Team 3933 - Taman Keet (2016)


2016 Robot: C4

2016 Sponsors: General Motors Mexico & Tecnológico de Monterrey Campus Santa Fe

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 10 (48%) 11 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 6 (120%) 5 (100%) 0
Total 26 16 (62%) 16 (62%) 0 (0%)

Team 3933's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Mexico City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Silicon Valley Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


Mexico City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


South Florida Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Mexico City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Hawaii Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:38 AM 3472 6170 4685 3526 3933 4746 30 25
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:36 PM 4584 3933 6010 6048 6199 3158 42 59
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:52 PM 4262 3933 3480 3522 4010 3510 59 46
Qualification 30 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:50 PM 6134 4403 3933 3478 4723 6218 59 57
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:14 PM 3354 5705 3527 3933 4010 5344 29 52
Qualification 48 (D) Fri 3/11 - 6:24 PM 3158 6218 3933 3480 4400 6017 64 69
Qualification 56 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:00 AM 5696 4731 6134 3510 3933 5526 25 57
Qualification 63 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:56 AM 3933 5133 5874 4371 5959 5526 51 42
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 3/12 - 12:16 PM 3933 4401 4355 4842 3794 4603 76 67
Qualification 85 (A) Sat 3/12 - 1:05 PM 6010 6229 5887 4603 5932 3933 49 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 2 (B) 4403 3158 3527 3478 2283 3933 77 65

Western Canada Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Tue 4/5 - 10:01 AM 4733 5064 4010 6106 3933 5725 30 56
Qualification 11 (C) Tue 4/5 - 10:40 AM 5064 3933 3216 5117 6041 3211 49 87
Qualification 17 (D) Tue 4/5 - 11:31 AM 6008 6106 4334 288 3933 5597 107 42
Qualification 20 (A) Tue 4/5 - 11:53 AM 5078 5118 3933 6106 6178 3354 51 62
Qualification 29 (B) Tue 4/5 - 1:58 PM 4613 5597 244 3933 6082 5015 10 100
Qualification 32 (C) Tue 4/5 - 2:31 PM 6169 3933 4010 4497 244 6188 84 49
Qualification 39 (D) Tue 4/5 - 3:20 PM 3933 5630 4733 4604 4010 2130 72 95
Qualification 47 (A) Tue 4/5 - 4:30 PM 2013 4625 5725 4633 3933 4497 100 69
Qualification 53 (B) Wed 4/6 - 9:26 AM 5630 4625 4613 1482 244 3933 89 85
Qualification 56 (C) Wed 4/6 - 9:54 AM 3933 4625 6008 2130 4627 216 60 97
Qualification 62 (D) Wed 4/6 - 10:44 AM 4634 4604 3933 4627 4633 1482 74 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 3211 4627 3933 3354 288 3216 162 116
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 3211 4627 3933 3354 288 3216 120 111
Semifinal 2 (C) 3211 4627 3933 4613 6082 6178 107 153
Semifinal 4 (C) 3211 4627 3933 4613 6082 6178 91 157

Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Western Canada Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Laguna Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Silicon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Praseodymium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Sodium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Mexico Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021