Team 1912 - Team Combustion (2016)


2016 Robot: TemplAr

2016 Sponsors: NASA Stennis Space Center / Naval Research Laboratory / DoDSTEM / Aerojet Rocketdyne / Textron Marine & Land / Gulf Coast Pain Institute / Lew Family / Geocent, Inc. / CLECO / American Nuclear Society / Nakamoto Family / St. Tammany Parish School Board / Alliance Laser & Northshore High School & Salmen High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1912 attended in 2016.
Team 1912 had a record of 11-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 56
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:23 AM 4107 2183 1319 2992 1912 1649 45 61
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 3/18 - 12:35 PM 1818 1912 456 5971 3606 2221 85 52
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/18 - 8:17 AM 5168 281 364 5971 1912 5863 67 68
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:55 PM 3616 4805 2587 4316 1912 4209 71 60
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 3/18 - 4:12 PM 1912 3616 5785 3410 5325 1398 42 47
Qualification 55 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:44 PM 5872 3410 1912 4087 5819 5953 44 57
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 3/18 - 6:48 PM 3481 5864 1912 1421 233 2992 80 88
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:13 AM 2080 3616 4053 2950 3946 1912 54 57
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:24 AM 4107 3991 1912 5965 4978 4179 83 34
Qualification 94 (B) Sat 3/19 - 12:57 PM 4316 3337 590 1912 3039 3753 65 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 3847 3481 5819 3991 281 1912 79 104
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 3847 3481 5819 3991 281 1912 112 100
Tiebreaker 3 (D) 3847 3481 5819 3991 281 1912 137 94

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:18 AM 2393 1912 4504 5744 4050 5022 94 80
Qualification 9 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:29 AM 3259 3959 5002 4050 1912 4740 99 81
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:01 PM 6219 5186 2856 1912 5022 1785 63 90
Qualification 27 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:46 PM 3259 1319 1912 5423 3489 3844 88 61
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:32 PM 1912 4630 6105 3824 2973 281 78 100
Qualification 49 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:53 PM 3193 4576 5571 5005 2641 1912 72 51
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:23 PM 1986 1912 547 2614 4020 3984 107 109
Qualification 59 (D) Fri 4/1 - 6:10 PM 4265 3984 1912 1466 1710 4630 99 80
Qualification 72 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:34 AM 1986 5508 3843 4965 1912 4264 107 80
Qualification 79 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:40 AM 4264 4533 5005 1912 1710 342 103 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/2 - 1:33 PM 1986 2614 4264 281 4050 1912 177 109
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 1986 2614 4264 281 4050 1912 132 99

Team 1912's 2016 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jade Grimes)
Bayou Regional
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation Bayou Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 56
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:23 AM 4107 2183 1319 2992 1912 1649 45 61
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 3/18 - 12:35 PM 1818 1912 456 5971 3606 2221 85 52
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/18 - 8:17 AM 5168 281 364 5971 1912 5863 67 68
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:55 PM 3616 4805 2587 4316 1912 4209 71 60
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 3/18 - 4:12 PM 1912 3616 5785 3410 5325 1398 42 47
Qualification 55 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:44 PM 5872 3410 1912 4087 5819 5953 44 57
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 3/18 - 6:48 PM 3481 5864 1912 1421 233 2992 80 88
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:13 AM 2080 3616 4053 2950 3946 1912 54 57
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:24 AM 4107 3991 1912 5965 4978 4179 83 34
Qualification 94 (B) Sat 3/19 - 12:57 PM 4316 3337 590 1912 3039 3753 65 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 3847 3481 5819 3991 281 1912 79 104
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 3847 3481 5819 3991 281 1912 112 100
Tiebreaker 3 (D) 3847 3481 5819 3991 281 1912 137 94

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:18 AM 2393 1912 4504 5744 4050 5022 94 80
Qualification 9 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:29 AM 3259 3959 5002 4050 1912 4740 99 81
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:01 PM 6219 5186 2856 1912 5022 1785 63 90
Qualification 27 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:46 PM 3259 1319 1912 5423 3489 3844 88 61
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:32 PM 1912 4630 6105 3824 2973 281 78 100
Qualification 49 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:53 PM 3193 4576 5571 5005 2641 1912 72 51
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:23 PM 1986 1912 547 2614 4020 3984 107 109
Qualification 59 (D) Fri 4/1 - 6:10 PM 4265 3984 1912 1466 1710 4630 99 80
Qualification 72 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:34 AM 1986 5508 3843 4965 1912 4264 107 80
Qualification 79 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:40 AM 4264 4533 5005 1912 1710 342 103 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/2 - 1:33 PM 1986 2614 4264 281 4050 1912 177 109
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 1986 2614 4264 281 4050 1912 132 99