Team 5331 - Lightning Bots (2016)



2016 Sponsors: BAE Systems/Google/Rockwell Automation/National Instruments/Telstra/CSIRO/AArnet & Macquarie University


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5331 attended in 2016.
Team 5331 had a record of 9-4-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 2 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Australia Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 3/18 - 8:50 AM 5876 6018 5331 5988 6024 5333 65 47
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 3/18 - 11:07 AM 4801 5331 5564 4729 6061 6083 49 60
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 3/18 - 1:01 PM 5648 5087 5331 1739 6007 5876 62 49
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 3/18 - 1:56 PM 6204 5606 5331 6212 5663 4788 52 52
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 3/18 - 2:18 PM 5606 4802 5584 6083 4739 5331 42 65
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 3/18 - 3:04 PM 6062 5331 6007 6204 6035 4774 67 77
Qualification 49 (D) Fri 3/18 - 4:45 PM 5593 6050 4253 6035 6024 5331 72 77
Qualification 52 (A) Fri 3/18 - 5:14 PM 4529 4739 6187 5331 5893 4817 32 54
Qualification 63 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:49 AM 6063 4537 5893 5663 3132 5331 57 77
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:15 AM 5331 6191 5985 6007 5564 6118 80 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 4739 6187 5606 4729 5331 6007 36 100
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 4739 6187 6118 4729 5331 6007 86 106
Semifinal 1 (C) 4613 3132 6035 4729 5331 6007 120 64
Semifinal 3 (C) 4613 3132 6035 4729 5331 6007 95 91

Team 5331's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Australia Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 3/18 - 8:50 AM 5876 6018 5331 5988 6024 5333 65 47
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 3/18 - 11:07 AM 4801 5331 5564 4729 6061 6083 49 60
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 3/18 - 1:01 PM 5648 5087 5331 1739 6007 5876 62 49
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 3/18 - 1:56 PM 6204 5606 5331 6212 5663 4788 52 52
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 3/18 - 2:18 PM 5606 4802 5584 6083 4739 5331 42 65
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 3/18 - 3:04 PM 6062 5331 6007 6204 6035 4774 67 77
Qualification 49 (D) Fri 3/18 - 4:45 PM 5593 6050 4253 6035 6024 5331 72 77
Qualification 52 (A) Fri 3/18 - 5:14 PM 4529 4739 6187 5331 5893 4817 32 54
Qualification 63 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:49 AM 6063 4537 5893 5663 3132 5331 57 77
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:15 AM 5331 6191 5985 6007 5564 6118 80 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 4739 6187 5606 4729 5331 6007 36 100
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 4739 6187 6118 4729 5331 6007 86 106
Semifinal 1 (C) 4613 3132 6035 4729 5331 6007 120 64
Semifinal 3 (C) 4613 3132 6035 4729 5331 6007 95 91