Team 3478 - LamBot (2016)


2016 Robot: LamBot VI

Pre-Qualified: Team 3478 is Pre-Qualified for the 2016 FIRST Championship

2016 Sponsors: General Motors & Tecnológico de Monterrey Campus San Luis


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3478 attended in 2016.
Team 3478 had a record of 28-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 9)

Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:22 AM 3480 6199 3478 6048 5705 5526 75 49
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:45 PM 6170 3478 5133 5344 4731 5716 49 22
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:11 PM 5932 4584 6200 3478 3354 5312 39 52
Qualification 30 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:50 PM 6134 4403 3933 3478 4723 6218 59 57
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:37 PM 3510 3478 5948 6218 4401 4782 47 50
Qualification 47 (D) Fri 3/11 - 6:16 PM 4635 4603 6156 3478 6200 6106 50 57
Qualification 61 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:38 AM 3478 4842 5716 5887 4735 5312 69 47
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:27 AM 3527 5696 6229 4775 2283 3478 42 60
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:59 AM 4400 4262 3526 3478 4635 6017 59 82
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:46 PM 4731 3478 3472 3354 3480 3794 62 54
Qualification 89 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:37 PM 4746 5874 5932 4403 3158 3478 49 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Dallas Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:53 AM 3478 5047 383 3037 2613 3355 62 10
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:31 AM 3735 3370 3478 3676 704 5047 70 47
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:20 PM 4378 148 3478 1296 5775 6133 55 75
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:04 PM 4076 4641 5057 3478 5682 5739 23 60
Qualification 32 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:52 PM 5431 3478 647 6235 4378 5242 77 60
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:05 PM 5739 148 5411 704 3478 4300 94 74
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:45 PM 4610 5820 4192 3478 6171 4641 63 74
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 3/25 - 6:21 PM 5242 1745 5417 2613 3478 1860 67 87
Qualification 65 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:09 AM 5454 3478 3282 4364 5682 3735 66 55
Qualification 68 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:37 AM 1860 5307 647 3478 4192 6133 53 69
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:14 AM 3802 6235 383 5775 5242 3478 78 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (C) Thu 4/28 - 9:47 AM 1775 1723 1746 3478 6086 228 105 103
Qualification 17 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:42 AM 3478 190 5870 230 228 503 75 149
Qualification 33 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:22 PM 3478 4405 5822 1902 2634 1665 91 70
Qualification 41 (B) Thu 4/28 - 3:19 PM 910 4607 78 5980 1481 3478 132 110
Qualification 51 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:36 PM 5891 2846 3357 3478 57 360 123 151
Qualification 73 (A) Fri 4/29 - 10:10 AM 120 3452 360 3478 133 1114 150 180
Qualification 86 (B) Fri 4/29 - 1:43 PM 295 573 3478 5048 2767 1058 102 167
Qualification 98 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:09 PM 4451 3478 5830 6086 5518 1262 117 121
Qualification 104 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:51 PM 2481 263 27 3452 3478 359 150 149
Qualification 117 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:26 PM 3478 4536 1529 3735 2212 3562 148 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 120 2481 330 3478 360 57 255 191
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 120 2481 330 3478 360 57 275 155

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:22 AM 3480 6199 3478 6048 5705 5526 75 49
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:45 PM 6170 3478 5133 5344 4731 5716 49 22
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:11 PM 5932 4584 6200 3478 3354 5312 39 52
Qualification 30 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:50 PM 6134 4403 3933 3478 4723 6218 59 57
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:37 PM 3510 3478 5948 6218 4401 4782 47 50
Qualification 47 (D) Fri 3/11 - 6:16 PM 4635 4603 6156 3478 6200 6106 50 57
Qualification 61 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:38 AM 3478 4842 5716 5887 4735 5312 69 47
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:27 AM 3527 5696 6229 4775 2283 3478 42 60
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:59 AM 4400 4262 3526 3478 4635 6017 59 82
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:46 PM 4731 3478 3472 3354 3480 3794 62 54
Qualification 89 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:37 PM 4746 5874 5932 4403 3158 3478 49 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Dallas Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:53 AM 3478 5047 383 3037 2613 3355 62 10
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:31 AM 3735 3370 3478 3676 704 5047 70 47
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:20 PM 4378 148 3478 1296 5775 6133 55 75
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:04 PM 4076 4641 5057 3478 5682 5739 23 60
Qualification 32 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:52 PM 5431 3478 647 6235 4378 5242 77 60
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:05 PM 5739 148 5411 704 3478 4300 94 74
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:45 PM 4610 5820 4192 3478 6171 4641 63 74
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 3/25 - 6:21 PM 5242 1745 5417 2613 3478 1860 67 87
Qualification 65 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:09 AM 5454 3478 3282 4364 5682 3735 66 55
Qualification 68 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:37 AM 1860 5307 647 3478 4192 6133 53 69
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:14 AM 3802 6235 383 5775 5242 3478 78 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (C) Thu 4/28 - 9:47 AM 1775 1723 1746 3478 6086 228 105 103
Qualification 17 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:42 AM 3478 190 5870 230 228 503 75 149
Qualification 33 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:22 PM 3478 4405 5822 1902 2634 1665 91 70
Qualification 41 (B) Thu 4/28 - 3:19 PM 910 4607 78 5980 1481 3478 132 110
Qualification 51 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:36 PM 5891 2846 3357 3478 57 360 123 151
Qualification 73 (A) Fri 4/29 - 10:10 AM 120 3452 360 3478 133 1114 150 180
Qualification 86 (B) Fri 4/29 - 1:43 PM 295 573 3478 5048 2767 1058 102 167
Qualification 98 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:09 PM 4451 3478 5830 6086 5518 1262 117 121
Qualification 104 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:51 PM 2481 263 27 3452 3478 359 150 149
Qualification 117 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:26 PM 3478 4536 1529 3735 2212 3562 148 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 120 2481 330 3478 360 57 255 191
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 120 2481 330 3478 360 57 275 155

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016