Team 4295 - Hudson Robotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin / Texas Workforce Commissiom / The East Texas Peddler / Whataburger / Lee Transervices, Inc. / Southwood Drive Animal Clinic / Angelina Precision Waterjet / Angelina Savings / Lufkin Federal Credit Union / J. E. Kingham / Trey and Leslie Faulkner / SY Distinctive Homes / Mike and Lindsay Roberts / RPAS Partners, L.P. / Beshears and Associates / Tyane Dietz / Century 21 & Hudson H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4295 attended in 2016.
Team 4295 had a record of 4-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:42 AM 2352 6111 5892 4295 3999 2613 54 72
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 4/8 - 12:11 PM 2881 3741 1255 5923 2587 4295 76 71
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:03 PM 1421 6180 441 4295 3345 3335 80 55
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:43 PM 4731 1477 3991 4295 5503 5566 85 25
Qualification 48 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:42 PM 3743 6235 4295 4328 5261 624 58 27
Qualification 63 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:53 PM 5908 1642 2158 5070 4295 118 74 113
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:32 AM 2585 4295 3616 233 3103 3735 80 111
Qualification 82 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:08 AM 4295 3545 4155 3240 3728 4336 79 49
Playoff Matches

Team 4295's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:42 AM 2352 6111 5892 4295 3999 2613 54 72
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 4/8 - 12:11 PM 2881 3741 1255 5923 2587 4295 76 71
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:03 PM 1421 6180 441 4295 3345 3335 80 55
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:43 PM 4731 1477 3991 4295 5503 5566 85 25
Qualification 48 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:42 PM 3743 6235 4295 4328 5261 624 58 27
Qualification 63 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:53 PM 5908 1642 2158 5070 4295 118 74 113
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:32 AM 2585 4295 3616 233 3103 3735 80 111
Qualification 82 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:08 AM 4295 3545 4155 3240 3728 4336 79 49
Playoff Matches