Team 3616 - Team Phenomena (2016)


2016 Robot: Intruder

2016 Sponsors: Comeaux Academic Enrichment Program / Cargill Salt / Cargill Deicing Technology / ISA Lafayette / CAD Solutions, Inc. / SPE International Evangeline Section / Tefsco Manufacturing, LLC / TEFSCO Automation & Controls / Frank's International / Begnaud Manufacturing / VERTECO / Manchac Technologies, LLC / InventureWorks / D3 Technologies / Sign Design Pros & O. Comeaux High School & Lafayette High School & Home School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 9 (50%) 9 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 18 9 (50%) 9 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 3616's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bayou Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Dallas Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Bayou Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Bayou Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 56
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:35 AM 5863 2221 5965 590 4353 3616 22 24
Qualification 12 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:30 AM 5872 5410 2341 281 4107 3616 45 49
Qualification 25 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:26 PM 3616 1421 3666 3606 4063 1649 54 84
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:55 PM 3616 4805 2587 4316 1912 4209 71 60
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 3/18 - 4:12 PM 1912 3616 5785 3410 5325 1398 42 47
Qualification 52 (A) Fri 3/18 - 5:20 PM 1920 3616 3753 5864 1818 4353 41 46
Qualification 61 (B) Fri 3/18 - 6:41 PM 5168 5819 3961 4316 5953 3616 68 56
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:13 AM 2080 3616 4053 2950 3946 1912 54 57
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:25 AM 6103 1920 5971 1927 3039 3616 32 92
Qualification 91 (B) Sat 3/19 - 12:31 PM 364 4978 1319 456 5997 3616 89 74
Playoff Matches

Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:33 AM 3616 3834 6235 1255 5416 5566 74 34
Qualification 22 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:06 PM 3743 5431 2352 4155 3616 6133 75 59
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:55 PM 3616 1642 4336 2897 3997 4355 49 48
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:19 PM 3728 4639 5923 3335 3616 6111 66 74
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:56 PM 5070 6173 2882 2587 2080 3616 69 83
Qualification 61 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:37 PM 6095 5414 5829 3847 3545 3616 79 61
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:32 AM 2585 4295 3616 233 3103 3735 80 111
Qualification 84 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:24 AM 3999 4328 3741 4587 4731 3616 76 108
Playoff Matches

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Bayou Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Phosphorus Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Manganese Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Sulfur Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Southeastern Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021