Team 3259 - Thoroughbots (2016)


2016 Robot: Dark Horse

2016 Sponsors: GE / Argosy Foundation & Southwestern High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3259 attended in 2016.
Team 3259 had a record of 5-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:29 AM 3259 3959 5002 4050 1912 4740 99 81
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:28 AM 5022 3193 3966 3259 1986 3140 52 88
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:14 PM 2393 4264 4576 3193 281 3259 79 58
Qualification 27 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:46 PM 3259 1319 1912 5423 3489 3844 88 61
Qualification 35 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:49 AM 4576 3259 1785 4965 3937 2614 92 122
Qualification 42 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:51 PM 4020 3843 3259 4504 2856 3959 44 98
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:08 PM 342 3824 6105 4050 3259 4265 82 112
Qualification 64 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:34 AM 3259 5186 5005 4462 1986 4306 67 108
Qualification 74 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:53 AM 5005 1710 1785 3259 2393 4630 90 99
Qualification 80 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:49 AM 3843 3984 3937 4462 3259 5744 80 77
Playoff Matches

Team 3259's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:29 AM 3259 3959 5002 4050 1912 4740 99 81
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:28 AM 5022 3193 3966 3259 1986 3140 52 88
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:14 PM 2393 4264 4576 3193 281 3259 79 58
Qualification 27 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:46 PM 3259 1319 1912 5423 3489 3844 88 61
Qualification 35 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:49 AM 4576 3259 1785 4965 3937 2614 92 122
Qualification 42 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:51 PM 4020 3843 3259 4504 2856 3959 44 98
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:08 PM 342 3824 6105 4050 3259 4265 82 112
Qualification 64 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:34 AM 3259 5186 5005 4462 1986 4306 67 108
Qualification 74 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:53 AM 5005 1710 1785 3259 2393 4630 90 99
Qualification 80 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:49 AM 3843 3984 3937 4462 3259 5744 80 77
Playoff Matches