Team 4537 - RoboRoos (2016)



2016 Sponsors: BAE Systems Australia / Adelaide Pneumatic Sales / The City of Unley / UniSA / Don Alan Pty Ltd / TechnoPlas / Vellex / A.G. Pulie / The University of Adelaide / Rockwell Automation / Mythic Beasts & Student Robotics Club of South Australia Inc.


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4537 attended in 2016.
Team 4537 had a record of 7-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Australia Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/18 - 8:41 AM 6063 4739 5983 6204 4537 5573 32 50
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 3/18 - 11:00 AM 4817 6007 6204 5988 4529 4537 20 30
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/18 - 12:19 PM 5893 4774 5988 4613 4537 4802 65 75
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/18 - 1:10 PM 5593 5606 6083 6062 6187 4537 47 60
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 3/18 - 2:49 PM 6118 4537 4801 1739 6050 5988 39 51
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 3/18 - 3:18 PM 6018 6083 4537 6061 6212 5648 80 45
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:55 PM 5087 5564 6191 5333 5606 4537 30 52
Qualification 53 (A) Sat 3/19 - 7:48 AM 4729 4801 6062 4788 5087 4537 66 47
Qualification 63 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:49 AM 6063 4537 5893 5663 3132 5331 57 77
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:49 AM 4739 4537 5876 5592 6018 6035 59 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 5584 5985 1739 4774 4537 6061 97 92
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 5584 5985 1739 4774 4537 6061 105 72

Team 4537's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Australia Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/18 - 8:41 AM 6063 4739 5983 6204 4537 5573 32 50
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 3/18 - 11:00 AM 4817 6007 6204 5988 4529 4537 20 30
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/18 - 12:19 PM 5893 4774 5988 4613 4537 4802 65 75
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/18 - 1:10 PM 5593 5606 6083 6062 6187 4537 47 60
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 3/18 - 2:49 PM 6118 4537 4801 1739 6050 5988 39 51
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 3/18 - 3:18 PM 6018 6083 4537 6061 6212 5648 80 45
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:55 PM 5087 5564 6191 5333 5606 4537 30 52
Qualification 53 (A) Sat 3/19 - 7:48 AM 4729 4801 6062 4788 5087 4537 66 47
Qualification 63 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:49 AM 6063 4537 5893 5663 3132 5331 57 77
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:49 AM 4739 4537 5876 5592 6018 6035 59 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 5584 5985 1739 4774 4537 6061 97 92
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 5584 5985 1739 4774 4537 6061 105 72