Team 6199 - E-Hawks (2016)


2016 Robot: UAL-E

2016 Sponsors: UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DE LA LAGUNA, A.C. / GRUPO REVUELTAS / INDUSTRIAS PENOLES / MECCANO / GATHO / FERBUS / LAGACERO & UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DE LA LAGUNA, A.C.


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6199 attended in 2016.
Team 6199 had a record of 8-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:22 AM 3480 6199 3478 6048 5705 5526 75 49
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:36 PM 4584 3933 6010 6048 6199 3158 42 59
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:32 PM 6199 5696 6170 6218 5887 6156 52 24
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:27 PM 2283 4401 4400 6010 6199 4731 47 37
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:46 PM 5526 6199 3522 4746 3794 4635 74 50
Qualification 52 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:57 PM 4010 6199 5716 6229 5312 3510 49 25
Qualification 59 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:23 AM 4723 3527 4371 4782 4262 6199 66 37
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:33 AM 4685 5932 4010 4842 6199 4723 39 44
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:52 AM 3158 5716 4735 6199 6156 5948 79 40
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:58 PM 4735 6199 6200 4782 5344 6134 57 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 4635 3480 6106 4775 5874 6199 75 119
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 4635 3480 6106 4775 5874 6199 87 69
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 4635 3480 6106 4775 5874 6199 80 69

Team 6199's 2016 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Josue Melgar)
Mexico City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:22 AM 3480 6199 3478 6048 5705 5526 75 49
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:36 PM 4584 3933 6010 6048 6199 3158 42 59
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:32 PM 6199 5696 6170 6218 5887 6156 52 24
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:27 PM 2283 4401 4400 6010 6199 4731 47 37
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:46 PM 5526 6199 3522 4746 3794 4635 74 50
Qualification 52 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:57 PM 4010 6199 5716 6229 5312 3510 49 25
Qualification 59 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:23 AM 4723 3527 4371 4782 4262 6199 66 37
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:33 AM 4685 5932 4010 4842 6199 4723 39 44
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:52 AM 3158 5716 4735 6199 6156 5948 79 40
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:58 PM 4735 6199 6200 4782 5344 6134 57 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 4635 3480 6106 4775 5874 6199 75 119
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 4635 3480 6106 4775 5874 6199 87 69
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 4635 3480 6106 4775 5874 6199 80 69