Team 5417 - Eagle Robotics (2016)

From: Allen, Texas, USA
Rookie Year: 2015
On The Web: http://frcteam5417.wordpress.com

2016 Sponsors: Texas Instruments / Abbott Fund / Inuvio / 2015 FRC Rookie Grant / Peterbilt / FIRST in Texas / Peter Balyta / Texas Workforce Commission / IBM / Society of Women Engineers / Perot Museum of Nature and Science / Dr. Carll / William Lanza / Greg Gorman / PepsiCo Frito Lay & Allen H S


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5417's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5417 attended in 2016.
Team 5417 had a record of 16-21-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 17 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
9:14A
2789 2158 5414 52
- 5417 - 3366 457 -35-
Qualification 22 (B)
11:33A
3005 5639 5445 78
3999 - 5417 - 4627 -61-
Qualification 29 (C)
1:22P
4219 3561 4639 40
- 5417 - 5986 6028 -36-
Qualification 41 (D)
2:49P
3481 2848 - 5417 - -75-
5960 1817 2966 49
Qualification 53 (A)
4:19P
5838 1642 5754 66
5681 - 5417 - 2468 -85-
Qualification 62 (B)
5:22P
4734 2881 1477 92
5103 4412 - 5417 - -50-
Qualification 68 (C)
9:38A
148 624 - 5417 - -101-
3481 4696 5052 77
Qualification 79 (D)
10:58A
4597 4206 - 5417 - -30-
418 5981 3035 51
Playoff Matches
Team 5417 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Dallas Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (C)
9:14A
4300 4641 4364 57
5307 - 5417 - 1296 -78-
Qualification 10 (D)
10:06A
5739 4610 5431 44
1860 4364 - 5417 - -62-
Qualification 18 (A)
11:05A
4192 5047 5454 58
- 5417 - 4300 6235 -30-
Qualification 29 (C)
1:43P
3282 5242 6171 60
- 5417 - 5411 5454 -81-
Qualification 35 (C)
2:28P
3005 - 5417 - 3802 -102-
148 3370 5437 80
Qualification 39 (D)
2:56P
- 5417 - 3370 2848 -97-
6133 5297 6235 46
Qualification 50 (B)
4:19P
- 5417 - 647 5437 -69-
3676 3735 1296 122
Qualification 56 (B)
5:04P
5242 1745 - 5417 - -67-
2613 3478 1860 87
Qualification 61 (C)
9:24A
704 5775 - 5417 - -75-
3350 647 6171 49
Qualification 66 (D)
9:59A
3037 5820 383 44
3355 3350 - 5417 - -59-
Qualification 75 (A)
11:08A
4378 6171 704 67
- 5417 - 4641 2613 -46-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
5454 5437 4364 118
3478 - 5417 - 5431 -122-
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
5454 5437 4364 108
3478 - 5417 - 5431 -97-
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
5454 5437 4364 100
3478 - 5417 - 5431 -129-
Semifinal 2 (A)
1296 3005 4192 156
3478 - 5417 - 5431 -97-
Semifinal 4 (A)
1296 3005 4192 80
3478 - 5417 - 5431 -105-
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
1296 3005 4192 96
3478 - 5417 - 5431 -110-
Final 1 (B)
148 2848 5057 185
3478 - 5417 - 5431 -102-


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 75 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
9:26A
- 5417 - 4564 5024 -107-
3602 2881 4508 99
Qualification 19 (B)
10:39A
2637 3102 107 104
- 5417 - 498 5624 -95-
Qualification 36 (C)
2:41P
980 3389 - 5417 - -79-
1391 5876 1540 123
Qualification 47 (D)
4:01P
2586 3098 1310 120
6082 - 5417 - 3135 -69-
Qualification 56 (A)
8:07A
4003 1986 4534 130
3098 - 5417 - 5842 -95-
Qualification 69 (B)
9:41A
3166 4911 6082 104
1318 - 5417 - 5404 -87-
Qualification 80 (C)
11:01A
4183 - 5417 - 1768 -116-
2064 3527 5024 84
Qualification 98 (A)
3:15P
1257 980 5858 99
6035 4590 - 5417 - -78-
Qualification 104 (A)
3:57P
- 5417 - 5987 1671 -80-
236 3211 2338 116
Qualification 114 (B)
5:10P
6032 4519 - 5417 - -86-
1208 1671 1923 112
Playoff Matches
Team 5417 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 5417's 2016 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Niki Powell)
Dallas Regional
Regional Finalists Dallas Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Dallas Regional


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
9:14A
2789 2158 5414 52
- 5417 - 3366 457 -35-
Qualification 22 (B)
11:33A
3005 5639 5445 78
3999 - 5417 - 4627 -61-
Qualification 29 (C)
1:22P
4219 3561 4639 40
- 5417 - 5986 6028 -36-
Qualification 41 (D)
2:49P
3481 2848 - 5417 - -75-
5960 1817 2966 49
Qualification 53 (A)
4:19P
5838 1642 5754 66
5681 - 5417 - 2468 -85-
Qualification 62 (B)
5:22P
4734 2881 1477 92
5103 4412 - 5417 - -50-
Qualification 68 (C)
9:38A
148 624 - 5417 - -101-
3481 4696 5052 77
Qualification 79 (D)
10:58A
4597 4206 - 5417 - -30-
418 5981 3035 51
Playoff Matches
Team 5417 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Dallas Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (C)
9:14A
4300 4641 4364 57
5307 - 5417 - 1296 -78-
Qualification 10 (D)
10:06A
5739 4610 5431 44
1860 4364 - 5417 - -62-
Qualification 18 (A)
11:05A
4192 5047 5454 58
- 5417 - 4300 6235 -30-
Qualification 29 (C)
1:43P
3282 5242 6171 60
- 5417 - 5411 5454 -81-
Qualification 35 (C)
2:28P
3005 - 5417 - 3802 -102-
148 3370 5437 80
Qualification 39 (D)
2:56P
- 5417 - 3370 2848 -97-
6133 5297 6235 46
Qualification 50 (B)
4:19P
- 5417 - 647 5437 -69-
3676 3735 1296 122
Qualification 56 (B)
5:04P
5242 1745 - 5417 - -67-
2613 3478 1860 87
Qualification 61 (C)
9:24A
704 5775 - 5417 - -75-
3350 647 6171 49
Qualification 66 (D)
9:59A
3037 5820 383 44
3355 3350 - 5417 - -59-
Qualification 75 (A)
11:08A
4378 6171 704 67
- 5417 - 4641 2613 -46-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
5454 5437 4364 118
3478 - 5417 - 5431 -122-
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
5454 5437 4364 108
3478 - 5417 - 5431 -97-
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
5454 5437 4364 100
3478 - 5417 - 5431 -129-
Semifinal 2 (A)
1296 3005 4192 156
3478 - 5417 - 5431 -97-
Semifinal 4 (A)
1296 3005 4192 80
3478 - 5417 - 5431 -105-
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
1296 3005 4192 96
3478 - 5417 - 5431 -110-
Final 1 (B)
148 2848 5057 185
3478 - 5417 - 5431 -102-

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 75 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
9:26A
- 5417 - 4564 5024 -107-
3602 2881 4508 99
Qualification 19 (B)
10:39A
2637 3102 107 104
- 5417 - 498 5624 -95-
Qualification 36 (C)
2:41P
980 3389 - 5417 - -79-
1391 5876 1540 123
Qualification 47 (D)
4:01P
2586 3098 1310 120
6082 - 5417 - 3135 -69-
Qualification 56 (A)
8:07A
4003 1986 4534 130
3098 - 5417 - 5842 -95-
Qualification 69 (B)
9:41A
3166 4911 6082 104
1318 - 5417 - 5404 -87-
Qualification 80 (C)
11:01A
4183 - 5417 - 1768 -116-
2064 3527 5024 84
Qualification 98 (A)
3:15P
1257 980 5858 99
6035 4590 - 5417 - -78-
Qualification 104 (A)
3:57P
- 5417 - 5987 1671 -80-
236 3211 2338 116
Qualification 114 (B)
5:10P
6032 4519 - 5417 - -86-
1208 1671 1923 112
Playoff Matches
Team 5417 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.