Team 4740 - Sparta Bots (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Nissan North America/Universal Robotics/Doerfer Companies Wright Industries/Barge, Waggoner, Sumner & Canon, Inc/Cummins Station/Tennessee State University College of Engineering/Adventure Science Center/ARMY ROTC & Stratford Comp High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4740 attended in 2016.
Team 4740 had a record of 18-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 3)

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Fri 4/1 - 12:41 PM 3966 4576 3140 2973 4630 4740 82 56
Qualification 9 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:29 AM 3259 3959 5002 4050 1912 4740 99 81
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:37 AM 1710 4965 4740 3824 1319 4020 69 115
Qualification 25 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:29 PM 4265 5744 4965 5571 4740 2481 62 124
Qualification 36 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:55 AM 4533 2856 4462 4740 4020 3140 90 84
Qualification 48 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:46 PM 4740 4533 3844 4306 1466 1785 75 80
Qualification 57 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:54 PM 5005 4740 3193 4504 3937 5186 58 130
Qualification 61 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:04 AM 5508 547 3489 4740 2393 283 72 97
Qualification 67 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:57 AM 3937 4740 2641 4050 3844 2973 92 101
Qualification 75 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:01 AM 2614 5022 4740 6105 1466 3193 103 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 2481 3824 4740 1785 3140 6105 134 124
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 2481 3824 4740 1785 3140 6105 177 112
Semifinal 2 (B) 2481 3824 4740 4462 4265 3489 155 138
Semifinal 4 (B) 2481 3824 4740 4462 4265 3489 185 160
Final 1 (C) 1986 2614 4264 2481 3824 4740 145 210
Final 2 (C) 1986 2614 4264 2481 3824 4740 150 185

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (D) Thu 4/28 - 9:55 AM 5006 1209 4740 2987 3926 1153 74 94
Qualification 23 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:26 AM 4013 4740 6166 1339 4450 932 59 107
Qualification 38 (C) Thu 4/28 - 3:03 PM 6012 365 68 4740 2439 176 94 121
Qualification 44 (C) Thu 4/28 - 3:52 PM 341 5690 4740 5846 5872 2283 123 62
Qualification 51 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:50 PM 623 1023 5855 2468 4740 870 122 134
Qualification 75 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:29 AM 5057 5813 4740 4159 279 175 87 114
Qualification 85 (C) Fri 4/29 - 11:36 AM 2907 4625 4384 4740 333 279 91 102
Qualification 91 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:25 PM 5827 4525 2935 5243 4384 4740 90 83
Qualification 101 (D) Fri 4/29 - 3:54 PM 3683 2341 4740 1124 5243 5012 105 73
Qualification 114 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:22 PM 2383 4740 6175 4945 3539 987 108 110
Playoff Matches

Team 4740's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Championship Subdivision Finalist FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Smoky Mountains Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Fri 4/1 - 12:41 PM 3966 4576 3140 2973 4630 4740 82 56
Qualification 9 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:29 AM 3259 3959 5002 4050 1912 4740 99 81
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:37 AM 1710 4965 4740 3824 1319 4020 69 115
Qualification 25 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:29 PM 4265 5744 4965 5571 4740 2481 62 124
Qualification 36 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:55 AM 4533 2856 4462 4740 4020 3140 90 84
Qualification 48 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:46 PM 4740 4533 3844 4306 1466 1785 75 80
Qualification 57 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:54 PM 5005 4740 3193 4504 3937 5186 58 130
Qualification 61 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:04 AM 5508 547 3489 4740 2393 283 72 97
Qualification 67 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:57 AM 3937 4740 2641 4050 3844 2973 92 101
Qualification 75 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:01 AM 2614 5022 4740 6105 1466 3193 103 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 2481 3824 4740 1785 3140 6105 134 124
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 2481 3824 4740 1785 3140 6105 177 112
Semifinal 2 (B) 2481 3824 4740 4462 4265 3489 155 138
Semifinal 4 (B) 2481 3824 4740 4462 4265 3489 185 160
Final 1 (C) 1986 2614 4264 2481 3824 4740 145 210
Final 2 (C) 1986 2614 4264 2481 3824 4740 150 185

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (D) Thu 4/28 - 9:55 AM 5006 1209 4740 2987 3926 1153 74 94
Qualification 23 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:26 AM 4013 4740 6166 1339 4450 932 59 107
Qualification 38 (C) Thu 4/28 - 3:03 PM 6012 365 68 4740 2439 176 94 121
Qualification 44 (C) Thu 4/28 - 3:52 PM 341 5690 4740 5846 5872 2283 123 62
Qualification 51 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:50 PM 623 1023 5855 2468 4740 870 122 134
Qualification 75 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:29 AM 5057 5813 4740 4159 279 175 87 114
Qualification 85 (C) Fri 4/29 - 11:36 AM 2907 4625 4384 4740 333 279 91 102
Qualification 91 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:25 PM 5827 4525 2935 5243 4384 4740 90 83
Qualification 101 (D) Fri 4/29 - 3:54 PM 3683 2341 4740 1124 5243 5012 105 73
Qualification 114 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:22 PM 2383 4740 6175 4945 3539 987 108 110
Playoff Matches