Team 231 - High Voltage (2016)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 231 attended in 2016.
Team 231 had a record of 29-10-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 5 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 5)

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:35 AM 4332 5572 231 4597 5838 1477 44 44
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:07 PM 2583 3735 6155 2969 231 1817 54 60
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:15 PM 5103 1642 647 2805 2583 231 54 92
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:48 PM 6126 6051 231 148 3999 4332 37 138
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:08 PM 5981 5052 4627 5414 2881 231 70 87
Qualification 56 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:39 AM 457 6028 231 5445 2966 624 82 55
Qualification 77 (C) Sat 3/12 - 1:08 PM 4091 1255 5681 3366 231 3005 55 105
Qualification 83 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:55 PM 5754 231 5726 653 2158 3679 92 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 3/12 - 3:40 PM 231 148 5726 5414 2789 2881 159 57
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 231 148 5726 5414 2789 2881 164 61
Semifinal 1 (C) 231 148 5726 2158 5754 2583 149 95
Semifinal 3 (C) 231 148 5726 2158 5754 2583 172 58
Final 1 (D) 231 148 5726 624 3005 3679 160 113
Final 2 (D) 231 148 5726 624 3005 3679 168 110

Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:49 AM 118 233 5503 231 5414 3335 72 92
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:17 AM 231 5829 3735 1642 6235 2882 93 65
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:16 PM 231 3240 3847 6173 4639 4610 99 60
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:51 PM 5416 1421 231 3545 2881 4328 85 58
Qualification 49 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:50 PM 3728 3103 3741 231 4355 2950 56 60
Qualification 56 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:42 PM 231 3345 6111 4336 4731 2587 68 60
Qualification 70 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:41 AM 6095 3999 2080 6180 2158 231 57 69
Qualification 78 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:40 AM 624 1477 6133 231 5923 5892 104 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 624 231 5829 4639 3991 2587 125 144
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 624 231 5829 4639 3991 2587 123 101
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 624 231 5829 4639 3991 2587 111 74
Semifinal 2 (A) 5431 233 57 624 231 5829 121 119
Semifinal 4 (A) 5431 233 57 624 231 5829 149 152
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 5431 233 57 624 231 5829 110 105

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:36 AM 231 4587 4256 1218 2733 3414 129 71
Qualification 17 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:35 AM 1684 597 5805 231 686 303 101 110
Qualification 28 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:54 AM 231 5618 148 3604 812 5546 139 121
Qualification 41 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:26 PM 4241 231 1769 5996 123 1425 94 99
Qualification 60 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:42 AM 1732 4216 231 2013 5811 4085 97 114
Qualification 72 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:09 AM 294 5254 231 5801 5166 869 109 114
Qualification 80 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:06 PM 1796 5254 5839 5847 231 172 90 104
Qualification 90 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:14 PM 971 231 5839 2046 771 70 151 110
Qualification 103 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:51 PM 6070 193 3260 231 6153 4967 82 92
Qualification 124 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:23 PM 1559 1323 4920 2990 3324 231 109 128
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/30 - 9:35 AM 364 148 1678 70 3604 231 187 126
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 364 148 1678 70 4920 231 270 130

Team 231's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Lone Star Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:35 AM 4332 5572 231 4597 5838 1477 44 44
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:07 PM 2583 3735 6155 2969 231 1817 54 60
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:15 PM 5103 1642 647 2805 2583 231 54 92
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:48 PM 6126 6051 231 148 3999 4332 37 138
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:08 PM 5981 5052 4627 5414 2881 231 70 87
Qualification 56 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:39 AM 457 6028 231 5445 2966 624 82 55
Qualification 77 (C) Sat 3/12 - 1:08 PM 4091 1255 5681 3366 231 3005 55 105
Qualification 83 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:55 PM 5754 231 5726 653 2158 3679 92 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 3/12 - 3:40 PM 231 148 5726 5414 2789 2881 159 57
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 231 148 5726 5414 2789 2881 164 61
Semifinal 1 (C) 231 148 5726 2158 5754 2583 149 95
Semifinal 3 (C) 231 148 5726 2158 5754 2583 172 58
Final 1 (D) 231 148 5726 624 3005 3679 160 113
Final 2 (D) 231 148 5726 624 3005 3679 168 110

Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:49 AM 118 233 5503 231 5414 3335 72 92
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:17 AM 231 5829 3735 1642 6235 2882 93 65
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:16 PM 231 3240 3847 6173 4639 4610 99 60
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:51 PM 5416 1421 231 3545 2881 4328 85 58
Qualification 49 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:50 PM 3728 3103 3741 231 4355 2950 56 60
Qualification 56 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:42 PM 231 3345 6111 4336 4731 2587 68 60
Qualification 70 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:41 AM 6095 3999 2080 6180 2158 231 57 69
Qualification 78 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:40 AM 624 1477 6133 231 5923 5892 104 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 624 231 5829 4639 3991 2587 125 144
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 624 231 5829 4639 3991 2587 123 101
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 624 231 5829 4639 3991 2587 111 74
Semifinal 2 (A) 5431 233 57 624 231 5829 121 119
Semifinal 4 (A) 5431 233 57 624 231 5829 149 152
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 5431 233 57 624 231 5829 110 105

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:36 AM 231 4587 4256 1218 2733 3414 129 71
Qualification 17 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:35 AM 1684 597 5805 231 686 303 101 110
Qualification 28 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:54 AM 231 5618 148 3604 812 5546 139 121
Qualification 41 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:26 PM 4241 231 1769 5996 123 1425 94 99
Qualification 60 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:42 AM 1732 4216 231 2013 5811 4085 97 114
Qualification 72 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:09 AM 294 5254 231 5801 5166 869 109 114
Qualification 80 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:06 PM 1796 5254 5839 5847 231 172 90 104
Qualification 90 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:14 PM 971 231 5839 2046 771 70 151 110
Qualification 103 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:51 PM 6070 193 3260 231 6153 4967 82 92
Qualification 124 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:23 PM 1559 1323 4920 2990 3324 231 109 128
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/30 - 9:35 AM 364 148 1678 70 3604 231 187 126
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 364 148 1678 70 4920 231 270 130