Team 624 - CRyptonite (2016)


2016 Robot: Brimstone

2016 Sponsors: BP America/Oceaneering/ConocoPhillips/Texas Workforce Commission & Cinco Ranch H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 26 18 (69%) 8 (31%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 10 (53%) 9 (47%) 0
Total 45 28 (62%) 17 (38%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Lone Star Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Sacramento Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Arizona Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


Lone Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Chesapeake Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Lone Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Lone Star Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Arizona Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Lone Star Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Bayou Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Lone Star Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


St. Louis Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Lone Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Lone Star Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Colorado Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Lone Star Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Lone Star Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Peachtree Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Lone Star Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Dallas Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:21 AM 3305 3999 624 3679 3561 5241 83 32
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:53 PM 2881 4332 4206 624 5754 5241 47 65
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:13 PM 5726 3103 3035 624 4332 2468 40 94
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:26 PM 5414 624 5103 3005 5572 1642 70 78
Qualification 51 (A) Sat 3/12 - 8:51 AM 2158 624 4639 4091 3700 5103 91 45
Qualification 56 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:39 AM 457 6028 231 5445 2966 624 82 55
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/12 - 11:57 AM 148 624 5417 3481 4696 5052 101 77
Qualification 80 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:33 PM 624 2805 6126 5960 4734 6155 75 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 624 3005 3679 457 2848 1255 161 94
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 624 3005 3679 457 2848 1255 109 99
Semifinal 2 (C) 624 3005 3679 4627 2468 5572 99 95
Semifinal 4 (C) 624 3005 3679 4627 2468 5572 100 107
Tiebreaker 2 (C) 624 3005 3679 4627 2468 5572 116 106
Final 1 (D) 231 148 5726 624 3005 3679 160 113
Final 2 (D) 231 148 5726 624 3005 3679 168 110

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 51
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:02 AM 456 5551 624 3337 2783 6158 88 24
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:56 AM 5717 3397 3814 3966 3959 624 40 120
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:27 PM 624 6198 5717 4020 2973 5551 77 52
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:26 PM 2918 5317 364 179 624 2815 92 139
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:08 PM 1539 3319 801 3814 3861 624 74 97
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:24 PM 624 4013 3337 283 4188 5006 62 81
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:27 PM 624 5180 6107 5717 5472 1251 99 85
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:50 AM 6158 1466 3490 34 118 624 85 139
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:51 AM 1706 118 6163 624 5858 283 118 87
Qualification 81 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:28 AM 624 5845 16 6107 79 3814 114 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 624 179 5472 1706 2783 343 122 122
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 624 179 5472 1706 2783 343 115 115
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 624 179 5472 1706 2783 343 135 112
Semifinal 2 (D) 624 179 5472 364 4188 801 162 147
Semifinal 4 (D) 624 179 5472 364 4188 801 137 147
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 624 179 5472 364 4188 801 114 117

Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:15 AM 2587 624 3728 2158 4587 2582 70 108
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:41 AM 6111 2585 624 3997 4641 5414 75 73
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:23 PM 5908 6196 5566 624 3999 2882 27 127
Qualification 43 (B) Fri 4/8 - 4:05 PM 441 2352 624 3735 2080 4610 50 62
Qualification 48 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:42 PM 3743 6235 4295 4328 5261 624 58 27
Qualification 65 (D) Sat 4/9 - 9:02 AM 3834 3335 1255 624 3240 3103 54 100
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:03 AM 5431 624 3991 3847 118 3741 91 131
Qualification 78 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:40 AM 624 1477 6133 231 5923 5892 104 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 624 231 5829 4639 3991 2587 125 144
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 624 231 5829 4639 3991 2587 123 101
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 624 231 5829 4639 3991 2587 111 74
Semifinal 2 (A) 5431 233 57 624 231 5829 121 119
Semifinal 4 (A) 5431 233 57 624 231 5829 149 152
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 5431 233 57 624 231 5829 110 105

Hub City Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Lone Star North Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


El Paso Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Lone Star South Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Scandium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Iron Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Neon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Texas District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 69
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 7/15 - 11:49 AM 624 225 4587 5254 179 1024 182 151
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 7/15 - 1:08 PM 16 1241 1058 624 2481 2826 125 142
Qualification 33 (C) Fri 7/15 - 2:59 PM 3620 1310 910 3130 33 624 160 127
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 7/15 - 4:03 PM 233 624 1257 3015 494 3538 92 125
Qualification 53 (A) Fri 7/15 - 5:41 PM 1058 624 2052 27 3481 245 137 120
Qualification 61 (B) Fri 7/15 - 6:39 PM 217 2771 1640 624 2056 3641 165 150
Qualification 81 (D) Sat 7/16 - 9:19 AM 868 1746 71 624 2013 133 152 135
Qualification 89 (A) Sat 7/16 - 10:21 AM 624 5460 330 67 503 3683 157 172
Qualification 102 (B) Sat 7/16 - 12:00 PM 624 4967 2502 461 2052 1747 160 165
Playoff Matches

Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 1 to July 1, 2017


Texas Robot Roundup

  July 28 to July 29, 2017


The Remix

  November 11 to November 11, 2017


Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 29 to June 30, 2018


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019


The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019