Team 6133 - Haltom Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Squire Buff Bot

2016 Sponsors: Amwell Fabrication Services Incorporated / Bell Helicopter / FIRST in Texas Foundation / Argosy Foundation / NCR Foundation & Haltom H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 11 (58%) 8 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 26 13 (50%) 13 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:14 AM 2848 6171 5057 6133 3802 5431 79 61
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:25 AM 4641 5242 5820 6133 3282 4076 47 40
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:20 PM 4378 148 3478 1296 5775 6133 55 75
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:24 PM 383 3676 6133 5454 1745 5431 55 110
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:13 PM 6133 3037 5411 2848 3282 3735 54 69
Qualification 39 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:57 PM 5417 3370 2848 6133 5297 6235 97 46
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:17 PM 3802 3037 704 5454 4378 6133 72 59
Qualification 51 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:40 PM 3355 6133 704 4300 4610 3005 74 65
Qualification 64 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:01 AM 2613 6133 5307 148 3676 5297 32 114
Qualification 68 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:37 AM 1860 5307 647 3478 4192 6133 53 69
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:24 AM 3735 647 6133 5739 4364 5057 49 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 1860 3802 1745 6133 5775 6171 94 92
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 1860 3802 1745 6133 5775 6171 86 104
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 1860 3802 1745 6133 5775 6171 95 102
Semifinal 1 (A) 148 2848 5057 6133 5775 6171 197 57
Semifinal 3 (A) 148 2848 5057 6133 5775 6171 161 69

Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:25 AM 6133 1421 5261 3847 4641 4731 60 55
Qualification 22 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:06 PM 3743 5431 2352 4155 3616 6133 75 59
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:43 PM 5503 6111 5070 3743 6133 3741 30 59
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:26 PM 6196 4355 4587 118 6095 6133 77 105
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:18 PM 2585 4336 2582 6133 3335 5427 57 66
Qualification 58 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:56 PM 6133 3997 3029 5566 2080 5427 56 45
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:49 AM 5414 2950 3240 6133 4328 2587 60 79
Qualification 78 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:40 AM 624 1477 6133 231 5923 5892 104 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 5431 233 57 2080 6133 2882 119 96
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 5431 233 57 2080 6133 2882 107 97

Dallas Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


El Paso Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019