Team 3140 - Flagship (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Knox County Schools / Leidos / Alcoa / Lockheed Martin / Consolidated Nuclear Security / Tennessee Society of Professional Engineers / Bio-Logic / Kendor Corporation / TVA / Northrop Grumman Remotec / ORNL / UT Battelle / Kohls / Newell Rubbermaid / Troy Jensen & Farragut High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3140 attended in 2016.
Team 3140 had a record of 14-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:34 AM 3959 5153 2773 3140 2077 2388 55 77
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:46 AM 5721 6183 4090 5454 5568 3140 38 74
Qualification 18 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:37 AM 2773 3140 5006 2359 538 5178 76 25
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:04 PM 3061 3140 2395 537 6068 4490 71 52
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:07 PM 2830 5568 2359 704 3140 3959 46 64
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:35 PM 2388 3593 6186 3039 5002 3140 49 63
Qualification 57 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:12 PM 3140 3612 2333 2338 3937 932 101 110
Qualification 63 (D) Fri 3/11 - 6:29 PM 4335 3039 5437 3961 3140 4576 115 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 3140 3593 34 3507 2359 3959 92 77
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 3140 3593 34 3507 2359 3959 106 96
Semifinal 2 (C) 3039 3937 4576 3140 3593 2077 139 90
Semifinal 4 (C) 3039 3937 4576 3140 3593 2077 127 82

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Fri 4/1 - 12:41 PM 3966 4576 3140 2973 4630 4740 82 56
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:28 AM 5022 3193 3966 3259 1986 3140 52 88
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:12 PM 3140 2641 4306 283 3824 1986 60 155
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:53 PM 4504 3140 4050 3984 1785 5508 103 95
Qualification 36 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:55 AM 4533 2856 4462 4740 4020 3140 90 84
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:39 PM 6105 3937 1986 3140 3489 1319 119 72
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:46 PM 3844 1785 3843 5571 2393 3140 93 95
Qualification 65 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 3140 6105 2614 4264 4504 5423 96 86
Qualification 70 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:21 AM 4265 3140 3959 3966 283 2614 104 117
Qualification 82 (C) Sat 4/2 - 12:06 PM 3140 281 2481 1319 5571 547 115 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 2481 3824 4740 1785 3140 6105 134 124
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 2481 3824 4740 1785 3140 6105 177 112

Team 3140's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:34 AM 3959 5153 2773 3140 2077 2388 55 77
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:46 AM 5721 6183 4090 5454 5568 3140 38 74
Qualification 18 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:37 AM 2773 3140 5006 2359 538 5178 76 25
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:04 PM 3061 3140 2395 537 6068 4490 71 52
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:07 PM 2830 5568 2359 704 3140 3959 46 64
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:35 PM 2388 3593 6186 3039 5002 3140 49 63
Qualification 57 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:12 PM 3140 3612 2333 2338 3937 932 101 110
Qualification 63 (D) Fri 3/11 - 6:29 PM 4335 3039 5437 3961 3140 4576 115 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 3140 3593 34 3507 2359 3959 92 77
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 3140 3593 34 3507 2359 3959 106 96
Semifinal 2 (C) 3039 3937 4576 3140 3593 2077 139 90
Semifinal 4 (C) 3039 3937 4576 3140 3593 2077 127 82

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Fri 4/1 - 12:41 PM 3966 4576 3140 2973 4630 4740 82 56
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:28 AM 5022 3193 3966 3259 1986 3140 52 88
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:12 PM 3140 2641 4306 283 3824 1986 60 155
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:53 PM 4504 3140 4050 3984 1785 5508 103 95
Qualification 36 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:55 AM 4533 2856 4462 4740 4020 3140 90 84
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:39 PM 6105 3937 1986 3140 3489 1319 119 72
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:46 PM 3844 1785 3843 5571 2393 3140 93 95
Qualification 65 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 3140 6105 2614 4264 4504 5423 96 86
Qualification 70 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:21 AM 4265 3140 3959 3966 283 2614 104 117
Qualification 82 (C) Sat 4/2 - 12:06 PM 3140 281 2481 1319 5571 547 115 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 2481 3824 4740 1785 3140 6105 134 124
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 2481 3824 4740 1785 3140 6105 177 112