Team 3999 - Shadetree Robotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Shadetree Mechanics Inc. / NASA / Northrop Grumman / FIRST in Texas / Texas Workforce Commission / EdCo / Perry Electric & Neighborhood Group

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 16 9 (56%) 7 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 20 9 (45%) 11 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 3999's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:21 AM 3305 3999 624 3679 3561 5241 83 32
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:02 PM 3005 5639 5445 3999 5417 4627 78 61
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:50 PM 2969 3999 5052 4696 2966 5754 59 57
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:48 PM 6126 6051 231 148 3999 4332 37 138
Qualification 54 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:14 AM 4063 5572 4412 3999 418 6155 39 88
Qualification 65 (B) Sat 3/12 - 11:00 AM 5726 6025 2721 5981 3999 4219 72 84
Qualification 72 (C) Sat 3/12 - 12:28 PM 3999 653 5838 3035 5894 2881 73 89
Qualification 84 (D) Sat 3/12 - 2:03 PM 3999 3561 3700 3481 2583 3103 67 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 3481 3999 6155 2158 1477 2583 97 141
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 3481 3999 6155 2158 1477 2583 77 104

Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:42 AM 2352 6111 5892 4295 3999 2613 54 72
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:09 AM 3999 2582 3103 3345 4639 118 77 110
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:23 PM 5908 6196 5566 624 3999 2882 27 127
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:35 PM 2587 3743 5829 5427 4641 3999 87 72
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 4/8 - 5:21 PM 5414 1477 1642 4610 3999 3834 89 58
Qualification 60 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:10 PM 3735 4155 57 5503 3999 1421 70 88
Qualification 70 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:41 AM 6095 3999 2080 6180 2158 231 57 69
Qualification 84 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:24 AM 3999 4328 3741 4587 4731 3616 76 108
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/9 - 1:40 PM 4587 118 3735 2881 3743 3999 212 80
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 4587 118 3735 2881 3743 3999 207 111