Team 5985 - Project Bucephalus (2016)


2016 Robot: Hydrus

2016 Sponsors: Project Bucephalus Robotics / University of Wollongong / Argosy Foundation / Moneywise Accounting / Dapto Pharmacy / Illawarra Christian School / Scouts Australia & Neighborhood Group


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5985 attended in 2016.
Team 5985 had a record of 10-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Australia Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:53 AM 5606 5985 3132 4801 5648 6187 72 30
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:41 AM 5893 6018 4802 5663 5584 5985 40 62
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 3/18 - 12:35 PM 4729 5983 3132 6118 5985 4739 69 81
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 3/18 - 1:25 PM 5985 4529 5983 5087 5876 6050 54 69
Qualification 30 (B) Fri 3/18 - 2:11 PM 6035 6061 6062 5985 5333 5573 50 57
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 3/18 - 3:46 PM 5876 5985 5893 5606 4817 4253 74 67
Qualification 47 (D) Fri 3/18 - 4:27 PM 4739 4774 4613 5985 6062 6212 60 55
Qualification 57 (B) Sat 3/19 - 8:58 AM 6024 5985 1739 6063 6204 5592 92 50
Qualification 60 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:25 AM 1739 6212 6083 5985 4788 4613 62 74
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:15 AM 5331 6191 5985 6007 5564 6118 80 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 5584 5985 1739 4774 4537 6061 97 92
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 5584 5985 1739 4774 4537 6061 105 72
Semifinal 2 (C) 5584 5985 1739 5663 5333 5087 90 100
Semifinal 4 (C) 5584 5985 1739 5663 5333 5087 87 90

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Australia Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:53 AM 5606 5985 3132 4801 5648 6187 72 30
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:41 AM 5893 6018 4802 5663 5584 5985 40 62
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 3/18 - 12:35 PM 4729 5983 3132 6118 5985 4739 69 81
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 3/18 - 1:25 PM 5985 4529 5983 5087 5876 6050 54 69
Qualification 30 (B) Fri 3/18 - 2:11 PM 6035 6061 6062 5985 5333 5573 50 57
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 3/18 - 3:46 PM 5876 5985 5893 5606 4817 4253 74 67
Qualification 47 (D) Fri 3/18 - 4:27 PM 4739 4774 4613 5985 6062 6212 60 55
Qualification 57 (B) Sat 3/19 - 8:58 AM 6024 5985 1739 6063 6204 5592 92 50
Qualification 60 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:25 AM 1739 6212 6083 5985 4788 4613 62 74
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:15 AM 5331 6191 5985 6007 5564 6118 80 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 5584 5985 1739 4774 4537 6061 97 92
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 5584 5985 1739 4774 4537 6061 105 72
Semifinal 2 (C) 5584 5985 1739 5663 5333 5087 90 100
Semifinal 4 (C) 5584 5985 1739 5663 5333 5087 87 90