Team 118 - Robonauts (2016)


2016 Robot: Arsenal

Pre-Qualified: Team 118 is Pre-Qualified for the 2016 FIRST Championship

2016 Sponsors: NASA-JSC & Clear Creek H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 38 31 (82%) 7 (18%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 21 18 (86%) 3 (14%) 0
Total 59 49 (83%) 10 (17%) 0 (0%)

Team 118's 2016 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Award
     (Presented to Jessa Westheimer)
FIRST Championship
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jessa Westheimer)
Lone Star Regional
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors Lone Star Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lone Star Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Mason Markee)
Lone Star Regional
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox Rocket City Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Rocket City Regional
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi Greater Toronto East Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Toronto East Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:51 AM 118 3117 3541 2228 1241 1325 86 89
Qualification 11 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:36 AM 4252 4476 3541 4704 118 6046 44 97
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/11 - 8:13 AM 1114 4525 118 6141 4939 5076 167 27
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:26 AM 5807 4343 296 746 118 4783 74 107
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:25 AM 1325 5094 118 6046 4015 6140 54 32
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 3/11 - 10:57 AM 3710 2228 118 4976 2935 2013 79 99
Qualification 53 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:23 PM 2634 2185 4618 2056 118 2340 82 167
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 3/12 - 4:04 AM 5031 118 1075 5580 4704 6070 103 52
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:23 AM 1547 4248 6125 6141 610 118 82 140
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:15 AM 746 5596 1075 5036 118 1547 77 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/12 - 8:58 AM 118 2056 2634 5031 4783 4343 165 24
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 118 2056 2634 5031 4783 4343 115 86
Semifinal 1 (A) 118 2056 746 1305 1325 5807 185 150
Semifinal 3 (A) 118 2056 746 1305 1325 5807 160 121
Final 1 (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 130 158
Final 2 (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 200 179
Tiebreaker (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 180 140

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 51
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:10 AM 118 5045 16 3959 1539 442 125 67
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:11 AM 2815 538 5317 2190 801 118 85 115
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:04 PM 364 4013 5180 1902 118 3861 62 131
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:22 PM 5845 4188 3861 3397 1251 118 67 117
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:23 PM 6107 5717 118 456 283 179 95 117
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:30 PM 5034 1251 3814 118 2973 179 78 159
Qualification 59 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:42 PM 5551 343 118 3966 3319 2918 105 85
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:50 AM 6158 1466 3490 34 118 624 85 139
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:51 AM 1706 118 6163 624 5858 283 118 87
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:49 AM 5551 1706 945 5006 364 118 54 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/26 - 1:36 PM 118 16 3490 34 283 1902 191 111
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 118 16 3490 34 283 1902 187 59
Semifinal 1 (D) 118 16 3490 2815 456 6158 198 99
Semifinal 3 (D) 118 16 3490 2815 456 6158 214 86
Final 1 (A) 118 16 3490 364 4188 801 194 172
Final 2 (A) 118 16 3490 364 4188 801 209 133

Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:49 AM 118 233 5503 231 5414 3335 72 92
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:09 AM 3999 2582 3103 3345 4639 118 77 110
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:28 PM 2080 118 4641 1477 1255 3728 129 70
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:26 PM 6196 4355 4587 118 6095 6133 77 105
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 4/8 - 5:34 PM 2352 118 5923 6180 3240 5503 150 42
Qualification 63 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:53 PM 5908 1642 2158 5070 4295 118 74 113
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:03 AM 5431 624 3991 3847 118 3741 91 131
Qualification 79 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:48 AM 2897 2950 118 6111 1421 5566 118 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/9 - 1:40 PM 4587 118 3735 2881 3743 3999 212 80
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 4587 118 3735 2881 3743 3999 207 111
Semifinal 1 (A) 4587 118 3735 3847 2158 2352 187 154
Semifinal 3 (A) 4587 118 3735 3847 2158 2352 182 95
Final 1 (B) 4587 118 3735 5431 233 57 200 117
Final 2 (B) 4587 118 3735 5431 233 57 170 119

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:16 AM 708 2035 118 5450 2614 6220 112 77
Qualification 20 (B) Thu 4/28 - 11:01 AM 1477 16 4276 5039 5274 118 99 100
Qualification 27 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:53 AM 3309 5172 118 188 5124 2102 210 74
Qualification 39 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:07 PM 3574 1418 118 3961 4744 3481 115 69
Qualification 51 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:28 PM 1676 217 3620 3314 118 5817 149 140
Qualification 63 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:58 AM 1700 3360 118 229 5851 5900 117 79
Qualification 78 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:44 AM 1143 1311 1640 118 1296 5832 71 136
Qualification 100 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:30 PM 5885 1519 254 118 122 4122 140 139
Qualification 110 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:40 PM 1241 4561 4613 118 3961 5499 120 125
Qualification 125 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:30 PM 118 5914 5900 4678 2081 2147 101 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 118 1519 3309 3476 4678 217 190 260
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 118 1519 1676 3476 4678 217 177 220

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 69
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Fri 7/15 - 10:35 AM 1675 67 118 2468 4967 245 149 100
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 7/15 - 12:43 PM 503 118 179 494 1023 868 195 135
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 7/15 - 3:13 PM 3641 233 234 118 2502 1058 137 162
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 7/15 - 4:53 PM 225 118 1806 1529 133 2052 225 154
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 7/15 - 6:05 PM 217 45 118 1720 1257 1241 162 126
Qualification 66 (B) Fri 7/15 - 7:16 PM 2590 118 16 1675 330 3824 185 132
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 7/16 - 8:23 AM 1257 71 118 1114 16 33 158 175
Qualification 92 (A) Sat 7/16 - 10:48 AM 1024 20 4039 3130 118 1619 110 132
Qualification 97 (A) Sat 7/16 - 11:23 AM 3314 2614 3481 2056 118 4587 125 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 7/16 - 1:38 PM 118 2056 33 16 2771 1023 250 130
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 118 2056 33 2771 16 1024 250 177
Semifinal 1 (A) 118 2056 33 1619 1241 133 255 245
Semifinal 3 (A) 118 2056 33 1619 1241 133 260 185
Final 1 (B) 118 2056 33 195 1114 225 250 237
Final 2 (B) 118 2056 33 195 1114 225 240 202