Team 5726 - RHUMBOTZ (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Texas Workforce Commission / TESORO & STEM Early College High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 10 (56%) 8 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 6 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 24 16 (67%) 8 (33%) 0 (0%)

Team 5726's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 3/11 - 10:46 AM 2881 3335 2966 148 5726 418 42 80
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:02 PM 2805 457 4597 5726 5894 3700 47 15
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:13 PM 5726 3103 3035 624 4332 2468 40 94
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:17 PM 5726 4694 2583 4063 5052 3735 78 70
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:17 PM 3481 5726 3735 6028 3305 4734 87 24
Qualification 65 (B) Sat 3/12 - 11:00 AM 5726 6025 2721 5981 3999 4219 72 84
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 3/12 - 1:01 PM 2583 6051 3561 5726 5572 5639 22 51
Qualification 83 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:55 PM 5754 231 5726 653 2158 3679 92 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 3/12 - 3:40 PM 231 148 5726 5414 2789 2881 159 57
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 231 148 5726 5414 2789 2881 164 61
Semifinal 1 (C) 231 148 5726 2158 5754 2583 149 95
Semifinal 3 (C) 231 148 5726 2158 5754 2583 172 58
Final 1 (D) 231 148 5726 624 3005 3679 160 113
Final 2 (D) 231 148 5726 624 3005 3679 168 110

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:20 AM 5439 2194 6171 5726 3042 329 91 88
Qualification 23 (C) Thu 4/28 - 1:08 PM 423 66 74 5437 5726 2823 72 109
Qualification 37 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:01 PM 5726 2415 5912 5677 5114 1675 98 110
Qualification 49 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:27 PM 5030 2415 3560 5726 6055 6219 104 112
Qualification 63 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:12 AM 329 5854 4468 5726 1675 1806 118 129
Qualification 69 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:58 AM 181 4905 5726 461 604 4930 82 117
Qualification 81 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:28 AM 2363 5726 74 1756 1860 3853 119 72
Qualification 91 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:36 PM 3245 5726 3044 4488 2834 1250 102 118
Qualification 101 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:44 PM 2054 5726 177 5809 3655 537 87 75
Qualification 114 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:13 PM 3130 3303 6134 5726 3039 781 97 78
Playoff Matches