Team 5417 - Eagle Robotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Texas Instruments / Abbott Fund / Inuvio / 2015 FRC Rookie Grant / Peterbilt / FIRST in Texas / Peter Balyta / Texas Workforce Commission / IBM / Society of Women Engineers / Perot Museum of Nature and Science / Dr. Carll / William Lanza / Greg Gorman / PepsiCo Frito Lay & Allen H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 12 (41%) 17 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 4 (57%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 36 16 (44%) 21 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 5417's 2016 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Niki Powell)
Dallas Regional
Regional Finalists Dallas Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Dallas Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:55 AM 2789 2158 5414 5417 3366 457 52 35
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:02 PM 3005 5639 5445 3999 5417 4627 78 61
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:23 PM 4219 3561 4639 5417 5986 6028 40 36
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:22 PM 3481 2848 5417 5960 1817 2966 75 49
Qualification 53 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:06 AM 5838 1642 5754 5681 5417 2468 66 85
Qualification 62 (B) Sat 3/12 - 10:27 AM 4734 2881 1477 5103 4412 5417 92 50
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/12 - 11:57 AM 148 624 5417 3481 4696 5052 101 77
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:27 PM 4597 4206 5417 418 5981 3035 30 51
Playoff Matches

Dallas Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:32 AM 4300 4641 4364 5307 5417 1296 57 78
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:48 AM 5739 4610 5431 1860 4364 5417 44 62
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:01 PM 4192 5047 5454 5417 4300 6235 58 30
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:21 PM 3282 5242 6171 5417 5411 5454 60 81
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:22 PM 3005 5417 3802 148 3370 5437 102 80
Qualification 39 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:57 PM 5417 3370 2848 6133 5297 6235 97 46
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:32 PM 5417 647 5437 3676 3735 1296 69 122
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 3/25 - 6:21 PM 5242 1745 5417 2613 3478 1860 67 87
Qualification 61 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:26 AM 704 5775 5417 3350 647 6171 75 49
Qualification 66 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:19 AM 3037 5820 383 3355 3350 5417 44 59
Qualification 75 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:32 AM 4378 6171 704 5417 4641 2613 67 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 75 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:31 AM 5417 4564 5024 3602 2881 4508 107 99
Qualification 19 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:40 AM 2637 3102 107 5417 498 5624 104 95
Qualification 36 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:41 PM 980 3389 5417 1391 5876 1540 79 123
Qualification 47 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:08 PM 2586 3098 1310 6082 5417 3135 120 69
Qualification 56 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:07 AM 4003 1986 4534 3098 5417 5842 130 95
Qualification 69 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:42 AM 3166 4911 6082 1318 5417 5404 104 87
Qualification 80 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:55 AM 4183 5417 1768 2064 3527 5024 116 84
Qualification 98 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:13 PM 1257 980 5858 6035 4590 5417 99 78
Qualification 104 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:57 PM 5417 5987 1671 236 3211 2338 80 116
Qualification 114 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:07 PM 6032 4519 5417 1208 1671 1923 86 112
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016