Team 3966 - L & N STEMpunks (2016)


2016 Robot: Duke of Defenses

2016 Sponsors: Henry & Wallace / Bechtel Corp. / Knox County Schools / Clayton Family Foundation / Leidos / Radio Systems Corporation / Pilot Flying J / Consolidated Nuclear Security / Riot Printing Co. / Graphic Creations / Alcoa / Northrop Grumman / Tennessee Valley Authority / UT-Battelle / Duck Duck Goose / DS Solidworks / DeRoyal Industries / Steel Plate Fabricators / RT Coatings / SwipedOn & L&N STEM Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 6 (30%) 14 (70%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 6 (30%) 14 (70%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 51
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:54 AM 945 34 2190 3966 3861 5180 60 55
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:56 AM 5717 3397 3814 3966 3959 624 40 120
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:34 AM 4924 34 3966 4188 2783 16 62 108
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:50 PM 5034 6158 3966 6107 4013 5858 36 42
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:47 PM 538 4553 3966 6158 442 1251 60 86
Qualification 45 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:44 PM 3966 5845 442 3490 364 1539 54 102
Qualification 59 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:42 PM 5551 343 118 3966 3319 2918 105 85
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:42 AM 5006 3337 5472 2973 3966 16 71 116
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:11 AM 3966 5472 945 5034 4020 283 79 94
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:13 AM 2918 5045 4924 4013 1902 3966 77 44
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Fri 4/1 - 12:41 PM 3966 4576 3140 2973 4630 4740 82 56
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:28 AM 5022 3193 3966 3259 1986 3140 52 88
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:19 PM 3937 4533 3966 1710 6105 3984 100 73
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:26 PM 283 2856 3193 3966 2973 5744 88 50
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:18 AM 4306 4504 3843 3966 2481 1710 62 126
Qualification 43 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:03 PM 4462 4050 3966 2481 547 4264 102 116
Qualification 52 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:15 PM 3966 3489 1466 4965 6219 281 65 73
Qualification 60 (D) Sat 4/2 - 8:58 AM 1785 342 4020 3966 2641 5002 107 59
Qualification 70 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:21 AM 4265 3140 3959 3966 283 2614 104 117
Qualification 76 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:14 AM 3966 3959 3824 5186 5508 3844 90 97
Playoff Matches