Team 5050 - Cow Town Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Perry

2016 Sponsors: Ford Motor Company / DADARA / Diamond Alternative / Resources Unlimited Company / Newport Internal Medicine / Flex N Gate & Airport Senior High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5050's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5050 attended in 2016.
Team 5050 had a record of 50-18-1 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 11 - 1 and Playoff record of 16 - 7)

FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 0 55
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (D)
11:12A
5050 5530 548 100
5853 6116 2620 32
Qualification 9 (A)
12:29P
6190 313 548 75
3542 5907 5050 73
Qualification 18 (B)
2:15P
308 6150 3547 73
1250 5050 6190 107
Qualification 21 (C)
2:41P
27 1188 2960 101
5050 5066 1023 111
Qualification 33 (A)
4:15P
6089 5531 302 44
6116 503 5050 104
Qualification 37 (B)
4:44P
5050 27 3414 91
2832 1250 5907 77
Qualification 46 (C)
5:46P
5853 5533 5050 87
4405 4768 314 64
Qualification 52 (D)
6:38P
5695 3641 6150 65
2832 302 5050 105
Qualification 60 (A)
9:31A
5050 313 6150 70
1023 6152 4390 72
Qualification 67 (C)
10:23A
5217 3548 503 84
4390 5050 308 92
Qualification 70 (C)
10:46A
1188 2224 5050 76
5853 240 5708 39
Qualification 79 (A)
11:56A
3547 5050 6089 82
5144 5225 1188 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
1250 5050 5066 141
302 3414 314 108
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
1250 5050 5066 94
302 3414 314 56
Semifinal 2 (D)
1250 5050 5066 111
548 503 5217 124
Semifinal 4 (D)
1250 5050 5066 112
548 503 5217 93
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
1250 5050 5066 104
548 503 5695 100
Final 1 (A)
27 1023 5907 172
1250 5050 5066 104
Final 2 (A)
27 1023 5907 135
1250 5050 5066 105


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 20 5 62
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
11:37A
5531 3604 5050 101
247 5498 6136 64
Qualification 14 (B)
2:03P
5050 6019 5695 69
2620 6013 5531 57
Qualification 20 (C)
2:57P
5144 5907 5774 90
5090 3773 5050 96
Qualification 23 (C)
3:19P
5685 3302 6029 45
5050 5217 247 140
Qualification 30 (D)
4:10P
5498 1528 5050 80
2676 6089 5090 57
Qualification 39 (B)
5:10P
4405 4855 3604 91
5144 5527 5050 81
Qualification 43 (C)
5:40P
3175 6019 1528 85
5467 5050 5263 70
Qualification 48 (C)
6:16P
5774 5050 4737 93
5711 5263 3619 83
Qualification 56 (A)
7:13P
5050 5685 4840 85
27 5527 6116 85
Qualification 66 (B)
10:30A
5014 5263 5527 65
5050 3175 3302 104
Qualification 74 (D)
11:29A
5695 280 3773 97
5050 6029 4380 105
Qualification 80 (A)
12:22P
5050 3619 6013 73
3302 3875 6057 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
2:07P
5050 27 3773 125
4737 1528 4855 0
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
5050 27 3773 170
4737 1528 4855 89
Semifinal 1 (D)
5050 27 3773 165
5907 2620 5695 90
Semifinal 3 (D)
5050 27 3773 159
5907 2620 5695 77
Final 1 (A)
5050 27 3773 119
3604 3175 6116 111
Final 2 (A)
5050 27 3773 120
3604 3175 6116 121
Tiebreaker (A)
5050 27 3773 105
3604 3175 6116 128


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 33 0 0 87
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 102
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
9:21A
6097 5084 5050 88
51 3539 1711 72
Qualification 24 (C)
11:24A
4381 2959 123 81
5050 2619 5980 129
Qualification 42 (D)
1:11P
2834 3414 5053 101
5050 5048 5222 95
Qualification 60 (A)
3:01P
5050 6121 2054 132
5155 4362 5878 109
Qualification 83 (B)
6:24A
4391 2771 5050 141
3602 2611 503 86
Qualification 97 (C)
7:35A
5448 5167 1481 117
5050 2834 3098 130
Qualification 114 (D)
9:55A
5050 3767 3668 82
1322 3604 67 117
Qualification 123 (A)
10:52A
3656 5050 573 122
3538 858 6193 98
Qualification 153 (B)
1:52P
66 1701 2137 117
5050 6098 2337 120
Qualification 164 (C)
2:48P
5050 3655 3548 122
107 4377 1023 116
Qualification 187 (D)
6:19A
3536 3452 5150 132
5203 3886 5050 109
Qualification 196 (A)
7:16A
5230 5155 5050 130
4384 494 1684 122
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 11

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 8 (B)
1918 4967 3546 177
3641 5050 1250 157
Octofinal 16 (C)
1918 4967 3546 217
3641 5050 1250 170


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
9:11A
5050 980 4761 47
401 45 5926 132
Qualification 15 (B)
10:13A
2338 4590 6032 81
5050 3166 3135 97
Qualification 33 (C)
2:22P
3847 3534 5410 98
5858 5050 2338 115
Qualification 45 (D)
3:52P
2881 1747 180 128
1540 5050 1325 115
Qualification 57 (A)
8:13A
4519 5050 2881 122
1501 4039 3389 105
Qualification 71 (B)
9:56A
5987 5842 4564 117
207 1973 5050 90
Qualification 84 (C)
11:24A
1923 4103 6082 120
999 3602 5050 109
Qualification 100 (A)
3:26P
5050 3630 1986 115
1391 1310 4931 91
Qualification 109 (B)
4:33P
6035 5050 4508 104
5401 3527 1629 71
Qualification 119 (B)
5:42P
1768 1318 3533 115
5050 4125 2586 129
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
9:31A
5050 1986 1501 215
3534 2637 3098 183
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
5050 1986 1501 202
3534 2637 3098 136
Semifinal 1 (B)
5050 1986 1501 200
4039 2064 2338 0
Semifinal 3 (B)
5050 1986 1501 220
4039 2064 2338 86
Final 1 (C)
5050 1986 1501 230
999 180 3166 132
Final 2 (C)
5050 1986 1501 180
3166 180 3211 129


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Archimedes

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
5050 1986 1501 240
1690 2056 3015 204
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
5050 1986 1501 220
1690 2056 3015 230
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
5050 1986 1501 210
1690 2056 3015 222

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 0 55
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (D)
11:12A
5050 5530 548 100
5853 6116 2620 32
Qualification 9 (A)
12:29P
6190 313 548 75
3542 5907 5050 73
Qualification 18 (B)
2:15P
308 6150 3547 73
1250 5050 6190 107
Qualification 21 (C)
2:41P
27 1188 2960 101
5050 5066 1023 111
Qualification 33 (A)
4:15P
6089 5531 302 44
6116 503 5050 104
Qualification 37 (B)
4:44P
5050 27 3414 91
2832 1250 5907 77
Qualification 46 (C)
5:46P
5853 5533 5050 87
4405 4768 314 64
Qualification 52 (D)
6:38P
5695 3641 6150 65
2832 302 5050 105
Qualification 60 (A)
9:31A
5050 313 6150 70
1023 6152 4390 72
Qualification 67 (C)
10:23A
5217 3548 503 84
4390 5050 308 92
Qualification 70 (C)
10:46A
1188 2224 5050 76
5853 240 5708 39
Qualification 79 (A)
11:56A
3547 5050 6089 82
5144 5225 1188 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
1250 5050 5066 141
302 3414 314 108
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
1250 5050 5066 94
302 3414 314 56
Semifinal 2 (D)
1250 5050 5066 111
548 503 5217 124
Semifinal 4 (D)
1250 5050 5066 112
548 503 5217 93
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
1250 5050 5066 104
548 503 5695 100
Final 1 (A)
27 1023 5907 172
1250 5050 5066 104
Final 2 (A)
27 1023 5907 135
1250 5050 5066 105

FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 20 5 62
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
11:37A
5531 3604 5050 101
247 5498 6136 64
Qualification 14 (B)
2:03P
5050 6019 5695 69
2620 6013 5531 57
Qualification 20 (C)
2:57P
5144 5907 5774 90
5090 3773 5050 96
Qualification 23 (C)
3:19P
5685 3302 6029 45
5050 5217 247 140
Qualification 30 (D)
4:10P
5498 1528 5050 80
2676 6089 5090 57
Qualification 39 (B)
5:10P
4405 4855 3604 91
5144 5527 5050 81
Qualification 43 (C)
5:40P
3175 6019 1528 85
5467 5050 5263 70
Qualification 48 (C)
6:16P
5774 5050 4737 93
5711 5263 3619 83
Qualification 56 (A)
7:13P
5050 5685 4840 85
27 5527 6116 85
Qualification 66 (B)
10:30A
5014 5263 5527 65
5050 3175 3302 104
Qualification 74 (D)
11:29A
5695 280 3773 97
5050 6029 4380 105
Qualification 80 (A)
12:22P
5050 3619 6013 73
3302 3875 6057 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
2:07P
5050 27 3773 125
4737 1528 4855 0
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
5050 27 3773 170
4737 1528 4855 89
Semifinal 1 (D)
5050 27 3773 165
5907 2620 5695 90
Semifinal 3 (D)
5050 27 3773 159
5907 2620 5695 77
Final 1 (A)
5050 27 3773 119
3604 3175 6116 111
Final 2 (A)
5050 27 3773 120
3604 3175 6116 121
Tiebreaker (A)
5050 27 3773 105
3604 3175 6116 128

Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 33 0 0 87
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 102
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
9:21A
6097 5084 5050 88
51 3539 1711 72
Qualification 24 (C)
11:24A
4381 2959 123 81
5050 2619 5980 129
Qualification 42 (D)
1:11P
2834 3414 5053 101
5050 5048 5222 95
Qualification 60 (A)
3:01P
5050 6121 2054 132
5155 4362 5878 109
Qualification 83 (B)
6:24A
4391 2771 5050 141
3602 2611 503 86
Qualification 97 (C)
7:35A
5448 5167 1481 117
5050 2834 3098 130
Qualification 114 (D)
9:55A
5050 3767 3668 82
1322 3604 67 117
Qualification 123 (A)
10:52A
3656 5050 573 122
3538 858 6193 98
Qualification 153 (B)
1:52P
66 1701 2137 117
5050 6098 2337 120
Qualification 164 (C)
2:48P
5050 3655 3548 122
107 4377 1023 116
Qualification 187 (D)
6:19A
3536 3452 5150 132
5203 3886 5050 109
Qualification 196 (A)
7:16A
5230 5155 5050 130
4384 494 1684 122
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 11

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 8 (B)
1918 4967 3546 177
3641 5050 1250 157
Octofinal 16 (C)
1918 4967 3546 217
3641 5050 1250 170

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
9:11A
5050 980 4761 47
401 45 5926 132
Qualification 15 (B)
10:13A
2338 4590 6032 81
5050 3166 3135 97
Qualification 33 (C)
2:22P
3847 3534 5410 98
5858 5050 2338 115
Qualification 45 (D)
3:52P
2881 1747 180 128
1540 5050 1325 115
Qualification 57 (A)
8:13A
4519 5050 2881 122
1501 4039 3389 105
Qualification 71 (B)
9:56A
5987 5842 4564 117
207 1973 5050 90
Qualification 84 (C)
11:24A
1923 4103 6082 120
999 3602 5050 109
Qualification 100 (A)
3:26P
5050 3630 1986 115
1391 1310 4931 91
Qualification 109 (B)
4:33P
6035 5050 4508 104
5401 3527 1629 71
Qualification 119 (B)
5:42P
1768 1318 3533 115
5050 4125 2586 129
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
9:31A
5050 1986 1501 215
3534 2637 3098 183
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
5050 1986 1501 202
3534 2637 3098 136
Semifinal 1 (B)
5050 1986 1501 200
4039 2064 2338 0
Semifinal 3 (B)
5050 1986 1501 220
4039 2064 2338 86
Final 1 (C)
5050 1986 1501 230
999 180 3166 132
Final 2 (C)
5050 1986 1501 180
3166 180 3211 129

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Archimedes

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
5050 1986 1501 240
1690 2056 3015 204
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
5050 1986 1501 220
1690 2056 3015 230
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
5050 1986 1501 210
1690 2056 3015 222

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 204
Rank: 28 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5050 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Livonia Event 62
FIM District - Woodhaven Event 62
Michigan State Championship 87

If Team 5050 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 64
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 95
Level 6 Highest Match Score 170
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 170
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 165
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.