Team 1739 - Chicago Knights (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions Foundation / Washington Family Foundation / SalesForce / Google / National Instruments / Ford City Mall & Chicago Knights Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 10 (48%) 10 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 25 12 (48%) 12 (48%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Australia Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 3/18 - 10:05 AM 6050 5564 4817 1739 6062 6191 45 35
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 3/18 - 11:17 AM 5592 5983 1739 6062 4774 5606 29 67
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 3/18 - 1:01 PM 5648 5087 5331 1739 6007 5876 62 49
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 3/18 - 1:33 PM 4774 5333 1739 5893 5573 4729 54 52
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 3/18 - 2:49 PM 6118 4537 4801 1739 6050 5988 39 51
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 3/18 - 3:34 PM 4529 5663 5333 4739 1739 5584 62 40
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/18 - 5:06 PM 1739 6061 6018 5983 5584 6007 52 27
Qualification 57 (B) Sat 3/19 - 8:58 AM 6024 5985 1739 6063 6204 5592 92 50
Qualification 60 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:25 AM 1739 6212 6083 5985 4788 4613 62 74
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:58 AM 6063 5593 1739 3132 6061 4802 64 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 5584 5985 1739 4774 4537 6061 97 92
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 5584 5985 1739 4774 4537 6061 105 72
Semifinal 2 (C) 5584 5985 1739 5663 5333 5087 90 100
Semifinal 4 (C) 5584 5985 1739 5663 5333 5087 87 90

Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 4/1 - 9:11 AM 1739 4143 2022 5822 2136 4702 64 41
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:29 AM 1756 4143 1625 375 3135 1739 112 65
Qualification 19 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:36 AM 1739 2338 4296 4329 1756 931 87 114
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 4/1 - 1:52 PM 1739 2725 2451 2151 2338 2062 75 109
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:09 PM 2022 3390 2781 4787 291 1739 61 72
Qualification 50 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:20 PM 1739 1850 2039 111 4096 5847 65 101
Qualification 54 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:49 PM 1756 1739 2709 4292 2039 2451 87 98
Qualification 61 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:00 AM 101 931 1739 171 5125 6237 82 80
Qualification 77 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:55 AM 4247 375 4296 1781 1736 1739 57 93
Qualification 81 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:25 AM 4787 4979 1781 4241 1739 4655 51 96
Qualification 87 (D) Sat 4/2 - 12:15 PM 379 4676 4329 3695 5350 1739 85 75
Playoff Matches