Team 6007 - RoboPod (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Camden Haven High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6007 attended in 2016.
Team 6007 had a record of 4-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Australia Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 43
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:04 AM 4802 4788 5592 4613 6007 6061 25 55
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 3/18 - 11:00 AM 4817 6007 6204 5988 4529 4537 20 30
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 3/18 - 1:01 PM 5648 5087 5331 1739 6007 5876 62 49
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 3/18 - 1:47 PM 6007 6035 4802 4817 4801 6024 62 69
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 3/18 - 2:41 PM 5593 5564 5663 4529 5592 6007 67 35
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 3/18 - 3:04 PM 6062 5331 6007 6204 6035 4774 67 77
Qualification 45 (D) Fri 3/18 - 4:11 PM 6007 5648 5893 4729 6063 6018 47 57
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/18 - 5:06 PM 1739 6061 6018 5983 5584 6007 52 27
Qualification 59 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:18 AM 5573 5606 4739 6018 6007 6050 62 75
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:15 AM 5331 6191 5985 6007 5564 6118 80 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 4739 6187 5606 4729 5331 6007 36 100
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 4739 6187 6118 4729 5331 6007 86 106
Semifinal 1 (C) 4613 3132 6035 4729 5331 6007 120 64
Semifinal 3 (C) 4613 3132 6035 4729 5331 6007 95 91

Team 6007's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Australia Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 43
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:04 AM 4802 4788 5592 4613 6007 6061 25 55
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 3/18 - 11:00 AM 4817 6007 6204 5988 4529 4537 20 30
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 3/18 - 1:01 PM 5648 5087 5331 1739 6007 5876 62 49
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 3/18 - 1:47 PM 6007 6035 4802 4817 4801 6024 62 69
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 3/18 - 2:41 PM 5593 5564 5663 4529 5592 6007 67 35
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 3/18 - 3:04 PM 6062 5331 6007 6204 6035 4774 67 77
Qualification 45 (D) Fri 3/18 - 4:11 PM 6007 5648 5893 4729 6063 6018 47 57
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/18 - 5:06 PM 1739 6061 6018 5983 5584 6007 52 27
Qualification 59 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:18 AM 5573 5606 4739 6018 6007 6050 62 75
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:15 AM 5331 6191 5985 6007 5564 6118 80 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 4739 6187 5606 4729 5331 6007 36 100
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 4739 6187 6118 4729 5331 6007 86 106
Semifinal 1 (C) 4613 3132 6035 4729 5331 6007 120 64
Semifinal 3 (C) 4613 3132 6035 4729 5331 6007 95 91