Team 57 - Leopards (2016)


2016 Robot: Big Cat 18

2016 Sponsors: Hydraquip Custom Systems Inc./Andy's Hardware/Arc Specialties/CenterPoint Energy Give/Chevron/Country Pure Foods/Employee Owned Holdings Inc./ExxonMobil/Hydraquip Distribution Inc./GE Sensing/Walter P. Moore & Washington B T H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 11 (61%) 7 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 27 15 (56%) 12 (44%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:15 AM 2585 3545 4610 3743 57 2950 62 42
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:30 AM 57 3847 6196 5070 5566 6180 83 5
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:47 PM 3029 2158 4328 57 3834 5892 59 32
Qualification 42 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:57 PM 5908 5261 57 3240 3741 2613 78 43
Qualification 47 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:34 PM 5566 57 4641 3345 5431 4587 63 60
Qualification 60 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:10 PM 3735 4155 57 5503 3999 1421 70 88
Qualification 67 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:15 AM 6173 1477 5427 6111 6235 57 90 68
Qualification 85 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:31 AM 441 2080 2582 233 57 5829 47 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 5431 233 57 2080 6133 2882 119 96
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 5431 233 57 2080 6133 2882 107 97
Semifinal 2 (A) 5431 233 57 624 231 5829 121 119
Semifinal 4 (A) 5431 233 57 624 231 5829 149 152
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 5431 233 57 624 231 5829 110 105
Final 1 (B) 4587 118 3735 5431 233 57 200 117
Final 2 (B) 4587 118 3735 5431 233 57 170 119

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Thu 4/28 - 8:57 AM 141 57 1086 4253 3452 5472 70 112
Qualification 23 (D) Thu 4/28 - 11:24 AM 384 6086 57 4405 263 78 100 96
Qualification 34 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:28 PM 2767 20 57 5326 3536 1723 123 84
Qualification 42 (B) Thu 4/28 - 3:26 PM 1775 1729 57 1902 27 1262 91 116
Qualification 51 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:36 PM 5891 2846 3357 3478 57 360 123 151
Qualification 66 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:24 AM 2648 1836 5980 3562 230 57 107 121
Qualification 81 (A) Fri 4/29 - 11:14 AM 4301 3735 120 57 1746 1481 93 132
Qualification 92 (B) Fri 4/29 - 2:23 PM 5460 842 190 5048 57 5920 140 114
Qualification 101 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:30 PM 57 3490 834 1665 3419 3600 111 77
Qualification 115 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:13 PM 5816 1746 3049 573 57 2634 110 119
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 120 2481 330 3478 360 57 255 191
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 120 2481 330 3478 360 57 275 155