Team 5754 - Brooks Academy Robotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Brooks Academy of Science and Engineering


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5754 attended in 2016.
Team 5754 had a record of 7-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:31 AM 3735 5754 653 5445 5103 2848 37 64
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:53 PM 2881 4332 4206 624 5754 5241 47 65
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:50 PM 2969 3999 5052 4696 2966 5754 59 57
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:42 PM 4639 2721 5754 457 3035 5639 86 64
Qualification 53 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:06 AM 5838 1642 5754 5681 5417 2468 66 85
Qualification 64 (B) Sat 3/12 - 10:53 AM 6126 2969 5754 1255 3335 3700 53 40
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 3/12 - 12:21 PM 5986 6155 4597 5103 5754 6025 38 89
Qualification 83 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:55 PM 5754 231 5726 653 2158 3679 92 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 (C) 231 148 5726 2158 5754 2583 149 95
Semifinal 3 (C) 231 148 5726 2158 5754 2583 172 58

Team 5754's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:31 AM 3735 5754 653 5445 5103 2848 37 64
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:53 PM 2881 4332 4206 624 5754 5241 47 65
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:50 PM 2969 3999 5052 4696 2966 5754 59 57
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:42 PM 4639 2721 5754 457 3035 5639 86 64
Qualification 53 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:06 AM 5838 1642 5754 5681 5417 2468 66 85
Qualification 64 (B) Sat 3/12 - 10:53 AM 6126 2969 5754 1255 3335 3700 53 40
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 3/12 - 12:21 PM 5986 6155 4597 5103 5754 6025 38 89
Qualification 83 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:55 PM 5754 231 5726 653 2158 3679 92 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 (C) 231 148 5726 2158 5754 2583 149 95
Semifinal 3 (C) 231 148 5726 2158 5754 2583 172 58