Team 4010 - Nautilus (2016)


2016 Robot: Speedy

2016 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions Foundation / Ford / GE & Tecnologico de Monterrey, Campus Ciudad de Mexico

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 14 (45%) 16 (52%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 36 15 (42%) 20 (56%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boston Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Festival de Robotique FRC de Montreal Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Mexico City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Western Canada Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Mexico City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Western Canada Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:34 AM 4735 3794 4010 5959 3158 6200 39 44
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:05 PM 5526 4400 4735 3354 4371 4010 39 39
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:52 PM 4262 3933 3480 3522 4010 3510 59 46
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:29 PM 4603 6048 3510 4010 3526 6156 47 35
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:14 PM 3354 5705 3527 3933 4010 5344 29 52
Qualification 52 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:57 PM 4010 6199 5716 6229 5312 3510 49 25
Qualification 58 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:17 AM 6010 4010 5874 5133 3526 3472 65 24
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:33 AM 4685 5932 4010 4842 6199 4723 39 44
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:37 AM 4746 4775 4731 5705 4010 4584 50 57
Qualification 80 (D) Sat 3/12 - 12:23 PM 2283 4782 6106 6048 6170 4010 65 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 3478 2283 5887 5312 4355 4010 51 64
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 3478 2283 5887 5312 4355 4010 112 102
Tiebreaker 3 (D) 3478 2283 5887 5312 4355 4010 99 87

Western Canada Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Tue 4/5 - 10:01 AM 4733 5064 4010 6106 3933 5725 30 56
Qualification 12 (C) Tue 4/5 - 10:47 AM 2013 6082 4604 4625 6106 4010 91 67
Qualification 16 (D) Tue 4/5 - 11:19 AM 6082 5078 4627 4010 3211 4633 86 79
Qualification 21 (A) Tue 4/5 - 11:59 AM 5630 4010 1482 6008 5597 6041 67 27
Qualification 25 (B) Tue 4/5 - 1:21 PM 4010 3354 6008 4625 4633 5117 59 51
Qualification 32 (C) Tue 4/5 - 2:31 PM 6169 3933 4010 4497 244 6188 84 49
Qualification 39 (D) Tue 4/5 - 3:20 PM 3933 5630 4733 4604 4010 2130 72 95
Qualification 43 (A) Tue 4/5 - 3:56 PM 216 4634 4010 5015 6008 5064 89 62
Qualification 49 (B) Tue 4/5 - 4:44 PM 4334 4604 5078 5015 6188 4010 114 77
Qualification 60 (C) Wed 4/6 - 10:29 AM 4010 5597 5118 5630 3216 6169 70 87
Qualification 66 (D) Wed 4/6 - 11:26 AM 5725 2130 6041 288 4613 4010 80 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Wed 4/6 - 1:58 PM 2013 4334 4625 1482 4010 4604 140 90
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 2013 4334 4625 1482 4010 4604 135 126

FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:51 AM 639 3310 5933 1261 3374 4010 106 115
Qualification 21 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:55 AM 5837 4010 4188 4335 4061 2883 92 102
Qualification 37 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:49 PM 287 1662 5892 1089 5940 4010 87 116
Qualification 44 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:49 PM 5679 339 955 5803 4010 1123 66 110
Qualification 61 (C) Fri 4/29 - 8:46 AM 4910 2220 5803 1073 4010 5976 92 80
Qualification 75 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:27 AM 4010 3546 639 379 3230 191 128 94
Qualification 87 (A) Fri 4/29 - 1:52 PM 5976 2175 3339 3965 876 4010 127 122
Qualification 95 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:51 PM 4010 1511 1868 5199 3546 6034 91 115
Qualification 111 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:43 PM 4010 4180 3147 25 2557 4087 103 112
Qualification 117 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:28 PM 4010 5279 166 1991 4469 3506 113 131
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Western Canada Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Laguna Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Scandium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Mexico Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021