Team 1986 - Team Titanium (2016)


2016 Robot: Stanley

2016 Sponsors: TradeBot / Venture Industrial Products / Best Buy / National Instruments / Michael & Jayne Hartwig / Shawn & Kristen Roy / Clarcor Inc. / Delmer & Ruth Harris / Dr. Tom Cates / Honeywell FM&T / Intuitive Surgical, Inc / IBM / American Century Investments / US Engineering / Paradise Park / Mr. Longarm / Tod Stafford / Metals USA / Dairy Queen / Kastle Grinding / CK Enterprises / Billy Goat Industries & Lee's Summit West High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1986 attended in 2016.
Team 1986 had a record of 43-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 17 - 4)

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 59
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:12 AM 2167 1986 1737 1764 31 2560 75 45
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:57 AM 1723 1847 1737 1986 3485 2001 50 92
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:54 PM 1810 4522 1769 1785 1986 2164 52 99
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:44 PM 5098 5189 1763 1986 3528 1982 71 87
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:33 PM 1775 5126 1994 1806 1986 2457 77 104
Qualification 52 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:32 PM 5098 937 1986 1827 1987 5968 112 75
Qualification 66 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:21 PM 3172 1986 2335 1825 2353 1939 115 70
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 3/12 - 8:50 AM 1986 1825 2202 2001 2345 5918 118 66
Qualification 79 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:57 AM 1108 937 5730 1763 1730 1986 71 108
Qualification 90 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:16 AM 1986 5141 1994 1802 4455 5801 126 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:45 PM 1775 1986 4455 2457 5098 5801 116 76
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 1775 1986 4455 2457 5098 5801 160 107
Semifinal 1 (D) 1775 1986 4455 1785 4959 5730 125 103
Semifinal 3 (D) 1775 1986 4455 1785 4959 5730 170 107
Final 1 (A) 1775 1986 4455 1987 1806 935 132 117
Final 2 (A) 1775 1986 4455 1987 1806 935 127 107

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:08 AM 281 1986 4264 3937 2856 4265 104 77
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:28 AM 5022 3193 3966 3259 1986 3140 52 88
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:12 PM 3140 2641 4306 283 3824 1986 60 155
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:36 PM 4630 2641 1986 1710 4533 547 92 68
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:35 PM 1466 5186 1986 281 342 5423 120 71
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:39 PM 6105 3937 1986 3140 3489 1319 119 72
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:23 PM 1986 1912 547 2614 4020 3984 107 109
Qualification 64 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:34 AM 3259 5186 5005 4462 1986 4306 67 108
Qualification 72 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:34 AM 1986 5508 3843 4965 1912 4264 107 80
Qualification 81 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:56 AM 6219 5002 4504 2973 1986 4265 80 125
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/2 - 1:33 PM 1986 2614 4264 281 4050 1912 177 109
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 1986 2614 4264 281 4050 1912 132 99
Semifinal 1 (B) 1986 2614 4264 3844 3959 4020 160 110
Semifinal 3 (B) 1986 2614 4264 3844 3959 4020 175 117
Final 1 (C) 1986 2614 4264 2481 3824 4740 145 210
Final 2 (C) 1986 2614 4264 2481 3824 4740 150 185

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:40 AM 1540 1986 3135 3211 5404 4534 106 104
Qualification 16 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:20 AM 45 5024 207 1208 1986 6035 97 87
Qualification 26 (C) Thu 4/28 - 1:29 PM 1325 236 3602 1986 5878 3166 107 108
Qualification 42 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:30 PM 1629 6032 5876 2637 5926 1986 79 132
Qualification 56 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:07 AM 4003 1986 4534 3098 5417 5842 130 95
Qualification 70 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:48 AM 1671 3847 2881 980 5422 1986 101 96
Qualification 87 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:49 AM 1747 4590 4911 1986 3533 5401 134 100
Qualification 100 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:26 PM 5050 3630 1986 1391 1310 4931 115 91
Qualification 106 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:11 PM 5410 1973 1318 4183 1257 1986 96 127
Qualification 115 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:14 PM 1986 2064 401 4508 5987 498 113 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/30 - 9:31 AM 5050 1986 1501 3534 2637 3098 215 183
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 5050 1986 1501 3534 2637 3098 202 136
Semifinal 1 (B) 5050 1986 1501 4039 2064 2338 200 0
Semifinal 3 (B) 5050 1986 1501 4039 2064 2338 220 86
Final 1 (C) 5050 1986 1501 999 180 3166 230 132
Final 2 (C) 5050 1986 1501 3166 180 3211 180 129

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Archimedes

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 5050 1986 1501 1690 2056 3015 240 204
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 5050 1986 1501 1690 2056 3015 220 230
Tiebreaker 4 (B) 5050 1986 1501 1690 2056 3015 210 222

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 59
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:12 AM 2167 1986 1737 1764 31 2560 75 45
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:57 AM 1723 1847 1737 1986 3485 2001 50 92
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:54 PM 1810 4522 1769 1785 1986 2164 52 99
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:44 PM 5098 5189 1763 1986 3528 1982 71 87
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:33 PM 1775 5126 1994 1806 1986 2457 77 104
Qualification 52 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:32 PM 5098 937 1986 1827 1987 5968 112 75
Qualification 66 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:21 PM 3172 1986 2335 1825 2353 1939 115 70
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 3/12 - 8:50 AM 1986 1825 2202 2001 2345 5918 118 66
Qualification 79 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:57 AM 1108 937 5730 1763 1730 1986 71 108
Qualification 90 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:16 AM 1986 5141 1994 1802 4455 5801 126 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:45 PM 1775 1986 4455 2457 5098 5801 116 76
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 1775 1986 4455 2457 5098 5801 160 107
Semifinal 1 (D) 1775 1986 4455 1785 4959 5730 125 103
Semifinal 3 (D) 1775 1986 4455 1785 4959 5730 170 107
Final 1 (A) 1775 1986 4455 1987 1806 935 132 117
Final 2 (A) 1775 1986 4455 1987 1806 935 127 107

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:08 AM 281 1986 4264 3937 2856 4265 104 77
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:28 AM 5022 3193 3966 3259 1986 3140 52 88
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:12 PM 3140 2641 4306 283 3824 1986 60 155
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:36 PM 4630 2641 1986 1710 4533 547 92 68
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:35 PM 1466 5186 1986 281 342 5423 120 71
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:39 PM 6105 3937 1986 3140 3489 1319 119 72
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:23 PM 1986 1912 547 2614 4020 3984 107 109
Qualification 64 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:34 AM 3259 5186 5005 4462 1986 4306 67 108
Qualification 72 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:34 AM 1986 5508 3843 4965 1912 4264 107 80
Qualification 81 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:56 AM 6219 5002 4504 2973 1986 4265 80 125
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/2 - 1:33 PM 1986 2614 4264 281 4050 1912 177 109
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 1986 2614 4264 281 4050 1912 132 99
Semifinal 1 (B) 1986 2614 4264 3844 3959 4020 160 110
Semifinal 3 (B) 1986 2614 4264 3844 3959 4020 175 117
Final 1 (C) 1986 2614 4264 2481 3824 4740 145 210
Final 2 (C) 1986 2614 4264 2481 3824 4740 150 185

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:40 AM 1540 1986 3135 3211 5404 4534 106 104
Qualification 16 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:20 AM 45 5024 207 1208 1986 6035 97 87
Qualification 26 (C) Thu 4/28 - 1:29 PM 1325 236 3602 1986 5878 3166 107 108
Qualification 42 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:30 PM 1629 6032 5876 2637 5926 1986 79 132
Qualification 56 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:07 AM 4003 1986 4534 3098 5417 5842 130 95
Qualification 70 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:48 AM 1671 3847 2881 980 5422 1986 101 96
Qualification 87 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:49 AM 1747 4590 4911 1986 3533 5401 134 100
Qualification 100 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:26 PM 5050 3630 1986 1391 1310 4931 115 91
Qualification 106 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:11 PM 5410 1973 1318 4183 1257 1986 96 127
Qualification 115 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:14 PM 1986 2064 401 4508 5987 498 113 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/30 - 9:31 AM 5050 1986 1501 3534 2637 3098 215 183
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 5050 1986 1501 3534 2637 3098 202 136
Semifinal 1 (B) 5050 1986 1501 4039 2064 2338 200 0
Semifinal 3 (B) 5050 1986 1501 4039 2064 2338 220 86
Final 1 (C) 5050 1986 1501 999 180 3166 230 132
Final 2 (C) 5050 1986 1501 3166 180 3211 180 129

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Archimedes

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 5050 1986 1501 1690 2056 3015 240 204
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 5050 1986 1501 1690 2056 3015 220 230
Tiebreaker 4 (B) 5050 1986 1501 1690 2056 3015 210 222