Team 4774 - The Drop Bears (2016)


2016 Robot: S. Baldrick

2016 Sponsors: The University of Sydney / Australian Centre for Field Robotics / Symantec Corporation / Warren Smith & Partners / Ekard Concepts / The Remarkable Food Company & The University of Sydney


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4774 attended in 2016.
Team 4774 had a record of 14-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Australia Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:43 AM 4774 5663 4253 5593 5584 4729 55 67
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 3/18 - 11:17 AM 5592 5983 1739 6062 4774 5606 29 67
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/18 - 12:19 PM 5893 4774 5988 4613 4537 4802 65 75
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 3/18 - 1:33 PM 4774 5333 1739 5893 5573 4729 54 52
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 3/18 - 2:33 PM 6018 4788 4774 5087 6063 4817 34 37
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 3/18 - 3:04 PM 6062 5331 6007 6204 6035 4774 67 77
Qualification 47 (D) Fri 3/18 - 4:27 PM 4739 4774 4613 5985 6062 6212 60 55
Qualification 55 (A) Sat 3/19 - 8:41 AM 5648 6083 5663 6118 6191 4774 50 37
Qualification 62 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:41 AM 6024 6204 5876 6061 5564 4774 89 49
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:08 AM 6035 5988 4788 5983 6187 4774 59 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 5584 5985 1739 4774 4537 6061 97 92
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 5584 5985 1739 4774 4537 6061 105 72

Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:44 AM 5601 4774 4083 2444 2465 2504 35 61
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:42 AM 5701 3878 2445 4774 5087 2522 69 79
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:45 AM 5453 4218 2438 2443 2465 4774 67 102
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 4/1 - 12:59 PM 4774 5701 2439 2348 4083 2438 106 75
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:58 PM 2477 2438 4774 3882 2896 2441 65 55
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 4/1 - 3:16 PM 2465 5605 6227 3008 2348 4774 64 79
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:10 PM 2441 2445 4774 4083 4253 5832 78 70
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:21 PM 4774 4253 5625 359 2090 6227 22 110
Qualification 57 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:29 AM 2522 3880 2896 4774 2504 6179 75 77
Qualification 60 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:52 AM 4774 368 359 2853 3800 2504 120 69
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:01 AM 2437 5087 5605 2853 4774 2896 65 77
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:24 AM 359 1378 2465 3132 2437 4774 110 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 2090 4774 3008 4253 3880 5087 104 144
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 2090 4774 3008 4253 3880 5087 100 154

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Australia Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:43 AM 4774 5663 4253 5593 5584 4729 55 67
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 3/18 - 11:17 AM 5592 5983 1739 6062 4774 5606 29 67
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/18 - 12:19 PM 5893 4774 5988 4613 4537 4802 65 75
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 3/18 - 1:33 PM 4774 5333 1739 5893 5573 4729 54 52
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 3/18 - 2:33 PM 6018 4788 4774 5087 6063 4817 34 37
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 3/18 - 3:04 PM 6062 5331 6007 6204 6035 4774 67 77
Qualification 47 (D) Fri 3/18 - 4:27 PM 4739 4774 4613 5985 6062 6212 60 55
Qualification 55 (A) Sat 3/19 - 8:41 AM 5648 6083 5663 6118 6191 4774 50 37
Qualification 62 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:41 AM 6024 6204 5876 6061 5564 4774 89 49
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:08 AM 6035 5988 4788 5983 6187 4774 59 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 5584 5985 1739 4774 4537 6061 97 92
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 5584 5985 1739 4774 4537 6061 105 72

Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:44 AM 5601 4774 4083 2444 2465 2504 35 61
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:42 AM 5701 3878 2445 4774 5087 2522 69 79
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:45 AM 5453 4218 2438 2443 2465 4774 67 102
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 4/1 - 12:59 PM 4774 5701 2439 2348 4083 2438 106 75
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:58 PM 2477 2438 4774 3882 2896 2441 65 55
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 4/1 - 3:16 PM 2465 5605 6227 3008 2348 4774 64 79
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:10 PM 2441 2445 4774 4083 4253 5832 78 70
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:21 PM 4774 4253 5625 359 2090 6227 22 110
Qualification 57 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:29 AM 2522 3880 2896 4774 2504 6179 75 77
Qualification 60 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:52 AM 4774 368 359 2853 3800 2504 120 69
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:01 AM 2437 5087 5605 2853 4774 2896 65 77
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:24 AM 359 1378 2465 3132 2437 4774 110 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 2090 4774 3008 4253 3880 5087 104 144
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 2090 4774 3008 4253 3880 5087 100 154