Team 5876 - ARTEMIS (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Argosy Foundation / Ford Australia / Telstra for Kids / Sell & Parker Metal Recycling & Abbotsleigh


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5876 attended in 2016.
Team 5876 had a record of 13-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Australia Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 3/18 - 8:50 AM 5876 6018 5331 5988 6024 5333 65 47
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:29 AM 6083 4613 6063 5876 6035 5333 40 69
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 3/18 - 1:01 PM 5648 5087 5331 1739 6007 5876 62 49
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 3/18 - 1:25 PM 5985 4529 5983 5087 5876 6050 54 69
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 3/18 - 2:25 PM 5876 4729 6191 6212 3132 6204 49 76
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 3/18 - 3:46 PM 5876 5985 5893 5606 4817 4253 74 67
Qualification 46 (D) Fri 3/18 - 4:19 PM 4801 4788 5573 5876 5663 5592 41 62
Qualification 58 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:08 AM 5876 5584 6187 5593 6191 4801 84 54
Qualification 62 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:41 AM 6024 6204 5876 6061 5564 4774 89 49
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:49 AM 4739 4537 5876 5592 6018 6035 59 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 5663 5333 5087 6024 5876 4253 90 100
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 5663 5333 5087 6024 5876 4253 100 77
Tiebreaker 4 (B) 5663 5333 5087 6024 5876 4253 100 75

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:48 AM 1923 1501 5858 3098 5422 5876 121 87
Qualification 22 (B) Thu 4/28 - 1:00 PM 180 3389 5876 3630 3527 1671 101 77
Qualification 36 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:41 PM 980 3389 5417 1391 5876 1540 79 123
Qualification 42 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:30 PM 1629 6032 5876 2637 5926 1986 79 132
Qualification 60 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:32 AM 3527 5987 5876 3847 3533 5878 67 110
Qualification 66 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:23 AM 5401 3211 5876 3932 4931 1257 80 108
Qualification 76 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:28 AM 6075 5404 45 236 5876 3847 97 104
Qualification 99 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:20 PM 4519 4003 207 4911 3135 5876 131 68
Qualification 110 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:41 PM 4039 5024 999 1310 5842 5876 79 101
Qualification 124 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:20 PM 1747 5624 5876 5410 6035 4103 104 119
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 5876's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Australia Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Australia Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 3/18 - 8:50 AM 5876 6018 5331 5988 6024 5333 65 47
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:29 AM 6083 4613 6063 5876 6035 5333 40 69
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 3/18 - 1:01 PM 5648 5087 5331 1739 6007 5876 62 49
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 3/18 - 1:25 PM 5985 4529 5983 5087 5876 6050 54 69
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 3/18 - 2:25 PM 5876 4729 6191 6212 3132 6204 49 76
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 3/18 - 3:46 PM 5876 5985 5893 5606 4817 4253 74 67
Qualification 46 (D) Fri 3/18 - 4:19 PM 4801 4788 5573 5876 5663 5592 41 62
Qualification 58 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:08 AM 5876 5584 6187 5593 6191 4801 84 54
Qualification 62 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:41 AM 6024 6204 5876 6061 5564 4774 89 49
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:49 AM 4739 4537 5876 5592 6018 6035 59 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 5663 5333 5087 6024 5876 4253 90 100
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 5663 5333 5087 6024 5876 4253 100 77
Tiebreaker 4 (B) 5663 5333 5087 6024 5876 4253 100 75

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:48 AM 1923 1501 5858 3098 5422 5876 121 87
Qualification 22 (B) Thu 4/28 - 1:00 PM 180 3389 5876 3630 3527 1671 101 77
Qualification 36 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:41 PM 980 3389 5417 1391 5876 1540 79 123
Qualification 42 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:30 PM 1629 6032 5876 2637 5926 1986 79 132
Qualification 60 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:32 AM 3527 5987 5876 3847 3533 5878 67 110
Qualification 66 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:23 AM 5401 3211 5876 3932 4931 1257 80 108
Qualification 76 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:28 AM 6075 5404 45 236 5876 3847 97 104
Qualification 99 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:20 PM 4519 4003 207 4911 3135 5876 131 68
Qualification 110 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:41 PM 4039 5024 999 1310 5842 5876 79 101
Qualification 124 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:20 PM 1747 5624 5876 5410 6035 4103 104 119
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016