Team 5986 - Iron Fangs (2016)


2016 Robot: Brobot

2016 Sponsors: Texas Workforce Commission / Eureka Sheet Metal / Argosy Foundation & Central Catholic High School & Providence Catholic School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5986 attended in 2016.
Team 5986 had a record of 11-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 66
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:10 AM 5986 2721 2583 2468 4206 6126 25 27
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:11 PM 3305 3679 3366 5986 5052 418 56 50
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:23 PM 4219 3561 4639 5417 5986 6028 40 36
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:31 PM 2805 5986 5838 2158 4412 4696 82 68
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:25 PM 1817 1255 5986 6051 5445 3103 52 64
Qualification 66 (B) Sat 3/12 - 11:07 AM 3035 5241 1642 5986 5572 4627 45 75
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 3/12 - 12:21 PM 5986 6155 4597 5103 5754 6025 38 89
Qualification 87 (D) Sat 3/12 - 2:30 PM 5681 2789 4063 4332 2848 5986 65 54
Playoff Matches

Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:08 AM 5888 4852 4364 4063 5986 5212 40 73
Qualification 12 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:51 AM 2723 4959 5986 4852 5771 1828 86 25
Qualification 19 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:47 AM 457 5986 4799 3310 4734 5572 57 101
Qualification 25 (B) Sat 4/2 - 1:32 PM 5613 4364 5986 3481 4694 4717 82 62
Qualification 28 (B) Sat 4/2 - 2:03 PM 5312 3366 3417 5866 418 5986 60 81
Qualification 40 (D) Sat 4/2 - 3:54 PM 1817 1860 3043 6144 4522 5986 35 92
Qualification 45 (A) Sat 4/2 - 4:32 PM 4301 4717 4300 5986 1828 3802 38 98
Qualification 48 (A) Sat 4/2 - 4:55 PM 4694 5986 3417 2723 5212 4301 42 47
Qualification 54 (B) Sun 4/3 - 11:40 AM 1987 2158 4799 3481 5986 3043 71 104
Qualification 61 (D) Sun 4/3 - 9:51 AM 5888 1164 4635 2158 4717 5986 80 60
Qualification 70 (A) Sun 4/3 - 10:58 AM 5986 5783 5572 5437 4570 4298 90 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 3481 4959 5866 2158 4694 5986 83 109
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 3481 4959 6144 2158 4694 5986 158 101
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 3481 4959 6144 2158 4694 5986 105 139
Semifinal 2 (A) 5572 5437 3366 2158 4694 5986 137 106
Semifinal 4 (A) 5572 5437 3366 2158 4694 5986 110 103

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 66
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:10 AM 5986 2721 2583 2468 4206 6126 25 27
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:11 PM 3305 3679 3366 5986 5052 418 56 50
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:23 PM 4219 3561 4639 5417 5986 6028 40 36
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:31 PM 2805 5986 5838 2158 4412 4696 82 68
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:25 PM 1817 1255 5986 6051 5445 3103 52 64
Qualification 66 (B) Sat 3/12 - 11:07 AM 3035 5241 1642 5986 5572 4627 45 75
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 3/12 - 12:21 PM 5986 6155 4597 5103 5754 6025 38 89
Qualification 87 (D) Sat 3/12 - 2:30 PM 5681 2789 4063 4332 2848 5986 65 54
Playoff Matches

Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:08 AM 5888 4852 4364 4063 5986 5212 40 73
Qualification 12 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:51 AM 2723 4959 5986 4852 5771 1828 86 25
Qualification 19 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:47 AM 457 5986 4799 3310 4734 5572 57 101
Qualification 25 (B) Sat 4/2 - 1:32 PM 5613 4364 5986 3481 4694 4717 82 62
Qualification 28 (B) Sat 4/2 - 2:03 PM 5312 3366 3417 5866 418 5986 60 81
Qualification 40 (D) Sat 4/2 - 3:54 PM 1817 1860 3043 6144 4522 5986 35 92
Qualification 45 (A) Sat 4/2 - 4:32 PM 4301 4717 4300 5986 1828 3802 38 98
Qualification 48 (A) Sat 4/2 - 4:55 PM 4694 5986 3417 2723 5212 4301 42 47
Qualification 54 (B) Sun 4/3 - 11:40 AM 1987 2158 4799 3481 5986 3043 71 104
Qualification 61 (D) Sun 4/3 - 9:51 AM 5888 1164 4635 2158 4717 5986 80 60
Qualification 70 (A) Sun 4/3 - 10:58 AM 5986 5783 5572 5437 4570 4298 90 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 3481 4959 5866 2158 4694 5986 83 109
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 3481 4959 6144 2158 4694 5986 158 101
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 3481 4959 6144 2158 4694 5986 105 139
Semifinal 2 (A) 5572 5437 3366 2158 4694 5986 137 106
Semifinal 4 (A) 5572 5437 3366 2158 4694 5986 110 103