Team 2881 - Lady Cans (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Dell Inc. / RGK Foundation / National Instruments / Duck Tape / Freescale, Inc. / GSCTX Troop #3993 / Girl Scouts of Central Texas / FIRST in Texas / Silicon Labs & Girl Scouts of Central Texas Troop 3993

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 26 15 (58%) 10 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 30 15 (50%) 14 (47%) 0 (0%)

Team 2881's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lone Star Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Stephanie Waugh)
Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 3/11 - 10:46 AM 2881 3335 2966 148 5726 418 42 80
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:53 PM 2881 4332 4206 624 5754 5241 47 65
Qualification 32 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:55 PM 6051 5639 6155 2881 3679 3700 28 52
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:14 PM 3305 4219 2881 1255 2789 3103 45 87
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:08 PM 5981 5052 4627 5414 2881 231 70 87
Qualification 62 (B) Sat 3/12 - 10:27 AM 4734 2881 1477 5103 4412 5417 92 50
Qualification 72 (C) Sat 3/12 - 12:28 PM 3999 653 5838 3035 5894 2881 73 89
Qualification 82 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:48 PM 4696 2721 2881 1642 3735 3366 75 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 3/12 - 3:40 PM 231 148 5726 5414 2789 2881 159 57
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 231 148 5726 5414 2789 2881 164 61

Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:42 AM 3997 441 5070 3240 1477 2881 50 56
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 4/8 - 12:11 PM 2881 3741 1255 5923 2587 4295 76 71
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:39 PM 5416 2881 2950 6095 2582 3735 102 45
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:51 PM 5416 1421 231 3545 2881 4328 85 58
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 4/8 - 5:04 PM 3847 5829 5908 2881 6111 3029 55 65
Qualification 59 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:03 PM 6235 4639 4587 2897 2881 2585 120 56
Qualification 75 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:18 AM 4641 2613 3335 6196 4155 2881 80 83
Qualification 81 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:01 AM 5261 2881 6180 1255 5414 2882 71 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/9 - 1:40 PM 4587 118 3735 2881 3743 3999 212 80
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 4587 118 3735 2881 3743 3999 207 111

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:31 AM 5417 4564 5024 3602 2881 4508 107 99
Qualification 18 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:33 AM 2881 4103 1391 1629 5404 5987 133 98
Qualification 37 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:48 PM 207 3932 3098 5624 4125 2881 157 99
Qualification 45 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:52 PM 2881 1747 180 1540 5050 1325 128 115
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:13 AM 4519 5050 2881 1501 4039 3389 122 105
Qualification 70 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:48 AM 1671 3847 2881 980 5422 1986 101 96
Qualification 82 (C) Fri 4/29 - 11:08 AM 2586 4003 6035 1540 4761 2881 104 95
Qualification 97 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:06 PM 3534 2064 5401 2881 5842 1318 143 120
Qualification 108 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:27 PM 3630 4911 1208 839 2881 5858 96 114
Qualification 122 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:07 PM 2881 4590 3527 6082 4534 6075 95 80
Playoff Matches