Team 2881 - Lady Cans (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Dell Inc. / RGK Foundation / National Instruments / Duck Tape / Freescale, Inc. / GSCTX Troop #3993 / Girl Scouts of Central Texas / FIRST in Texas / Silicon Labs & Girl Scouts of Central Texas Troop 3993


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2881's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2881 attended in 2016.
Team 2881 had a record of 15-14-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 10 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (A)
10:46A
2881 3335 2966 42
148 5726 418 80
Qualification 21 (B)
1:53P
2881 4332 4206 47
624 5754 5241 65
Qualification 32 (C)
3:55P
6051 5639 6155 28
2881 3679 3700 52
Qualification 40 (D)
5:14P
3305 4219 2881 45
1255 2789 3103 87
Qualification 45 (A)
6:08P
5981 5052 4627 70
5414 2881 231 87
Qualification 62 (B)
10:27A
4734 2881 1477 92
5103 4412 5417 50
Qualification 72 (C)
12:28P
3999 653 5838 73
3035 5894 2881 89
Qualification 82 (D)
1:48P
4696 2721 2881 75
1642 3735 3366 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
3:40P
231 148 5726 159
5414 2789 2881 57
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
231 148 5726 164
5414 2789 2881 61


Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 40 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (C)
10:42A
3997 441 5070 50
3240 1477 2881 56
Qualification 20 (D)
12:11P
2881 3741 1255 76
5923 2587 4295 71
Qualification 25 (A)
1:39P
5416 2881 2950 102
6095 2582 3735 45
Qualification 34 (B)
2:51P
5416 1421 231 85
3545 2881 4328 58
Qualification 51 (C)
5:04P
3847 5829 5908 55
2881 6111 3029 65
Qualification 59 (D)
6:03P
6235 4639 4587 120
2897 2881 2585 56
Qualification 75 (A)
10:18A
4641 2613 3335 80
6196 4155 2881 83
Qualification 81 (B)
11:01A
5261 2881 6180 71
1255 5414 2882 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:40P
4587 118 3735 212
2881 3743 3999 80
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
4587 118 3735 207
2881 3743 3999 111


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 57 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
9:31A
5417 4564 5024 107
3602 2881 4508 99
Qualification 18 (B)
10:33A
2881 4103 1391 133
1629 5404 5987 98
Qualification 37 (D)
2:48P
207 3932 3098 157
5624 4125 2881 99
Qualification 45 (D)
3:52P
2881 1747 180 128
1540 5050 1325 115
Qualification 57 (A)
8:13A
4519 5050 2881 122
1501 4039 3389 105
Qualification 70 (B)
9:48A
1671 3847 2881 101
980 5422 1986 96
Qualification 82 (C)
11:08A
2586 4003 6035 104
1540 4761 2881 95
Qualification 97 (A)
3:06P
3534 2064 5401 143
2881 5842 1318 120
Qualification 108 (A)
4:27P
3630 4911 1208 96
839 2881 5858 114
Qualification 122 (C)
6:07P
2881 4590 3527 95
6082 4534 6075 80
Playoff Matches
Team 2881 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 2881's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lone Star Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Stephanie Waugh)
Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (A)
10:46A
2881 3335 2966 42
148 5726 418 80
Qualification 21 (B)
1:53P
2881 4332 4206 47
624 5754 5241 65
Qualification 32 (C)
3:55P
6051 5639 6155 28
2881 3679 3700 52
Qualification 40 (D)
5:14P
3305 4219 2881 45
1255 2789 3103 87
Qualification 45 (A)
6:08P
5981 5052 4627 70
5414 2881 231 87
Qualification 62 (B)
10:27A
4734 2881 1477 92
5103 4412 5417 50
Qualification 72 (C)
12:28P
3999 653 5838 73
3035 5894 2881 89
Qualification 82 (D)
1:48P
4696 2721 2881 75
1642 3735 3366 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
3:40P
231 148 5726 159
5414 2789 2881 57
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
231 148 5726 164
5414 2789 2881 61

Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 40 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (C)
10:42A
3997 441 5070 50
3240 1477 2881 56
Qualification 20 (D)
12:11P
2881 3741 1255 76
5923 2587 4295 71
Qualification 25 (A)
1:39P
5416 2881 2950 102
6095 2582 3735 45
Qualification 34 (B)
2:51P
5416 1421 231 85
3545 2881 4328 58
Qualification 51 (C)
5:04P
3847 5829 5908 55
2881 6111 3029 65
Qualification 59 (D)
6:03P
6235 4639 4587 120
2897 2881 2585 56
Qualification 75 (A)
10:18A
4641 2613 3335 80
6196 4155 2881 83
Qualification 81 (B)
11:01A
5261 2881 6180 71
1255 5414 2882 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:40P
4587 118 3735 212
2881 3743 3999 80
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
4587 118 3735 207
2881 3743 3999 111

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 57 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
9:31A
5417 4564 5024 107
3602 2881 4508 99
Qualification 18 (B)
10:33A
2881 4103 1391 133
1629 5404 5987 98
Qualification 37 (D)
2:48P
207 3932 3098 157
5624 4125 2881 99
Qualification 45 (D)
3:52P
2881 1747 180 128
1540 5050 1325 115
Qualification 57 (A)
8:13A
4519 5050 2881 122
1501 4039 3389 105
Qualification 70 (B)
9:48A
1671 3847 2881 101
980 5422 1986 96
Qualification 82 (C)
11:08A
2586 4003 6035 104
1540 4761 2881 95
Qualification 97 (A)
3:06P
3534 2064 5401 143
2881 5842 1318 120
Qualification 108 (A)
4:27P
3630 4911 1208 96
839 2881 5858 114
Qualification 122 (C)
6:07P
2881 4590 3527 95
6082 4534 6075 80
Playoff Matches
Team 2881 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.