualification 20 (D)
11:04A
5518 5333 1086 87
1746 842 27 162
Qualification 30 (A)
2:02P
3562 5816 27 101
5830 384 1058 100
Qualification 42 (B)
3:26P
1775 1729 57 91
1902 27 1262 116
Qualification 56 (C)
8:06A
133 573 20 165
4451 3600 27 140
Qualification 64 (D)
9:10A
6086 2634 27 139
1305 1648 2846 130
Qualification 77 (A)
10:40A
1529 6086 78 91
27 230 5472 164
Qualification 89 (B)
2:04P
5870 27 834 123
910 3049 5924 116
Qualification 104 (C)
3:51P
2481 263 27 150
3452 3478 359 149
Qualification 116 (D)
5:19P
27 4253 5326 115
503 1836 120 117
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
1114 27 20 150
1305 3419 2648 200
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
1114 27 5924 124
1305 3419 2648 135


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
9:59A
4121 870 3356 65
6032 5146 27 75
Qualification 19 (B)
11:46A
4039 27 4028 106
2172 639 533 81
Qualification 24 (B)
1:25P
4521 781 156 78
4119 27 5973 77
Qualification 30 (C)
2:11P
27 706 217 100
5973 120 1676 99
Qualification 44 (D)
3:50P
639 27 2399 89
5740 2603 63 81
Qualification 57 (B)
5:27P
1248 1317 3173 62
27 2252 451 70
Qualification 64 (C)
9:07A
4269 263 6032 63
2632 27 1787 75
Qualification 69 (C)
9:42A
5413 27 5667 90
2010 4611 1259 82
Qualification 81 (D)
11:03A
1590 4780 27 56
303 6027 1014 107
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
217 303 1787 115
379 27 706 117
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
217 303 1787 116
379 27 706 105
Tiebreaker 3 (C)
217 303 1787 79
379 27 1014 154
Semifinal 2 (D)
379 27 1014 156
120 5413 2010 115
Semifinal 4 (D)
379 27 1014 173
120 5413 2010 122
Final 1 (A)
781 4039 4121 133
379 27 1014 102
Final 2 (A)
781 4039 4121 103
379 27 1014 113
Tiebreaker (A)
781 4039 4121 119
379 27 1014 118

FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
11:55A
3542 3548 314 76
27 2832 5531 81
Qualification 11 (A)
12:43P
2224 5708 4768 47
1023 6150 27 104
Qualification 14 (B)
1:08P
308 1188 314 69
5225 313 27 55
Qualification 21 (C)
2:41P
27 1188 2960 101
5050 5066 1023 111
Qualification 28 (D)
3:36P
27 5907 6190 114
5533 2960 2620 60
Qualification 37 (B)
4:44P
5050 27 3414 91
2832 1250 5907 77
Qualification 43 (C)
5:26P
4390 240 3542 51
3641 27 5708 98
Qualification 50 (D)
2:21P
5066 3547 6116 72
4405 27 548 114
Qualification 58 (A)
7:34P
240 308 27 87
548 302 5695 80
Qualification 63 (B)
9:54A
27 6152 6089 102
314 5144 6190 73
Qualification 71 (C)
10:52A
6116 313 3641 68
5695 5217 27 80
Qualification 75 (D)
11:25A
27 3542 2620 123
5530 3414 6150 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
1:59P
27 1023 5907 156
2620 6089 3547 106
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
27 1023 5907 144
2620 6089 3547 85
Semifinal 1 (D)
27 1023 5907 132
2832 308 2960 131
Semifinal 3 (D)
27 1023 5907 167
2832 308 2960 95
Final 1 (A)
27 1023 5907 172
1250 5050 5066 104
Final 2 (A)
27 1023 5907 135
1250 5050 5066 105

FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
7:28A
5711 280 6019 68
5144 5263 27 109
Qualification 8 (A)
12:17P
3542 3302 6136 52
4855 5695 27 109
Qualification 17 (B)
2:34P
3175 280 27 92
3302 5217 2620 74
Qualification 22 (C)
3:13P
6019 2676 4855 32
27 4737 3875 100
Qualification 31 (A)
4:17P
27 6013 6136 109
3175 247 5144 51
Qualification 35 (A)
4:44P
27 5685 5498 80
5711 6013 3175 87
Qualification 42 (B)
5:31P
3302 27 3604 72
5774 6116 6029 37
Qualification 52 (D)
6:44P
5907 27 5531 129
6057 5527 5685 49
Qualification 56 (A)
7:13P
5050 5685 4840 85
27 5527 6116 85
Qualification 62 (B)
9:55A
6029 5531 5090 72
27 4405 2620 122
Qualification 68 (C)
10:45A
6089 4405 4380 60
5467 27 3619 85
Qualification 75 (D)
11:36A
27 5711 247 77
5774 5014 5467 80
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
2:07P
5050 27 3773 125
4737 1528 4855 0
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
5050 27 3773 170
4737 1528 4855 89
Semifinal 1 (D)
5050 27 3773 165
5907 2620 5695 90
Semifinal 3 (D)
5050 27 3773 159
5907 2620 5695 77
Final 1 (A)
5050 27 3773 119
3604 3175 6116 111
Final 2 (A)
5050 27 3773 120
3604 3175 6116 121
Tiebreaker (A)
5050 27 3773 105
3604 3175 6116 128

Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 46 120 0 232
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 102
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12 (B)
10:10A
4362 27 6098 132
3098 5053 3767 79
Qualification 26 (C)
11:36A
548 2604 4384 121
5505 27 2474 125
Qualification 49 (D)
1:56P
1023 494 27 190
4381 6121 85 106
Qualification 61 (A)
3:05P
3620 4216 27 135
2586 5926 5203 93
Qualification 70 (B)
3:53P
5155 2619 5090 111
27 33 1711 150
Qualification 91 (C)
7:04A
2137 1684 5166 94
27 2767 6075 130
Qualification 107 (D)
9:22A
5222 3539 27 150
3452 4377 5167 108
Qualification 131 (A)
11:39A
4003 27 5907 122
2054 503 4776 109
Qualification 140 (B)
12:26P
3770 5460 858 139
3357 5150 27 102
Qualification 163 (C)
2:42P
5230 5114 123 84
66 27 5084 126
Qualification 176 (D)
3:53P
3655 6098 6086 117
1250 27 2612 112
Qualification 191 (A)
6:51A
1481 2619 27 132
74 1322 1025 100
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 5 (B)
67 27 1718 225
3098 573 503 187
Octofinal 5 (B)
67 27 1718 168
3098 573 503 185
Octofinal 13 (C)
67 27 1718 225
3098 858 503 161
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
67 27 1718 215
3534 494 3770 202
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
67 27 1718 215
3534 494 3770 185
Semifinal 2 (B)
67 27 1718 200
1023 4003 5114 187
Semifinal 4 (B)
67 27 1718 174
1023 4003 5114 180
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
67 27 1718 240
1023 4003 5114 180
Final 1 (C)
5460 5150 2137 175
67 27 1718 180
Final 2 (C)
5460 5150 2137 192
67 27 6086 107
Tiebreaker (C)
5460 5150 2137 167
67 27 6086 175

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (C)
9:38A
3735 85 2634 91
5980 27 330 124
Qualification 20 (D)
11:04A
5518 5333 1086 87
1746 842 27 162
Qualification 30 (A)
2:02P
3562 5816 27 101
5830 384 1058 100
Qualification 42 (B)
3:26P
1775 1729 57 91
1902 27 1262 116
Qualification 56 (C)
8:06A
133 573 20 165
4451 3600 27 140
Qualification 64 (D)
9:10A
6086 2634 27 139
1305 1648 2846 130
Qualification 77 (A)
10:40A
1529 6086 78 91
27 230 5472 164
Qualification 89 (B)
2:04P
5870 27 834 123
910 3049 5924 116
Qualification 104 (C)
3:51P
2481 263 27 150
3452 3478 359 149
Qualification 116 (D)
5:19P
27 4253 5326 115
503 1836 120 117
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
1114 27 20 150
1305 3419 2648 200
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
1114 27 5924 124
1305 3419 2648 135

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 367.5
Rank: 1 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Pre-Qualified)

Team 27 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Livonia Event 63
FIM District - Woodhaven Event 63
Michigan State Championship 232

If Team 27 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 170
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 78
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 46
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 109
Level 6 Highest Match Score 240
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 225
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 225
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 69
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
11:01A
494 1511 3620 90
1241 1640 27 85
Qualification 15 (B)
12:36P
3824 5254 1720 98
1405 234 27 114
Qualification 32 (C)
2:48P
4587 3683 1529 130
1114 3015 27 159
Qualification 44 (D)
4:38P
179 1731 27 140
45 4967 910 125
Qualification 53 (A)
5:41P
1058 624 2052 137
27 3481 245 120
Qualification 67 (C)
7:26P
27 3683 1806 142
3130 179 71 129
Qualification 78 (D)
8:55A
27 1511 1619 158
2468 3314 5460 127
Qualification 84 (D)
9:41A
27 2468 2826 85
1023 3641 217 160
Qualification 104 (B)
12:15P
27 3130 1718 130
225 2590 2451 205
Playoff Matches
Team 27 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.