Team 3741 - CORE G IX (2016)


2016 Robot: Second Law

2016 Sponsors: AEP / FIRST Hardship program / Texas Workforce Commission / Rio Auto Electric LLC / La Joya Neighborhood Doctor / COD Auto Parts / Mrs. Adelina Villarreal / McCoy's / Zarsky / RGCCISD-Grulla H.S. / Bezos Foundation / RGCCISD-CTE Dept. & Rio Grande City Cisd Grulla H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3741 attended in 2016.
Team 3741 had a record of 5-3-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:07 AM 4639 2882 3741 4336 6095 3029 62 40
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 4/8 - 12:11 PM 2881 3741 1255 5923 2587 4295 76 71
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:43 PM 5503 6111 5070 3743 6133 3741 30 59
Qualification 42 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:57 PM 5908 5261 57 3240 3741 2613 78 43
Qualification 49 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:50 PM 3728 3103 3741 231 4355 2950 56 60
Qualification 64 (D) Sat 4/9 - 8:54 AM 5892 6180 4641 3741 4610 5416 37 71
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:03 AM 5431 624 3991 3847 118 3741 91 131
Qualification 84 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:24 AM 3999 4328 3741 4587 4731 3616 76 108
Playoff Matches

Team 3741's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:07 AM 4639 2882 3741 4336 6095 3029 62 40
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 4/8 - 12:11 PM 2881 3741 1255 5923 2587 4295 76 71
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:43 PM 5503 6111 5070 3743 6133 3741 30 59
Qualification 42 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:57 PM 5908 5261 57 3240 3741 2613 78 43
Qualification 49 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:50 PM 3728 3103 3741 231 4355 2950 56 60
Qualification 64 (D) Sat 4/9 - 8:54 AM 5892 6180 4641 3741 4610 5416 37 71
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:03 AM 5431 624 3991 3847 118 3741 91 131
Qualification 84 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:24 AM 3999 4328 3741 4587 4731 3616 76 108
Playoff Matches