Team 5050 - Cow Town Robotics (2016)

From: Carleton, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2014

2016 Robot: Perry
2016 Sponsors: Ford Motor Company / DADARA / Diamond Alternative / Resources Unlimited Company / Newport Internal Medicine / Flex N Gate & Airport Senior High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5050's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5050 attended in 2016.
Team 5050 had a record of 50-18-1 at their 5 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 11 - 1 and Playoff record of 16 - 7)

FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 0 55
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (D)
11:00A
- 5050 - 5530 548 -100-
5853 6116 2620 32
Qualification 9 (A)
11:59A
6190 313 548 75
3542 5907 - 5050 - -73-
Qualification 18 (B)
2:08P
308 6150 3547 73
1250 - 5050 - 6190 -107-
Qualification 21 (C)
2:29P
27 1188 2960 101
- 5050 - 5066 1023 -111-
Qualification 33 (A)
3:59P
6089 5531 302 44
6116 503 - 5050 - -104-
Qualification 37 (B)
4:30P
- 5050 - 27 3414 -91-
2832 1250 5907 77
Qualification 46 (C)
5:39P
5853 5533 - 5050 - -87-
4405 4768 314 64
Qualification 52 (D)
6:24P
5695 3641 6150 65
2832 302 - 5050 - -105-
Qualification 60 (A)
9:37A
- 5050 - 313 6150 -70-
1023 6152 4390 72
Qualification 67 (C)
10:29A
5217 3548 503 84
4390 - 5050 - 308 -92-
Qualification 70 (C)
10:53A
1188 2224 - 5050 - -76-
5853 240 5708 39
Qualification 79 (A)
11:59A
3547 - 5050 - 6089 -82-
5144 5225 1188 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
1250 - 5050 - 5066 -141-
302 3414 314 108
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
1250 - 5050 - 5066 -94-
302 3414 314 56
Semifinal 2 (D)
1250 - 5050 - 5066 -111-
548 503 5217 124
Semifinal 4 (D)
1250 - 5050 - 5066 -112-
548 503 5217 93
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
1250 - 5050 - 5066 -104-
548 503 5695 100
Final 1 (A)
27 1023 5907 172
1250 - 5050 - 5066 -104-
Final 2 (A)
27 1023 5907 135
1250 - 5050 - 5066 -105-


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 20 5 62
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
11:31A
5531 3604 - 5050 - -101-
247 5498 6136 64
Qualification 14 (B)
12:37P
- 5050 - 6019 5695 -69-
2620 6013 5531 57
Qualification 20 (C)
2:22P
5144 5907 5774 90
5090 3773 - 5050 - -96-
Qualification 23 (C)
2:46P
5685 3302 6029 45
- 5050 - 5217 247 -140-
Qualification 30 (D)
3:38P
5498 1528 - 5050 - -80-
2676 6089 5090 57
Qualification 39 (B)
4:44P
4405 4855 3604 91
5144 5527 - 5050 - -81-
Qualification 43 (C)
5:15P
3175 6019 1528 85
5467 - 5050 - 5263 -70-
Qualification 48 (C)
5:53P
5774 - 5050 - 4737 -93-
5711 5263 3619 83
Qualification 56 (A)
6:52P
- 5050 - 5685 4840 -85-
27 5527 6116 85
Qualification 66 (B)
10:22A
5014 5263 5527 65
- 5050 - 3175 3302 -104-
Qualification 74 (D)
11:21A
5695 280 3773 97
- 5050 - 6029 4380 -105-
Qualification 80 (A)
12:06P
- 5050 - 3619 6013 -73-
3302 3875 6057 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
2:00P
- 5050 - 27 3773 -125-
4737 1528 4855 0
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
- 5050 - 27 3773 -170-
4737 1528 4855 89
Semifinal 1 (D)
- 5050 - 27 3773 -165-
5907 2620 5695 90
Semifinal 3 (D)
- 5050 - 27 3773 -159-
5907 2620 5695 77
Final 1 (A)
- 5050 - 27 3773 -119-
3604 3175 6116 111
Final 2 (A)
- 5050 - 27 3773 -120-
3604 3175 6116 121
Tiebreaker (A)
- 5050 - 27 3773 -105-
3604 3175 6116 128


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 33 0 0 87
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 102
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
1:15P
6097 5084 - 5050 - -88-
51 3539 1711 72
Qualification 24 (C)
2:58P
4381 2959 123 81
- 5050 - 2619 5980 -129-
Qualification 42 (D)
5:01P
2834 3414 5053 101
- 5050 - 5048 5222 -95-
Qualification 60 (A)
6:34P
- 5050 - 6121 2054 -132-
5155 4362 5878 109
Qualification 83 (B)
10:23A
4391 2771 - 5050 - -141-
3602 2611 503 86
Qualification 97 (C)
11:33A
5448 5167 1481 117
- 5050 - 2834 3098 -130-
Qualification 114 (D)
2:01P
- 5050 - 3767 3668 -82-
1322 3604 67 117
Qualification 123 (A)
2:49P
3656 - 5050 - 573 -122-
3538 858 6193 98
Qualification 153 (B)
5:55P
66 1701 2137 117
- 5050 - 6098 2337 -120-
Qualification 164 (C)
6:50P
- 5050 - 3655 3548 -122-
107 4377 1023 116
Qualification 187 (D)
10:13A
3536 3452 5150 132
5203 3886 - 5050 - -109-
Qualification 196 (A)
11:28A
5230 5155 - 5050 - -130-
4384 494 1684 122
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 11

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 8 (B)
1918 4967 3546 177
3641 - 5050 - 1250 -157-
Octofinal 16 (C)
1918 4967 3546 217
3641 - 5050 - 1250 -170-


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
9:05A
- 5050 - 980 4761 -47-
401 45 5926 132
Qualification 15 (B)
10:11A
2338 4590 6032 81
- 5050 - 3166 3135 -97-
Qualification 33 (C)
2:17P
3847 3534 5410 98
5858 - 5050 - 2338 -115-
Qualification 45 (D)
3:44P
2881 1747 180 128
1540 - 5050 - 1325 -115-
Qualification 57 (A)
8:14A
4519 - 5050 - 2881 -122-
1501 4039 3389 105
Qualification 71 (B)
9:58A
5987 5842 4564 117
207 1973 - 5050 - -90-
Qualification 84 (C)
11:32A
1923 4103 6082 120
999 3602 - 5050 - -109-
Qualification 100 (A)
3:29P
- 5050 - 3630 1986 -115-
1391 1310 4931 91
Qualification 109 (B)
4:35P
6035 - 5050 - 4508 -104-
5401 3527 1629 71
Qualification 119 (B)
5:48P
1768 1318 3533 115
- 5050 - 4125 2586 -129-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
9:30A
- 5050 - 1986 1501 -215-
3534 2637 3098 183
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
- 5050 - 1986 1501 -202-
3534 2637 3098 136
Semifinal 1 (B)
- 5050 - 1986 1501 -200-
4039 2064 2338 0
Semifinal 3 (B)
- 5050 - 1986 1501 -220-
4039 2064 2338 86
Final 1 (C)
- 5050 - 1986 1501 -230-
999 180 3166 132
Final 2 (C)
- 5050 - 1986 1501 -180-
3166 180 3211 129


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Archimedes

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
- 5050 - 1986 1501 -240-
1690 2056 3015 204
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
- 5050 - 1986 1501 -220-
1690 2056 3015 230
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
- 5050 - 1986 1501 -210-
1690 2056 3015 222


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 0 55
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (D)
11:00A
- 5050 - 5530 548 -100-
5853 6116 2620 32
Qualification 9 (A)
11:59A
6190 313 548 75
3542 5907 - 5050 - -73-
Qualification 18 (B)
2:08P
308 6150 3547 73
1250 - 5050 - 6190 -107-
Qualification 21 (C)
2:29P
27 1188 2960 101
- 5050 - 5066 1023 -111-
Qualification 33 (A)
3:59P
6089 5531 302 44
6116 503 - 5050 - -104-
Qualification 37 (B)
4:30P
- 5050 - 27 3414 -91-
2832 1250 5907 77
Qualification 46 (C)
5:39P
5853 5533 - 5050 - -87-
4405 4768 314 64
Qualification 52 (D)
6:24P
5695 3641 6150 65
2832 302 - 5050 - -105-
Qualification 60 (A)
9:37A
- 5050 - 313 6150 -70-
1023 6152 4390 72
Qualification 67 (C)
10:29A
5217 3548 503 84
4390 - 5050 - 308 -92-
Qualification 70 (C)
10:53A
1188 2224 - 5050 - -76-
5853 240 5708 39
Qualification 79 (A)
11:59A
3547 - 5050 - 6089 -82-
5144 5225 1188 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
1250 - 5050 - 5066 -141-
302 3414 314 108
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
1250 - 5050 - 5066 -94-
302 3414 314 56
Semifinal 2 (D)
1250 - 5050 - 5066 -111-
548 503 5217 124
Semifinal 4 (D)
1250 - 5050 - 5066 -112-
548 503 5217 93
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
1250 - 5050 - 5066 -104-
548 503 5695 100
Final 1 (A)
27 1023 5907 172
1250 - 5050 - 5066 -104-
Final 2 (A)
27 1023 5907 135
1250 - 5050 - 5066 -105-

FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 20 5 62
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
11:31A
5531 3604 - 5050 - -101-
247 5498 6136 64
Qualification 14 (B)
12:37P
- 5050 - 6019 5695 -69-
2620 6013 5531 57
Qualification 20 (C)
2:22P
5144 5907 5774 90
5090 3773 - 5050 - -96-
Qualification 23 (C)
2:46P
5685 3302 6029 45
- 5050 - 5217 247 -140-
Qualification 30 (D)
3:38P
5498 1528 - 5050 - -80-
2676 6089 5090 57
Qualification 39 (B)
4:44P
4405 4855 3604 91
5144 5527 - 5050 - -81-
Qualification 43 (C)
5:15P
3175 6019 1528 85
5467 - 5050 - 5263 -70-
Qualification 48 (C)
5:53P
5774 - 5050 - 4737 -93-
5711 5263 3619 83
Qualification 56 (A)
6:52P
- 5050 - 5685 4840 -85-
27 5527 6116 85
Qualification 66 (B)
10:22A
5014 5263 5527 65
- 5050 - 3175 3302 -104-
Qualification 74 (D)
11:21A
5695 280 3773 97
- 5050 - 6029 4380 -105-
Qualification 80 (A)
12:06P
- 5050 - 3619 6013 -73-
3302 3875 6057 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
2:00P
- 5050 - 27 3773 -125-
4737 1528 4855 0
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
- 5050 - 27 3773 -170-
4737 1528 4855 89
Semifinal 1 (D)
- 5050 - 27 3773 -165-
5907 2620 5695 90
Semifinal 3 (D)
- 5050 - 27 3773 -159-
5907 2620 5695 77
Final 1 (A)
- 5050 - 27 3773 -119-
3604 3175 6116 111
Final 2 (A)
- 5050 - 27 3773 -120-
3604 3175 6116 121
Tiebreaker (A)
- 5050 - 27 3773 -105-
3604 3175 6116 128

Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 33 0 0 87
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 102
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
1:15P
6097 5084 - 5050 - -88-
51 3539 1711 72
Qualification 24 (C)
2:58P
4381 2959 123 81
- 5050 - 2619 5980 -129-
Qualification 42 (D)
5:01P
2834 3414 5053 101
- 5050 - 5048 5222 -95-
Qualification 60 (A)
6:34P
- 5050 - 6121 2054 -132-
5155 4362 5878 109
Qualification 83 (B)
10:23A
4391 2771 - 5050 - -141-
3602 2611 503 86
Qualification 97 (C)
11:33A
5448 5167 1481 117
- 5050 - 2834 3098 -130-
Qualification 114 (D)
2:01P
- 5050 - 3767 3668 -82-
1322 3604 67 117
Qualification 123 (A)
2:49P
3656 - 5050 - 573 -122-
3538 858 6193 98
Qualification 153 (B)
5:55P
66 1701 2137 117
- 5050 - 6098 2337 -120-
Qualification 164 (C)
6:50P
- 5050 - 3655 3548 -122-
107 4377 1023 116
Qualification 187 (D)
10:13A
3536 3452 5150 132
5203 3886 - 5050 - -109-
Qualification 196 (A)
11:28A
5230 5155 - 5050 - -130-
4384 494 1684 122
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 11

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 8 (B)
1918 4967 3546 177
3641 - 5050 - 1250 -157-
Octofinal 16 (C)
1918 4967 3546 217
3641 - 5050 - 1250 -170-

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
9:05A
- 5050 - 980 4761 -47-
401 45 5926 132
Qualification 15 (B)
10:11A
2338 4590 6032 81
- 5050 - 3166 3135 -97-
Qualification 33 (C)
2:17P
3847 3534 5410 98
5858 - 5050 - 2338 -115-
Qualification 45 (D)
3:44P
2881 1747 180 128
1540 - 5050 - 1325 -115-
Qualification 57 (A)
8:14A
4519 - 5050 - 2881 -122-
1501 4039 3389 105
Qualification 71 (B)
9:58A
5987 5842 4564 117
207 1973 - 5050 - -90-
Qualification 84 (C)
11:32A
1923 4103 6082 120
999 3602 - 5050 - -109-
Qualification 100 (A)
3:29P
- 5050 - 3630 1986 -115-
1391 1310 4931 91
Qualification 109 (B)
4:35P
6035 - 5050 - 4508 -104-
5401 3527 1629 71
Qualification 119 (B)
5:48P
1768 1318 3533 115
- 5050 - 4125 2586 -129-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
9:30A
- 5050 - 1986 1501 -215-
3534 2637 3098 183
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
- 5050 - 1986 1501 -202-
3534 2637 3098 136
Semifinal 1 (B)
- 5050 - 1986 1501 -200-
4039 2064 2338 0
Semifinal 3 (B)
- 5050 - 1986 1501 -220-
4039 2064 2338 86
Final 1 (C)
- 5050 - 1986 1501 -230-
999 180 3166 132
Final 2 (C)
- 5050 - 1986 1501 -180-
3166 180 3211 129

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Archimedes

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
- 5050 - 1986 1501 -240-
1690 2056 3015 204
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
- 5050 - 1986 1501 -220-
1690 2056 3015 230
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
- 5050 - 1986 1501 -210-
1690 2056 3015 222

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 204
Rank: 28 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5050 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Livonia Event 55
FIM District - Woodhaven Event 62
Michigan State Championship 87

If Team 5050 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 64
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 95
Level 6 Highest Match Score 170
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 170
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 165
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.