Team 148 - Robowranglers (2016)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 148 attended in 2016.
Team 148 had a record of 59-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 35 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 24 - 4)

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 66
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 3/11 - 10:46 AM 2881 3335 2966 148 5726 418 42 80
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:16 PM 3561 1255 5103 4063 148 5981 72 114
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:31 PM 5572 4694 2848 3366 148 4734 64 115
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:48 PM 6126 6051 231 148 3999 4332 37 138
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:33 PM 5639 148 2789 2969 4597 5960 131 38
Qualification 57 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:47 AM 3103 3005 3679 148 2158 3735 76 109
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/12 - 11:57 AM 148 624 5417 3481 4696 5052 101 77
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:18 PM 3305 6025 148 1817 4639 1477 112 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 3/12 - 3:40 PM 231 148 5726 5414 2789 2881 159 57
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 231 148 5726 5414 2789 2881 164 61
Semifinal 1 (C) 231 148 5726 2158 5754 2583 149 95
Semifinal 3 (C) 231 148 5726 2158 5754 2583 172 58
Final 1 (D) 231 148 5726 624 3005 3679 160 113
Final 2 (D) 231 148 5726 624 3005 3679 168 110

Dallas Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 43
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:22 AM 647 4076 1745 5454 148 4610 30 96
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:16 AM 148 647 3802 4192 5682 3037 145 22
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:20 PM 4378 148 3478 1296 5775 6133 55 75
Qualification 26 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:53 PM 148 1860 6235 3355 3370 6171 147 50
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:22 PM 3005 5417 3802 148 3370 5437 102 80
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:05 PM 5739 148 5411 704 3478 4300 94 74
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:23 PM 4076 5242 148 2848 4364 383 126 67
Qualification 58 (C) Sat 3/26 - 8:57 AM 5454 3735 5820 148 3005 5057 60 145
Qualification 64 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:01 AM 2613 6133 5307 148 3676 5297 32 114
Qualification 72 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:06 AM 1745 148 3350 4641 5437 5047 125 53
Qualification 78 (B) Sat 3/26 - 12:02 PM 5297 4610 3282 148 3037 5431 31 106
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/26 - 1:43 PM 148 2848 5057 704 3676 647 150 70
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 148 2848 5057 704 3676 647 184 60
Semifinal 1 (A) 148 2848 5057 6133 5775 6171 197 57
Semifinal 3 (A) 148 2848 5057 6133 5775 6171 161 69
Final 1 (B) 148 2848 5057 3478 5417 5431 185 102
Final 2 (B) 148 2848 5057 3478 3735 5431 154 112

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:23 AM 3161 148 5483 5158 1241 3949 90 95
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:08 AM 5032 1285 148 4618 3161 1114 115 99
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:27 AM 4039 1114 4525 3739 148 1241 139 165
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 4/1 - 12:06 PM 4678 1285 148 5033 5032 3683 149 101
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:30 PM 865 148 3949 3161 3560 5033 125 47
Qualification 27 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:24 PM 3739 1114 5631 4940 148 3560 123 90
Qualification 35 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:30 PM 4917 3739 4525 5033 148 4939 86 130
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:06 PM 610 1360 1241 148 3739 4618 142 87
Qualification 43 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:50 PM 2056 4039 5519 148 5631 4917 119 135
Qualification 49 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:09 AM 5631 148 4618 865 5912 5519 117 75
Qualification 54 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:52 AM 5158 4525 148 865 3683 2056 105 129
Qualification 57 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:16 AM 4525 5912 4939 3683 148 5406 62 159
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:30 AM 4618 865 4939 1114 148 4943 98 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 148 3683 5032 2702 5631 865 189 75
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 148 3683 5032 2702 5631 865 157 133
Semifinal 2 (B) 148 3683 5032 610 1241 3560 147 197
Semifinal 4 (B) 148 3683 5032 610 1241 3560 202 192
Tiebreaker 2 (B) 148 3683 5032 610 1241 3560 160 207

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Hopper

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/30 - 3:26 PM 4678 3476 217 2990 148 1678 227 232
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 188 3476 217 2990 148 1678 185 190
Semifinal 1 (C) 2990 148 1678 1086 2481 330 195 181
Semifinal 3 (C) 2990 148 1678 120 2481 330 197 202
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 2990 148 1678 120 2481 330 200 230

FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:00 AM 4547 971 294 1011 148 1796 119 170
Qualification 14 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:17 AM 5847 4256 1678 5166 148 5431 114 137
Qualification 28 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:54 AM 231 5618 148 3604 812 5546 139 121
Qualification 50 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:36 PM 5801 3880 148 2013 5839 4967 110 130
Qualification 61 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:51 AM 2471 70 148 3414 6070 3019 215 94
Qualification 73 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:17 AM 346 5232 172 2013 148 303 90 153
Qualification 82 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:21 PM 3260 1538 1559 148 1769 294 134 172
Qualification 91 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:21 PM 5910 4377 5805 1323 148 2405 120 134
Qualification 101 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:39 PM 422 5546 148 5254 1218 1730 142 122
Qualification 116 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:19 PM 148 2046 686 3397 5811 670 143 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/30 - 9:35 AM 364 148 1678 70 3604 231 187 126
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 364 148 1678 70 4920 231 270 130
Semifinal 1 (B) 364 148 1678 4334 294 1732 250 180
Semifinal 3 (B) 364 148 1678 4334 294 2013 260 220
Final 1 (C) 364 148 1678 1323 971 193 215 180
Final 2 (C) 364 148 1678 1323 971 193 237 190

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 66
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 3/11 - 10:46 AM 2881 3335 2966 148 5726 418 42 80
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:16 PM 3561 1255 5103 4063 148 5981 72 114
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:31 PM 5572 4694 2848 3366 148 4734 64 115
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:48 PM 6126 6051 231 148 3999 4332 37 138
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:33 PM 5639 148 2789 2969 4597 5960 131 38
Qualification 57 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:47 AM 3103 3005 3679 148 2158 3735 76 109
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/12 - 11:57 AM 148 624 5417 3481 4696 5052 101 77
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:18 PM 3305 6025 148 1817 4639 1477 112 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 3/12 - 3:40 PM 231 148 5726 5414 2789 2881 159 57
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 231 148 5726 5414 2789 2881 164 61
Semifinal 1 (C) 231 148 5726 2158 5754 2583 149 95
Semifinal 3 (C) 231 148 5726 2158 5754 2583 172 58
Final 1 (D) 231 148 5726 624 3005 3679 160 113
Final 2 (D) 231 148 5726 624 3005 3679 168 110

Dallas Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 43
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:22 AM 647 4076 1745 5454 148 4610 30 96
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:16 AM 148 647 3802 4192 5682 3037 145 22
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:20 PM 4378 148 3478 1296 5775 6133 55 75
Qualification 26 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:53 PM 148 1860 6235 3355 3370 6171 147 50
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:22 PM 3005 5417 3802 148 3370 5437 102 80
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:05 PM 5739 148 5411 704 3478 4300 94 74
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:23 PM 4076 5242 148 2848 4364 383 126 67
Qualification 58 (C) Sat 3/26 - 8:57 AM 5454 3735 5820 148 3005 5057 60 145
Qualification 64 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:01 AM 2613 6133 5307 148 3676 5297 32 114
Qualification 72 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:06 AM 1745 148 3350 4641 5437 5047 125 53
Qualification 78 (B) Sat 3/26 - 12:02 PM 5297 4610 3282 148 3037 5431 31 106
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/26 - 1:43 PM 148 2848 5057 704 3676 647 150 70
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 148 2848 5057 704 3676 647 184 60
Semifinal 1 (A) 148 2848 5057 6133 5775 6171 197 57
Semifinal 3 (A) 148 2848 5057 6133 5775 6171 161 69
Final 1 (B) 148 2848 5057 3478 5417 5431 185 102
Final 2 (B) 148 2848 5057 3478 3735 5431 154 112

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:23 AM 3161 148 5483 5158 1241 3949 90 95
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:08 AM 5032 1285 148 4618 3161 1114 115 99
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:27 AM 4039 1114 4525 3739 148 1241 139 165
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 4/1 - 12:06 PM 4678 1285 148 5033 5032 3683 149 101
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:30 PM 865 148 3949 3161 3560 5033 125 47
Qualification 27 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:24 PM 3739 1114 5631 4940 148 3560 123 90
Qualification 35 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:30 PM 4917 3739 4525 5033 148 4939 86 130
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:06 PM 610 1360 1241 148 3739 4618 142 87
Qualification 43 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:50 PM 2056 4039 5519 148 5631 4917 119 135
Qualification 49 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:09 AM 5631 148 4618 865 5912 5519 117 75
Qualification 54 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:52 AM 5158 4525 148 865 3683 2056 105 129
Qualification 57 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:16 AM 4525 5912 4939 3683 148 5406 62 159
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:30 AM 4618 865 4939 1114 148 4943 98 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 148 3683 5032 2702 5631 865 189 75
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 148 3683 5032 2702 5631 865 157 133
Semifinal 2 (B) 148 3683 5032 610 1241 3560 147 197
Semifinal 4 (B) 148 3683 5032 610 1241 3560 202 192
Tiebreaker 2 (B) 148 3683 5032 610 1241 3560 160 207

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Hopper

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/30 - 3:26 PM 4678 3476 217 2990 148 1678 227 232
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 188 3476 217 2990 148 1678 185 190
Semifinal 1 (C) 2990 148 1678 1086 2481 330 195 181
Semifinal 3 (C) 2990 148 1678 120 2481 330 197 202
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 2990 148 1678 120 2481 330 200 230

FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:00 AM 4547 971 294 1011 148 1796 119 170
Qualification 14 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:17 AM 5847 4256 1678 5166 148 5431 114 137
Qualification 28 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:54 AM 231 5618 148 3604 812 5546 139 121
Qualification 50 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:36 PM 5801 3880 148 2013 5839 4967 110 130
Qualification 61 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:51 AM 2471 70 148 3414 6070 3019 215 94
Qualification 73 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:17 AM 346 5232 172 2013 148 303 90 153
Qualification 82 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:21 PM 3260 1538 1559 148 1769 294 134 172
Qualification 91 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:21 PM 5910 4377 5805 1323 148 2405 120 134
Qualification 101 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:39 PM 422 5546 148 5254 1218 1730 142 122
Qualification 116 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:19 PM 148 2046 686 3397 5811 670 143 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/30 - 9:35 AM 364 148 1678 70 3604 231 187 126
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 364 148 1678 70 4920 231 270 130
Semifinal 1 (B) 364 148 1678 4334 294 1732 250 180
Semifinal 3 (B) 364 148 1678 4334 294 2013 260 220
Final 1 (C) 364 148 1678 1323 971 193 215 180
Final 2 (C) 364 148 1678 1323 971 193 237 190