Team 5584 - i c robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Fluffy

2016 Sponsors: AARNet / ADDE / BAE Systems Australia / Bendigo Bank / Ford Australia / Kingston Property Constructions / Knox City Council / Macquarie University / QMS & Neighborhood Group


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5584 attended in 2016.
Team 5584 had a record of 6-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Australia Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:43 AM 4774 5663 4253 5593 5584 4729 55 67
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:41 AM 5893 6018 4802 5663 5584 5985 40 62
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 3/18 - 12:26 PM 5564 5584 6212 6063 6050 6035 56 59
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 3/18 - 1:41 PM 5584 5592 6062 6118 5648 3132 57 59
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 3/18 - 2:18 PM 5606 4802 5584 6083 4739 5331 42 65
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 3/18 - 3:34 PM 4529 5663 5333 4739 1739 5584 62 40
Qualification 48 (D) Fri 3/18 - 4:34 PM 5988 4817 5983 3132 5584 6083 62 75
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/18 - 5:06 PM 1739 6061 6018 5983 5584 6007 52 27
Qualification 58 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:08 AM 5876 5584 6187 5593 6191 4801 84 54
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:42 AM 5584 4529 6024 4613 4729 5606 55 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 5584 5985 1739 4774 4537 6061 97 92
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 5584 5985 1739 4774 4537 6061 105 72
Semifinal 2 (C) 5584 5985 1739 5663 5333 5087 90 100
Semifinal 4 (C) 5584 5985 1739 5663 5333 5087 87 90

Team 5584's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Australia Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Australia Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:43 AM 4774 5663 4253 5593 5584 4729 55 67
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:41 AM 5893 6018 4802 5663 5584 5985 40 62
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 3/18 - 12:26 PM 5564 5584 6212 6063 6050 6035 56 59
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 3/18 - 1:41 PM 5584 5592 6062 6118 5648 3132 57 59
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 3/18 - 2:18 PM 5606 4802 5584 6083 4739 5331 42 65
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 3/18 - 3:34 PM 4529 5663 5333 4739 1739 5584 62 40
Qualification 48 (D) Fri 3/18 - 4:34 PM 5988 4817 5983 3132 5584 6083 62 75
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/18 - 5:06 PM 1739 6061 6018 5983 5584 6007 52 27
Qualification 58 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:08 AM 5876 5584 6187 5593 6191 4801 84 54
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:42 AM 5584 4529 6024 4613 4729 5606 55 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 5584 5985 1739 4774 4537 6061 97 92
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 5584 5985 1739 4774 4537 6061 105 72
Semifinal 2 (C) 5584 5985 1739 5663 5333 5087 90 100
Semifinal 4 (C) 5584 5985 1739 5663 5333 5087 87 90