Team 57 - Leopards (2016)


2016 Robot: Big Cat 18

2016 Sponsors: Hydraquip Custom Systems Inc./Andy's Hardware/Arc Specialties/CenterPoint Energy Give/Chevron/Country Pure Foods/Employee Owned Holdings Inc./ExxonMobil/Hydraquip Distribution Inc./GE Sensing/Walter P. Moore & Washington B T H S


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 57's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 57 attended in 2016.
Team 57 had a record of 15-12-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 7 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (C)
4:15A
2585 3545 4610 62
3743 57 2950 42
Qualification 16 (D)
11:30A
57 3847 6196 83
5070 5566 6180 5
Qualification 26 (A)
1:47P
3029 2158 4328 59
57 3834 5892 32
Qualification 42 (B)
3:57P
5908 5261 57 78
3240 3741 2613 43
Qualification 47 (C)
4:34P
5566 57 4641 63
3345 5431 4587 60
Qualification 60 (D)
6:10P
3735 4155 57 70
5503 3999 1421 88
Qualification 67 (A)
9:15A
6173 1477 5427 90
6111 6235 57 68
Qualification 85 (B)
11:31A
441 2080 2582 47
233 57 5829 96
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
5431 233 57 119
2080 6133 2882 96
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
5431 233 57 107
2080 6133 2882 97
Semifinal 2 (A)
5431 233 57 121
624 231 5829 119
Semifinal 4 (A)
5431 233 57 149
624 231 5829 152
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
5431 233 57 110
624 231 5829 105
Final 1 (B)
4587 118 3735 200
5431 233 57 117
Final 2 (B)
4587 118 3735 170
5431 233 57 119


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (C)
8:57A
141 57 1086 70
4253 3452 5472 112
Qualification 23 (D)
11:24A
384 6086 57 100
4405 263 78 96
Qualification 34 (A)
2:28P
2767 20 57 123
5326 3536 1723 84
Qualification 42 (B)
3:26P
1775 1729 57 91
1902 27 1262 116
Qualification 51 (C)
4:36P
5891 2846 3357 123
3478 57 360 151
Qualification 66 (D)
4:24A
2648 1836 5980 107
3562 230 57 121
Qualification 81 (A)
11:14A
4301 3735 120 93
57 1746 1481 132
Qualification 92 (B)
2:23P
5460 842 190 140
5048 57 5920 114
Qualification 101 (C)
3:30P
57 3490 834 111
1665 3419 3600 77
Qualification 115 (D)
5:13P
5816 1746 3049 110
573 57 2634 119
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
120 2481 330 255
3478 360 57 191
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
120 2481 330 275
3478 360 57 155


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (C)
4:15A
2585 3545 4610 62
3743 57 2950 42
Qualification 16 (D)
11:30A
57 3847 6196 83
5070 5566 6180 5
Qualification 26 (A)
1:47P
3029 2158 4328 59
57 3834 5892 32
Qualification 42 (B)
3:57P
5908 5261 57 78
3240 3741 2613 43
Qualification 47 (C)
4:34P
5566 57 4641 63
3345 5431 4587 60
Qualification 60 (D)
6:10P
3735 4155 57 70
5503 3999 1421 88
Qualification 67 (A)
9:15A
6173 1477 5427 90
6111 6235 57 68
Qualification 85 (B)
11:31A
441 2080 2582 47
233 57 5829 96
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
5431 233 57 119
2080 6133 2882 96
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
5431 233 57 107
2080 6133 2882 97
Semifinal 2 (A)
5431 233 57 121
624 231 5829 119
Semifinal 4 (A)
5431 233 57 149
624 231 5829 152
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
5431 233 57 110
624 231 5829 105
Final 1 (B)
4587 118 3735 200
5431 233 57 117
Final 2 (B)
4587 118 3735 170
5431 233 57 119

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (C)
8:57A
141 57 1086 70
4253 3452 5472 112
Qualification 23 (D)
11:24A
384 6086 57 100
4405 263 78 96
Qualification 34 (A)
2:28P
2767 20 57 123
5326 3536 1723 84
Qualification 42 (B)
3:26P
1775 1729 57 91
1902 27 1262 116
Qualification 51 (C)
4:36P
5891 2846 3357 123
3478 57 360 151
Qualification 66 (D)
4:24A
2648 1836 5980 107
3562 230 57 121
Qualification 81 (A)
11:14A
4301 3735 120 93
57 1746 1481 132
Qualification 92 (B)
2:23P
5460 842 190 140
5048 57 5920 114
Qualification 101 (C)
3:30P
57 3490 834 111
1665 3419 3600 77
Qualification 115 (D)
5:13P
5816 1746 3049 110
573 57 2634 119
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
120 2481 330 255
3478 360 57 191
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
120 2481 330 275
3478 360 57 155

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.