Team 4020 - Cyber Tribe (2016)

From: Kingsport, Tennessee, USA
Sponsors: Kingsport City Schools / Eastman / Wood Group Mustang Engineering / Energy Systems Group / Wellmont Health System / Kiwanis / Domtar / BWSC / Clark and Company / Kingsport Chamber of Commerce / Milligan College / Motion Industries / SMC / Tri-City Extrusion / Gates / RCAM / Fastenal / Lowe's / Chef's Pizzeria / Johnson Hillard & Dobyns - Bennett High

Rookie Year: 2012
On The Web: http://www.dbcybertribe.com/
2016 Robot: Galahad

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2016 Awards

Team 4020 did not win any awards in 2016

Event Attendance and Performance


Smoky Mountains Regional (March 30 to April 2, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 15 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (A)
10:59A
5423 5571 1785 62
4306 6105 4020 55
Qualification 12 (B)
11:31A
4020 5744 2856 71
5005 3844 6105 56
Qualification 17 (C)
12:14P
1710 4965 4740 69
3824 1319 4020 115
Qualification 30 (D)
2:04P
2393 4020 5022 123
4264 3937 4306 104
Qualification 36 (A)
2:52P
4533 2856 4462 90
4740 4020 3140 84
Qualification 42 (B)
3:43P
4020 3843 3259 44
4504 2856 3959 98
Qualification 53 (C)
5:14P
1986 1912 547 107
2614 4020 3984 109
Qualification 60 (D)
9:00A
1785 342 4020 107
3966 2641 5002 59
Qualification 68 (A)
10:07A
4630 4306 281 86
6219 4020 3193 77
Qualification 77 (B)
11:22A
4020 2481 4050 126
283 4576 3489 104

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
3844 3959 4020 161
2393 1466 283 140
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
3844 3959 4020 174
2393 1466 283 130
Semifinal 1 (B)
1986 2614 4264 160
3844 3959 4020 110
Semifinal 3 (B)
1986 2614 4264 175
3844 3959 4020 117

Rocket City Regional (March 23 to March 26, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 20 of 51
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (C)
9:21A
179 5845 4013 102
4553 4020 3319 82
Qualification 14 (D)
10:37A
1706 4020 3861 69
2783 5472 4924 72
Qualification 24 (A)
11:50A
624 6198 5717 77
4020 2973 5551 52
Qualification 32 (B)
1:52P
5045 3337 6163 59
4020 3814 538 35
Qualification 36 (C)
2:20P
5006 4020 5045 108
5858 343 2190 75
Qualification 46 (D)
3:44P
2918 3397 3861 69
5717 4020 6158 61
Qualification 52 (A)
4:26P
4020 2783 2815 94
442 1466 5045 84
Qualification 61 (B)
9:00A
1251 4020 5858 80
79 3959 1902 82
Qualification 71 (C)
10:16A
3966 5472 945 79
5034 4020 283 94
Qualification 82 (A)
11:36A
4188 5180 4020 117
2973 1539 5317 81

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
5045 5006 4020 115
2815 456 6158 133
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
5045 5006 4020 117
2815 456 6158 103
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
5045 5006 4020 119
2815 456 6158 140
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.